Official Election Results
November 6, 2018 General Election
This report created: Thursday, Nov 15, 2018 05:34:13 PM
Registered Voters: 289,563 Ballots Cast: 181,944 Voter Turnout: 62.83%
Precincts Total: 166 Precincts Fully Counted: 166 Precincts Fully Counted Percent: 100.00%
  Precincts Partially Counted: 0  
  In-Precinct Votes Absentee Votes
(IF REPORTED SEPARATELY)
Total Votes Percent
Governor & Lieutenant View Precinct Detail
  Bill Schuette & Lisa Posthumus Lyons33242116084485025.83%
  Gretchen Whitmer & Garlin D. Gilchrist II948203009012491071.94%
  Bill Gelineau & Angelique Chaiser Thomas171631620321.17%
  Todd Schleiger & Earl P. Lackie436905260.30%
  Jennifer V. Kurland & Charin H. Davenport8321309620.55%
  Keith Butkovich & Raymond Warner184432270.13%
  Evan Space (Write-in)1010.00%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins103221250.07%
Secretary of State View Precinct Detail
  Mary Treder Lang32855112554411025.72%
  Jocelyn Benson934313001412344571.99%
  Gregory Scott Stempfle258035129311.71%
  Robert Gale7891429310.54%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins646700.04%
Attorney General View Precinct Detail
  Tom Leonard34261118584611927.13%
  Dana Nessel891272831911744669.10%
  Lisa Lane Gioia257837029481.73%
  Gerald T. Van Sickle5811467270.43%
  Chris Graveline212353426571.56%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins678750.04%
US Senator View Precinct Detail
  John James35947114334738027.34%
  Debbie Stabenow927873051812330571.15%
  George E. Huffman III457995560.32%
  Marcia Squier141416815820.91%
  John Howard Wilhelm355484030.23%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins676730.04%
Rep in Congress 7 View Precinct Detail
  Tim Walberg1874349852372844.69%
  Gretchen Driskell2263366632929655.17%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins6214760.14%
Rep in Congress 12 View Precinct Detail
  Jeff Jones1431459652027917.22%
  Debbie Dingell71184235889477280.49%
  Gary Walkowicz146422616901.44%
  Niles Niemuth7951389330.79%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins598670.06%
State Senator 18 View Precinct Detail
  Martin Church1991167092662021.03%
  Jeff Irwin74154227379689176.56%
  Thomas Repasky255140329542.33%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins8510950.08%
State Senator 22 View Precinct Detail
  Lana Theis1293446151754941.70%
  Adam Dreher1719365122370556.33%
  Eric Borregard6741328061.92%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins193220.05%
State Rep 52 View Precinct Detail
  Teri Aiuto1497446151958939.36%
  Donna Lasinski2214979403008960.46%
  Teresa Spiegelberg (Write-in)296350.07%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins504540.11%
State Rep 53 View Precinct Detail
  Jean E. Holland37041391509513.11%
  Yousef Rabhi2583778643370186.72%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins5410640.16%
State Rep 54 View Precinct Detail
  Colton A. Campbell56112126773721.29%
  Ronnie D. Peterson2211063902850078.43%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins77241010.28%
State Rep 55 View Precinct Detail
  Bob Baird799326361062926.01%
  Rebekah Warren2285773283018573.87%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins3511460.11%
State Bd of Education View Precinct Detail
  Tami Carlone29743106404038312.97%
  Richard Zeile27452103183777012.13%
  Judith P. Pritchett820162715110916735.07%
  Tiffany Tilley787912579910459033.60%
  Scotty Boman383767945161.45%
  John J. Tatar245039328430.91%
  Karen Adams141533817530.56%
  Douglas Levesque5821627440.24%
  Sherry A. Wells286861134791.12%
  Mary Anne Hering310563037351.20%
  Logan R. Smith184032821680.70%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins111141250.04%
UM Regent View Precinct Detail
  Andrea Fischer Newman32916124674538314.86%
  Andrew Richner28652105783923012.84%
  Jordan Acker782732527010354333.90%
  Paul Brown757792531110109033.10%
  James Lewis Hudler264943430831.01%
  John Jascob263444930831.01%
  Joe Sanger113335014830.49%
  Crystal Van Sickle213359027230.89%
  Kevin A. Graves328468439681.30%
  Marge Katchmark Sallows130931816270.53%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins206302360.08%
MSU Trustee View Precinct Detail
