| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 105
| 27.27%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 269
| 69.87%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 8
| 2.08%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 1
| 0.26%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 2
| 0.52%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 63
| 16.49%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 307
| 80.37%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 6
| 1.57%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 2
| 0.52%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 4
| 1.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 70
| 18.42%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 299
| 78.68%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 7
| 1.84%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 4
| 1.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 66
| 17.10%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 307
| 79.53%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 7
| 1.81%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 2
| 0.52%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 4
| 1.04%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 64
| 16.84%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 314
| 82.63%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.53%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 62
| 16.53%
|
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 311
| 82.93%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.53%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 67
| 9.42%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 60
| 8.44%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 273
| 38.40%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 256
| 36.01%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 12
| 1.69%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 17
| 2.39%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 6
| 0.84%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 5
| 0.70%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 3
| 0.42%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 8
| 1.13%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 3
| 0.42%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.14%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 70
| 9.93%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 67
| 9.50%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 256
| 36.31%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 251
| 35.60%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 17
| 2.41%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 16
| 2.27%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 5
| 0.71%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 8
| 1.13%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 4
| 0.57%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 10
| 1.42%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.14%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 66
| 9.57%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 62
| 8.99%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 248
| 35.94%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 266
| 38.55%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 26
| 3.77%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 5
| 0.72%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 8
| 1.16%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 4
| 0.58%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 3
| 0.43%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.29%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 57
| 8.33%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 67
| 9.80%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 255
| 37.28%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 256
| 37.43%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 14
| 2.05%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 15
| 2.19%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 3
| 0.44%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 5
| 0.73%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 5
| 0.73%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 2
| 0.29%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 3
| 0.44%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.29%
|
|
9TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Mark Tipping(REP) | 66
| 17.93%
|
Leah Gunn(DEM) | 299
| 81.25%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.82%
|
|
CITY OF ANN ARBOR MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 300
| 81.97%
|
Steve Bean | 63
| 17.21%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.82%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER - WARD 5 (Vote For 1) |
John Floyd(REP) | 72
| 19.67%
|
Carsten Hohnke(DEM) | 267
| 72.95%
|
Newcombe Clark | 27
| 7.38%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 150
| 28.04%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 103
| 19.25%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 163
| 30.47%
|
Bob Roddis | 21
| 3.93%
|
Bob Young | 93
| 17.38%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.93%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 171
| 49.57%
|
David H. Sawyer | 163
| 47.25%
|
Write-In | 11
| 3.19%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 193
| 94.15%
|
Write-In | 12
| 5.85%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 197
| 96.10%
|
Write-In | 8
| 3.90%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Elizabeth Pollard Hi | 192
| 95.05%
|
Write-In | 10
| 4.95%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 175
| 48.75%
|
Christine Stead | 179
| 49.86%
|
Write-In | 5
| 1.39%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 189
| 94.97%
|
Write-In | 10
| 5.03%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 186
| 52.84%
|
Andy Thomas | 158
| 44.89%
|
Write-In | 8
| 2.27%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 110
| 31.70%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 97
| 27.95%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 133
| 38.33%
|
Write-In | 7
| 2.02%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 118
| 24.84%
|
Barbara Murphy | 128
| 26.95%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 120
| 25.26%
|
Edward Surovell | 96
| 20.21%
|
Write-In | 13
| 2.74%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 41
| 21.13%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 123
| 63.40%
|
Carola Stearns | 23
| 11.86%
|
Write-In | 7
| 3.61%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 145
| 42.03%
|
No | 200
| 57.97%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 238
| 65.93%
|
No | 123
| 34.07%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 227
| 66.18%
|
No | 116
| 33.82%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 33
| 15.57%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 176
| 83.02%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.47%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 1
| 0.47%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 1
| 0.47%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|