| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 494
| 57.91%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 337
| 39.51%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 4
| 0.47%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 9
| 1.06%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 9
| 1.06%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 409
| 49.04%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 381
| 45.68%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 11
| 1.32%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 17
| 2.04%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 16
| 1.92%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 410
| 49.70%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 368
| 44.61%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 23
| 2.79%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 24
| 2.91%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 451
| 52.87%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 375
| 43.96%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 8
| 0.94%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 10
| 1.17%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 9
| 1.06%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 413
| 50.24%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 407
| 49.51%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.24%
|
|
54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Richard C. Deitering(REP) | 375
| 45.34%
|
David E. Rutledge(DEM) | 370
| 44.74%
|
Clifford McKinney(UST) | 26
| 3.14%
|
David Palmer | 55
| 6.65%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.12%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 388
| 25.51%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 352
| 23.14%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 352
| 23.14%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 297
| 19.53%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 12
| 0.79%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 16
| 1.05%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 28
| 1.84%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 21
| 1.38%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 20
| 1.31%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 21
| 1.38%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 14
| 0.92%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 388
| 25.68%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 363
| 24.02%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 315
| 20.85%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 314
| 20.78%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 27
| 1.79%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 28
| 1.85%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 22
| 1.46%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 20
| 1.32%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 16
| 1.06%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 16
| 1.06%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.13%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 371
| 24.93%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 349
| 23.45%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 304
| 20.43%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 333
| 22.38%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 20
| 1.34%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 25
| 1.68%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 27
| 1.81%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 29
| 1.95%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 28
| 1.88%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.13%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 353
| 24.11%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 369
| 25.20%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 302
| 20.63%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 303
| 20.70%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 16
| 1.09%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 18
| 1.23%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 27
| 1.84%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 19
| 1.30%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 26
| 1.78%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 20
| 1.37%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 9
| 0.61%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.14%
|
|
4TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Robert Van Bemmelen(REP) | 383
| 47.28%
|
Wesley Prater(DEM) | 423
| 52.22%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.49%
|
|
AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 1) |
Brian Shelby(REP) | 392
| 47.98%
|
Susan Burek(DEM) | 345
| 42.23%
|
David A. McMahon(GRN) | 79
| 9.67%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.12%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 225
| 18.28%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 356
| 28.92%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 199
| 16.17%
|
Bob Roddis | 102
| 8.29%
|
Bob Young | 347
| 28.19%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.16%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 422
| 50.24%
|
David H. Sawyer | 412
| 49.05%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.71%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 455
| 98.91%
|
Write-In | 5
| 1.09%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 450
| 99.12%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.88%
|
|
14A DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Kirk W. Tabbey | 448
| 99.56%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.44%
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 1) |
G. J. Gurka (W/I) | 10
| 15.38%
|
D. McMahon (W/I) | 5
| 7.69%
|
Write-In | 50
| 76.92%
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Yoline Williams | 412
| 96.94%
|
Write-In | 13
| 3.06%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 267
| 33.29%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 284
| 35.41%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 246
| 30.67%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.62%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 251
| 31.85%
|
No | 537
| 68.15%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 622
| 75.76%
|
No | 199
| 24.24%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 333
| 40.91%
|
No | 481
| 59.09%
|
|
AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP POLICE PROTECTION PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 374
| 45.28%
|
No | 452
| 54.72%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 207
| 50.74%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 196
| 48.04%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.25%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 3
| 0.74%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 1
| 0.25%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|