  Dave Dutch27487101263761312.71%
  Mike Miller27881104093829012.94%
  Brianna T. Scott787052587210457735.33%
  Kelly Charron Tebay749992500510000433.79%
  Bruce Campbell343564640811.38%
  Tim Orzechowski236742327900.94%
  Janet M. Sanger171447421880.74%
  John Paul Sanger104529113360.45%
  Aaron Mariasy261153031411.06%
  Bridgette R. Abraham-Guzman141327016830.57%
  David Mott4040.00%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins242302720.09%
WSU Governor View Precinct Detail
  Diane Dunaskiss29292107974008914.10%
  David Nicholson2605198563590712.63%
  Bryan C. Barnhill73882243889827034.57%
  Anil Kumar73950242579820734.55%
  Jon Elgas316957537441.32%
  John T. Hargenrader253147630071.06%
  Christine C. Schwartz268375334361.21%
  Marc Joseph Sosnowski107629513710.48%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins217142310.08%
County Commissioner 1 View Precinct Detail
  Rod Anderson54382607804535.45%
  Jason Maciejewski1022043901461064.39%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins288360.16%
County Commissioner 2 View Precinct Detail
  Kevin Jardine62051899810441.41%
  Sue Shink823931951143458.43%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins257320.16%
County Commissioner 3 View Precinct Detail
  Melanie Weidmayer77261950967649.35%
  Shannon Beeman78792009988850.43%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins377440.22%
County Commissioner 4 View Precinct Detail
  Jeanie Wade29941316431025.98%
  Felicia Brabec926329951225873.88%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins176230.14%
County Commissioner 5 View Precinct Detail
  Richard Valencourt3879858473726.83%
  Ruth Ann Jamnick1008727811286872.89%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins427490.28%
County Commissioner 6 View Precinct Detail
  Thomas Banks1737685242216.59%
  Ricky L. Jefferson988022451212583.05%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins4112530.36%
County Commissioner 7 View Precinct Detail
  Joe Miriani1843740258315.76%
  Andy LaBarre1027035051377584.05%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins257320.20%
County Commissioner 8 View Precinct Detail
  Jeffrey R. Gallatin1114277139110.68%
  Jason Morgan920823981160689.15%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins184220.17%
County Commissioner 9 View Precinct Detail
  Stuart Berry1708771247911.69%
  Katie Scott1391947801869988.14%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins352370.17%
Ann Arbor Mayor View Precinct Detail
  Christopher Taylor3298697194270596.11%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins118954017293.89%
Ann Arbor Council W1 View Precinct Detail
  Jeff Hayner47491284603374.03%
  Ryan Hughes1648428207625.48%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins346400.49%
Ann Arbor Council W2 View Precinct Detail
  Kathy Griswold55102115762597.51%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins124711952.49%
Ann Arbor Council W3 View Precinct Detail
  Julie Grand66811858853997.33%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins152822342.67%
Ann Arbor Council W4 View Precinct Detail
  Elizabeth Nelson65061935844187.38%
  Joe Hood856296115211.93%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins5017670.69%
Ann Arbor Council W5 View Precinct Detail
  Ali Ramlawi841929351135497.58%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins230522822.42%
Ypsilanti Mayor View Precinct Detail
  Beth C. Bashert3814820463462.91%
  Adrienne Hirschfelder385844696.37%
  Mickeila Tate239362753.73%
  Anne Brown (Write-in)1641298193926.32%
  Sheila J. McSpadden (Write-in)2020.03%
  Rejected write-ins3710470.64%
  Unassigned write-ins0000.00%
Ypsilanti Council W1 View Precinct Detail
  Nicole A. Brown1625341196697.76%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins3114452.24%
Ypsilanti Council W2 View Precinct Detail
  Jennifer Symanns1908437234599.11%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins156210.89%
Ypsilanti Council W3 View Precinct Detail
  Anthony Morgan1181190137160.69%
  Desiraé N.P. Simmons7828987138.56%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins125170.75%
Sylvan Twp Trustee PT View Precinct Detail
  Cyndi Jabara768391115996.34%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins2816443.66%
