| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 552
| 64.04%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 292
| 33.87%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 10
| 1.16%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 2
| 0.23%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 6
| 0.70%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 427
| 50.18%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 386
| 45.36%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 11
| 1.29%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 7
| 0.82%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 20
| 2.35%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 453
| 54.25%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 357
| 42.75%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 7
| 0.84%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 18
| 2.16%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
7TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Tim Walberg(REP) | 411
| 48.18%
|
Mark Schauer(DEM) | 418
| 49.00%
|
Richard Wunsch(GRN) | 13
| 1.52%
|
Scott Eugene Aughney(UST) | 3
| 0.35%
|
Greg Merle(LIB) | 8
| 0.94%
|
D. E. Davis (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
17TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Randy Richardville(REP) | 434
| 52.23%
|
John Spencer(DEM) | 367
| 44.16%
|
Ronald Muszynski(LIB) | 30
| 3.61%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
52ND DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Mark Ouimet(REP) | 457
| 54.99%
|
Christine Green(DEM) | 371
| 44.65%
|
T. Partridge (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.36%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 425
| 27.23%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 374
| 23.96%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 350
| 22.42%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 277
| 17.75%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 15
| 0.96%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 34
| 2.18%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 23
| 1.47%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 11
| 0.70%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 20
| 1.28%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 26
| 1.67%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 5
| 0.32%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.06%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 421
| 27.13%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 384
| 24.74%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 305
| 19.65%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 292
| 18.81%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 31
| 2.00%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 25
| 1.61%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 19
| 1.22%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 15
| 0.97%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 24
| 1.55%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 35
| 2.26%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.06%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 402
| 26.55%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 376
| 24.83%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 282
| 18.63%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 318
| 21.00%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 31
| 2.05%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 20
| 1.32%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 25
| 1.65%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 27
| 1.78%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 33
| 2.18%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 373
| 25.39%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 387
| 26.34%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 269
| 18.31%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 299
| 20.35%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 20
| 1.36%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 24
| 1.63%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 22
| 1.50%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 13
| 0.88%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 32
| 2.18%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 23
| 1.57%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 5
| 0.34%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.14%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Alicia Ping(REP) | 533
| 98.70%
|
Write-In | 7
| 1.30%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 277
| 22.41%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 357
| 28.88%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 234
| 18.93%
|
Bob Roddis | 54
| 4.37%
|
Bob Young | 311
| 25.16%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.24%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 400
| 50.83%
|
David H. Sawyer | 378
| 48.03%
|
Write-In | 9
| 1.14%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 420
| 99.29%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.71%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 427
| 99.07%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.93%
|
|
14A DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Kirk W. Tabbey | 410
| 98.80%
|
Write-In | 5
| 1.20%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 165
| 49.40%
|
Christine Stead | 167
| 50.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.60%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 178
| 98.34%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.66%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 161
| 51.44%
|
Andy Thomas | 150
| 47.92%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.64%
|
|
SALINE AREA SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 1) |
Todd A. Carter | 121
| 47.27%
|
Paul Hynek | 96
| 37.50%
|
M. L. Faupel (W/I) | 37
| 14.45%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.78%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 208
| 27.37%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 258
| 33.95%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 289
| 38.03%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.66%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 94
| 19.22%
|
Barbara Murphy | 140
| 28.63%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 133
| 27.20%
|
Edward Surovell | 122
| 24.95%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 25
| 14.71%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 101
| 59.41%
|
Carola Stearns | 44
| 25.88%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 235
| 30.13%
|
No | 545
| 69.87%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 578
| 72.43%
|
No | 220
| 27.57%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 436
| 55.61%
|
No | 348
| 44.39%
|
|
DEXTER LIBRARY MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 22
| 57.89%
|
No | 16
| 42.11%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 217
| 55.22%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 169
| 43.00%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 2
| 0.51%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 1
| 0.25%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 3
| 0.76%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 1
| 0.25%
|
|