| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 317
| 52.92%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 275
| 45.91%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 1
| 0.17%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 3
| 0.50%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 1
| 0.17%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.33%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 267
| 45.49%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 292
| 49.74%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 8
| 1.36%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 7
| 1.19%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 11
| 1.87%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.34%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 276
| 47.59%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 284
| 48.97%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 8
| 1.38%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 10
| 1.72%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.34%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 277
| 46.24%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 301
| 50.25%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 8
| 1.34%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 9
| 1.50%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 2
| 0.33%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.33%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 279
| 48.02%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 297
| 51.12%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.86%
|
|
54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Richard C. Deitering(REP) | 251
| 42.83%
|
David E. Rutledge(DEM) | 284
| 48.46%
|
Clifford McKinney(UST) | 13
| 2.22%
|
David Palmer | 38
| 6.48%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 252
| 23.16%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 239
| 21.97%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 273
| 25.09%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 242
| 22.24%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 8
| 0.74%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 7
| 0.64%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 21
| 1.93%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 17
| 1.56%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 6
| 0.55%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 15
| 1.38%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 6
| 0.55%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.18%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 243
| 22.56%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 239
| 22.19%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 259
| 24.05%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 254
| 23.58%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 15
| 1.39%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 11
| 1.02%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 17
| 1.58%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 15
| 1.39%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 10
| 0.93%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 13
| 1.21%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.09%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 247
| 23.13%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 238
| 22.28%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 250
| 23.41%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 265
| 24.81%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 5
| 0.47%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 15
| 1.40%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 22
| 2.06%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 12
| 1.12%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 13
| 1.22%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.09%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 240
| 22.56%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 247
| 23.21%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 249
| 23.40%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 254
| 23.87%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 12
| 1.13%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 7
| 0.66%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 16
| 1.50%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 13
| 1.22%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 12
| 1.13%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 10
| 0.94%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 3
| 0.28%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.09%
|
|
4TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Robert Van Bemmelen(REP) | 259
| 44.73%
|
Wesley Prater(DEM) | 312
| 53.89%
|
Write-In | 8
| 1.38%
|
|
AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 1) |
Brian Shelby(REP) | 278
| 47.60%
|
Susan Burek(DEM) | 272
| 46.58%
|
David A. McMahon(GRN) | 31
| 5.31%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.51%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 160
| 18.54%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 240
| 27.81%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 146
| 16.92%
|
Bob Roddis | 59
| 6.84%
|
Bob Young | 254
| 29.43%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.46%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 301
| 51.37%
|
David H. Sawyer | 279
| 47.61%
|
Write-In | 6
| 1.02%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 334
| 98.24%
|
Write-In | 6
| 1.76%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 324
| 97.30%
|
Write-In | 9
| 2.70%
|
|
14A DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Kirk W. Tabbey | 317
| 97.54%
|
Write-In | 8
| 2.46%
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 1) |
G. J. Gurka (W/I) | 1
| 1.64%
|
D. McMahon (W/I) | 1
| 1.64%
|
Write-In | 59
| 96.72%
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Yoline Williams | 311
| 96.88%
|
Write-In | 10
| 3.12%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 204
| 34.99%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 203
| 34.82%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 170
| 29.16%
|
Write-In | 6
| 1.03%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 164
| 30.04%
|
No | 382
| 69.96%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 430
| 74.78%
|
No | 145
| 25.22%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 229
| 40.89%
|
No | 331
| 59.11%
|
|
AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP POLICE PROTECTION PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 278
| 48.86%
|
No | 291
| 51.14%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 155
| 46.13%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 181
| 53.87%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|