Pittsfield Twp Park Comm PT View Precinct Detail
  Anne Maxine Fortunato736527171008247.11%
  Trish Reilly820529571116252.16%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins122331550.72%
Supreme Court Justice View Precinct Detail
  Samuel Bagenstos48883174706635323.88%
  Megan Kathleen Cavanagh69065213019036632.53%
  Elizabeth T. Clement43978160396001721.60%
  Doug Dern4389115955482.00%
  Kerry Lee Morgan81402053101933.67%
  Kurtis T. Wilder32407122924469916.09%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins581606410.23%
Judge Court of Appeals 3rd Dist View Precinct Detail
  Jane Marie Beckering754502500310045351.54%
  Douglas B. Shapiro69048241139316147.80%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins106821612840.66%
Judge Circuit Court 22nd Circuit View Precinct Detail
  Timothy Patrick Connors72559249049746347.83%
  Carol Kuhnke792372595210518951.62%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins99114711380.56%
Probate Court Judge View Precinct Detail
  Darlene A. O'Brien805602650410706499.16%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins7571549110.84%
14A District Court Judge View Precinct Detail
  Thomas B. Bourque1824077982603838.20%
  J. Cedric Simpson3237594624183761.38%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins253302830.42%
15 District Court Judge View Precinct Detail
  Joseph F. Burke2424574963174199.01%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins255613160.99%
Oakland Community College Trustee View Precinct Detail
  Paul Curtis3034935216.32%
  Pamala M. Davis3034835116.27%
  Danarius Monroe Hemphill151221738.02%
  Christine Marie O'Sullivan5425359527.58%
  Margaret E. Perry3504039018.08%
  Bob Storc2364027612.80%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins200200.93%
Schoolcraft College Trustee View Precinct Detail
  Gretchen Alaniz270327351.41%
  Dillon E. Breen254325748.40%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins1010.19%
Washtenaw Comm College Trustee View Precinct Detail
  Richard Landau63036227858582146.45%
  Diana McKnight-Morton73323245489787152.98%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins88616710530.57%
Saline Mayor View Precinct Detail
  Brian D. Marl25431161370496.81%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins97251223.19%
Saline Council View Precinct Detail
  Janet Dillon2022972299434.56%
  Dean Benjamin Girbach1937967290433.53%
  Christen Arnold Mitchell1808903271131.30%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins3914530.61%
Barton Hills Village Trustee View Precinct Detail
  Linda R. Benson636612918.91%
  Robert Hensinger657013519.79%
  Cheryl MacKrell36367210.56%
  J. Michael Richards48489614.08%
  Gregory Saldana646112518.33%
  Matt Turner665612217.89%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins2130.44%
Manchester Village Trustee View Precinct Detail
  Marsha Johnson Chartrand675067536.41%
  Cynthia Dresch609060932.85%
  Amelia Woods564056430.42%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins6060.32%
Ann Arbor School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Susan Baskett1718363092349212.33%
  Lucas T. Cole1779455522334612.26%
  Bryan L. Johnson2040071452754514.46%
  Jessica Kelly2182679752980115.65%
  Rebecca Lazarus2234166492899015.22%
  Patricia Ashford Manley126675621182889.60%
  Suzanne Perkins129194466173859.13%
  Christine Stead1479562262102111.04%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins533525850.31%
Chelsea School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Ryan Barney1511880239117.93%
  James Parry Eyster22801185346525.98%
  Marina Martinez-Kratz23071129343625.76%
  Keri Poulter26131403401630.11%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins246300.22%
Clinton School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Kelly Schmidt368036852.87%
  Kevin Ward327032746.98%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins1010.14%
Columbia School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Kyle Bamm1901913.38%
  Chris Holbert4504531.69%
  Brian Knapp3703726.06%
  Michael Moore3903927.46%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins2021.41%
Columbia School Bd PT View Precinct Detail
