| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 538
| 56.34%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 391
| 40.94%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 9
| 0.94%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 10
| 1.05%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 7
| 0.73%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 467
| 49.63%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 421
| 44.74%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 13
| 1.38%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 23
| 2.44%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 17
| 1.81%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 474
| 50.86%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 401
| 43.03%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 30
| 3.22%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 27
| 2.90%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 470
| 49.53%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 424
| 44.68%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 20
| 2.11%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 26
| 2.74%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 8
| 0.84%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.11%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 457
| 49.89%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 456
| 49.78%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.33%
|
|
54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Richard C. Deitering(REP) | 429
| 46.99%
|
David E. Rutledge(DEM) | 399
| 43.70%
|
Clifford McKinney(UST) | 31
| 3.40%
|
David Palmer | 54
| 5.91%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 427
| 24.96%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 390
| 22.79%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 391
| 22.85%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 322
| 18.82%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 14
| 0.82%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 27
| 1.58%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 45
| 2.63%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 34
| 1.99%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 22
| 1.29%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 24
| 1.40%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 15
| 0.88%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 393
| 23.63%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 373
| 22.43%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 366
| 22.01%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 331
| 19.90%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 36
| 2.16%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 26
| 1.56%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 37
| 2.22%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 49
| 2.95%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 25
| 1.50%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 26
| 1.56%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.06%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 393
| 23.69%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 391
| 23.57%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 338
| 20.37%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 382
| 23.03%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 19
| 1.15%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 42
| 2.53%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 46
| 2.77%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 26
| 1.57%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 22
| 1.33%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 387
| 23.71%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 404
| 24.75%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 327
| 20.04%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 344
| 21.08%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 16
| 0.98%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 17
| 1.04%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 41
| 2.51%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 31
| 1.90%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 28
| 1.72%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 23
| 1.41%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 14
| 0.86%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
4TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Robert Van Bemmelen(REP) | 444
| 48.79%
|
Wesley Prater(DEM) | 460
| 50.55%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.66%
|
|
AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 1) |
Brian Shelby(REP) | 453
| 49.24%
|
Susan Burek(DEM) | 396
| 43.04%
|
David A. McMahon(GRN) | 69
| 7.50%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.22%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 240
| 18.11%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 421
| 31.77%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 209
| 15.77%
|
Bob Roddis | 100
| 7.55%
|
Bob Young | 349
| 26.34%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.45%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 425
| 49.94%
|
David H. Sawyer | 414
| 48.65%
|
Write-In | 12
| 1.41%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 483
| 98.17%
|
Write-In | 9
| 1.83%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 466
| 97.49%
|
Write-In | 12
| 2.51%
|
|
14A DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Kirk W. Tabbey | 453
| 97.00%
|
Write-In | 14
| 3.00%
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 1) |
G. J. Gurka (W/I) | 7
| 8.86%
|
D. McMahon (W/I) | 12
| 15.19%
|
Write-In | 60
| 75.95%
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Yoline Williams | 430
| 96.20%
|
Write-In | 17
| 3.80%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 277
| 31.37%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 306
| 34.65%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 289
| 32.73%
|
Write-In | 11
| 1.25%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 254
| 28.86%
|
No | 626
| 71.14%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 669
| 73.84%
|
No | 237
| 26.16%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 294
| 32.70%
|
No | 605
| 67.30%
|
|
AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP POLICE PROTECTION PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 344
| 37.68%
|
No | 569
| 62.32%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 232
| 48.64%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 235
| 49.27%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 2
| 0.42%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 6
| 1.26%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.42%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|