  Garrick Zuver6206296.88%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins2023.12%
Dexter School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Mara Greatorex44891413590235.50%
  Dick Lundy39331436536932.29%
  Robert Mitzel39671352531931.99%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins305350.21%
Grass Lake School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Jonathan Claussen60621.43%
  Amy Humbarger1211346.43%
  Kyle R. McClure90932.14%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins0000.00%
Lincoln School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Darrell T. Kirby4430891532130.62%
  Connie Marie Newlon53251068639336.79%
  Yoline Williams4591957554831.93%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins98151130.65%
Manchester School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Michael Austin150684159022.51%
  Kim Blumenstein149190158122.38%
  Rebecca Harvey1763116187926.60%
  Michael J. Tindall1882107198928.15%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins260260.37%
Milan School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Freddie Edwards1031133116413.62%
  George Elder IV1551178172920.23%
  Kirsten Frait2295295259030.30%
  Kerri A. Moccio2696344304035.57%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins222240.28%
Napoleon School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Judith Bostedor0000.00%
  Jason Breining0000.00%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins0000.00%
Northville School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Roland Hwang2102123.60%
  Angela Jaafar2102123.60%
  Suzanne Lynn2602629.21%
  James Mazurek1901921.35%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins2022.25%
Pinckney School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Terri Bankes37266322.91%
  Bethany A. Mohr40175720.73%
  Amanda Mortensen46257125.82%
  Melissa Mueller52308229.82%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins2020.73%
Pinckney School Bd PT End 2022 View Precinct Detail
  Bill Wearne925314598.64%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins2021.36%
Pinckney School Bd PT End 2020 View Precinct Detail
  Matthew Maciag915214397.28%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins3142.72%
Plymouth-Canton Sch Bd View Precinct Detail
  Leonardo Savage4285448271.09%
  Anupam Chugh Sidhu1801319328.47%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins2130.44%
Plymouth-Canton Sch Bd PT View Precinct Detail
  Aamina Ahmed1951521031.48%
  John T. Lazarowicz4055045568.22%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins0220.30%
Saline School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Richard Conn102253115537.06%
  Susan Estep39711420539124.51%
  Thomas Frederick154761621639.83%
  Scott Hummel2423887331015.05%
  Jennifer Steben34961361485722.08%
  Brian E. Woodruff33561326468221.28%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins3012420.19%
South Lyon School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Margaret Fallow1541117165850.38%
  Jennifer Urtel1486127161349.01%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins191200.61%
South Lyon School Bd PT End 2022 View Precinct Detail
  Craig Dashner93299103152.44%
  Daniel Schwegler8734691946.74%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins151160.81%
South Lyon School Bd PT End 2020 View Precinct Detail
  Tina Hamblin8276188843.44%
  Carrie Hanshaw105089113955.72%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins161170.83%
Stockbridge School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Judy Heeney686112953.75%
  Christopher Kruger575210945.42%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins1120.83%
Van Buren School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Dionne Falconer65119784821.88%
  Darlene Loyer Gerick74422196524.90%
  Calvin H. Hawkins70721992623.89%
  Amy Pearce857248110528.51%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins248320.83%
Whitmore Lake School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Kenneth J. Dignan III1782594237648.42%
  Bob Henry1857627248450.62%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins416470.96%
Ypsilanti School Bd View Precinct Detail
  Ellen Champagne62271920814718.57%
  Gillian Ream Gainsley59301644757417.26%
  DaQuann W. Harrison56711268693915.82%
  Celeste Hawkins817622731044923.82%
  Robert E. Oliver34081532494011.26%
  Tyler Weston42331360559312.75%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins203282310.53%
Ann Arbor Dist Library Bd View Precinct Detail
  Dharma Akmon29988102474023534.08%
  Jim Leija28150101443829432.43%
  S. Kerene Moore28821101703899133.02%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins4441025460.46%
Salem South Lyon Dist Library Bd View Precinct Detail
  Nina Byrnes15120151233.21%
  Jim Quigly14780147832.46%
  Amy Randall-Ray14550145531.96%
  William David McNeill (Write-in)380380.83%
  Rejected write-ins700701.54%
  Unassigned write-ins0000.00%
Ypsilanti Dist Library Bd View Precinct Detail
  Kristy Cooper1300438881689222.77%
  Gordon Kangas68012429923012.44%
  Bethany Kennedy1301241291714123.11%
  Theresa M. Maddix1149736711516820.45%
  Patricia J. Horne McGee1132239721529420.62%
  Rejected write-ins0000.00%
  Unassigned write-ins394634570.62%
Proposal 18-1 View Precinct Detail
  Yes912602490711616767.73%
  No38587167625534932.27%
Proposal 18-2 View Precinct Detail
  Yes981423167312981576.65%
  No3003595053954023.35%
Proposal 18-3 View Precinct Detail
  Yes1036243172913535379.77%
  No2471196193433020.23%
County Proposal View Precinct Detail
  Yes913562920312055974.32%
  No30654109944164825.68%
Ann Arbor Proposal A Urban Park View Precinct Detail
  Yes1990068522675253.11%
  No1788557372362246.89%
Ann Arbor Proposal B Vacancy View Precinct Detail
  Yes31330106274195787.38%
  No46351422605712.62%
Ann Arbor Proposal C Park Maint View Precinct Detail
  Yes2784188553669674.70%
  No900334271243025.30%
Milan City Library Proposal View Precinct Detail
  Yes19980199873.81%
  No709070926.19%
Saline City Charter Proposal View Precinct Detail
  Yes1874812268655.53%
  No1483668215144.47%
Augusta Twp Proposal View Precinct Detail
  Yes11090110934.94%
  No20650206565.06%
Clinton Schools Proposal View Precinct Detail
  Yes357035763.86%
  No202020236.14%
Ypsilanti Schools Proposal View Precinct Detail
  Yes1243128451527667.79%
  No49672291725832.21%
Schoolcraft College Proposal View Precinct Detail
  Yes226022642.24%
  No306330957.76%
Ypsilanti Dist Library Proposal View Precinct Detail
  Yes1858545182310367.01%
  No786435081137232.99%

FULLY COUNTED PRECINCTSNOT COUNTED PRECINCTSPARTIALLY COUNTED PRECINCTS

  REGISTERED VOTERS BALLOTS CAST TURNOUT
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 1 1627 614 37.74%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 2 2048 795 38.82%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 3 1502 476 31.69%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 4 1044 520 49.81%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 5 1752 1016 57.99%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 6 1618 687 42.46%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 7 1729 535 30.94%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 8 1735 1229 70.84%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 9 1875 989 52.75%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 10 2173 1353 62.26%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 11 1030 674 65.44%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 1, Precinct 12 933 256 27.44%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 2, Precinct 1 1497 612 40.88%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 2, Precinct 2 2388 708 29.65%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 2, Precinct 3 2415 656 27.16%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 2, Precinct 4 1736 1229 70.79%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 2, Precinct 5 1884 1261 66.93%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 2, Precinct 6 1987 1366 68.75%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 2, Precinct 7 2241 1452 64.79%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 2, Precinct 8 1780 1175 66.01%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 2, Precinct 9 2429 1400 57.64%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 1 2456 736 29.97%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 2 2880 741 25.73%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 3 1801 1148 63.74%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 4 1754 1161 66.19%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 5 2429 1264 52.04%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 6 1808 1005 55.59%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 7 1495 1044 69.83%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 8 2139 1348 63.02%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 9 2157 1354 62.77%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 3, Precinct 10 1650 1103 66.85%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 1 1722 524 30.43%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 2 1213 460 37.92%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 3 3006 1072 35.66%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 4 2311 1486 64.30%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 5 2315 1305 56.37%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 6 2208 1401 63.45%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 7 2020 1505 74.50%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 8 2476 1184 47.82%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 9 1598 1133 70.90%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 4, Precinct 10 1562 724 46.35%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 1 1748 704 40.27%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 2 2815 1518 53.93%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 3 1537 842 54.78%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 4 2189 1460 66.70%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 5 2371 1554 65.54%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 6 2162 1371 63.41%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 7 1647 823 49.97%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 8 1172 842 71.84%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 9 2121 1511 71.24%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 10 2479 1620 65.35%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 11 1578 1065 67.49%
  City of Ann Arbor, Ward 5, Precinct 12 1185 855 72.15%
  City of Chelsea, Precinct 1 2536 1849 72.91%
  City of Chelsea, Precinct 2 1975 1334 67.54%
  City of Dexter, Precinct 1 1039 780 75.07%
  City of Dexter, Precinct 2 1347 1062 78.84%
  City of Dexter, Precinct 3 853 648 75.97%
  City of Milan, Precinct 1W 2936 1954 66.55%
  City of Saline, Precinct 1 2417 1675 69.30%
  City of Saline, Precinct 2 2015 1427 70.82%
  City of Saline, Precinct 3 2771 1989 71.78%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 1, Precinct 1 1942 745 38.36%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 1, Precinct 2 2230 990 44.39%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 1, Precinct 3 1681 679 40.39%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 2, Precinct 1 1137 759 66.75%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 2, Precinct 2 1459 914 62.65%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 2, Precinct 3 1144 759 66.35%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 2, Precinct 4 2206 556 25.20%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 3, Precinct 1 1675 645 38.51%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 3, Precinct 2 1546 844 54.59%
  City of Ypsilanti, Ward 3, Precinct 3 1915 1059 55.30%
  Ann Arbor Township, Precinct 1 1767 1355 76.68%
  Ann Arbor Township, Precinct 2 1962 1326 67.58%
  Augusta Township, Precinct 1 1889 1256 66.49%
  Augusta Township, Precinct 2 1478 867 58.66%
  Augusta Township, Precinct 3 2039 1267 62.14%
  Bridgewater Township, Precinct 1 1350 933 69.11%
  Dexter Township, Precinct 1 2173 1647 75.79%
  Dexter Township, Precinct 2 1962 1425 72.63%
  Dexter Township, Precinct 3 1239 861 69.49%
  Freedom Township, Precinct 1 1216 876 72.04%
  Lima Township, Precinct 1 1654 1229 74.30%
  Lima Township, Precinct 2 1469 1034 70.39%
  Lodi Township, Precinct 1 1821 1404 77.10%
  Lodi Township, Precinct 2 2028 1572 77.51%
  Lodi Township, Precinct 3 1186 832 70.15%
  Lyndon Township, Precinct 1 2186 1568 71.73%
  Manchester Township, Precinct 1 1822 1136 62.35%
  Manchester Township, Precinct 2 2090 1388 66.41%
  Northfield Township, Precinct 1 2793 1771 63.41%
  Northfield Township, Precinct 2 1977 1451 73.39%
  Northfield Township, Precinct 3 1862 1090 58.54%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 1 1922 1221 63.53%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 2 1722 1076 62.49%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 3 2012 1367 67.94%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 4 2214 1127 50.90%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 5 1270 845 66.54%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 6 2369 1599 67.50%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 7 2385 1537 64.44%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 8 1084 809 74.63%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 9 2316 1614 69.69%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 10 2472 1465 59.26%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 11 2218 1620 73.04%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 12 2028 1434 70.71%
  Pittsfield Charter Township, Precinct 13 2146 1047 48.79%
  Salem Township, Precinct 1 1780 1273 71.52%
  Salem Township, Precinct 2 2210 1371 62.04%
  Salem Township, Precinct 3 1316 964 73.25%
  Saline Township, Precinct 1 1789 1146 64.06%
  Scio Township, Precinct 1 1877 1245 66.33%
  Scio Township, Precinct 2 1594 1207 75.72%
  Scio Township, Precinct 3 1652 1237 74.88%
  Scio Township, Precinct 4 1481 1169 78.93%
  Scio Township, Precinct 5 1397 720 51.54%
  Scio Township, Precinct 6 1395 994 71.25%
  Scio Township, Precinct 7 2318 1672 72.13%
  Scio Township, Precinct 8 2063 1576 76.39%
  Sharon Township, Precinct 1 1536 1085 70.64%
  Superior Township, Precinct 1 1767 1252 70.85%
  Superior Township, Precinct 2 2448 1619 66.14%
  Superior Township, Precinct 3 1859 814 43.79%
  Superior Township, Precinct 4 2258 1253 55.49%
  Superior Township, Precinct 5 2613 1878 71.87%
  Sylvan Township, Precinct 1 2701 1939 71.79%
  Webster Township, Precinct 1 1639 1231 75.11%
  Webster Township, Precinct 2 1673 1264 75.55%
  Webster Township, Precinct 3 2051 1514 73.82%
  York Township, Precinct 1 2007 1444 71.95%
  York Township, Precinct 2 2024 1523 75.25%
  York Township, Precinct 3 1554 1216 78.25%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 1 2849 1341 47.07%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 2 1780 1159 65.11%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 3 1797 987 54.92%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 4 2779 1430 51.46%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 5 2062 892 43.26%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 6 1453 655 45.08%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 7 2040 928 45.49%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 8 1899 967 50.92%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 9 2357 1539 65.29%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 10 1668 840 50.36%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 11 2432 1163 47.82%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 12 2209 1191 53.92%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 13 2714 1521 56.04%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 14 2057 1347 65.48%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 15 1875 1183 63.09%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 17 2713 1782 65.68%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 18 2699 1861 68.95%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 19 2822 1906 67.54%
  Ypsilanti Township, Precinct 20 1984 1231 62.05%
  JACKSON Grass Lake Twp Pct 1 0 14 0.00%
  JACKSON Grass Lake Twp Pct 2 0 7 0.00%
  JACKSON Norvell Twp Pct 1 0 31 0.00%
  JACKSON Waterloo Twp Pct 1 0 380 0.00%
  LIVINGSTON Green Oak Twp Pct 3 0 824 0.00%
  LIVINGSTON Green Oak Twp Pct 8 0 91 0.00%
  LIVINGSTON Hamburg Twp Pct 4 0 818 0.00%
  MONROE Exeter Twp Pct 1 0 20 0.00%
  MONROE Exeter Twp Pct 2 0 216 0.00%
  MONROE London Twp Pct 1 0 819 0.00%
  MONROE Milan City Pct 1M 0 1414 0.00%
  MONROE Milan Twp Pct 1 0 617 0.00%
  WAYNE Sumpter Twp Pct 1 0 428 0.00%
  WAYNE Sumpter Twp Pct 2 0 81 0.00%
  WAYNE Sumpter Twp Pct 5 0 357 0.00%
  WAYNE Van Buren Twp Pct 10 0 715 0.00%


Canvass Report
 
Precinct Reports Index