| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 131
| 24.76%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 388
| 73.35%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 7
| 1.32%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 3
| 0.57%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 75
| 14.53%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 418
| 81.01%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 13
| 2.52%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 10
| 1.94%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 71
| 13.84%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 427
| 83.24%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 5
| 0.97%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 10
| 1.95%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 65
| 12.40%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 441
| 84.16%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 10
| 1.91%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 7
| 1.34%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.19%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 72
| 14.09%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 437
| 85.52%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.39%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 67
| 13.27%
|
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 437
| 86.53%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.20%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 77
| 8.02%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 56
| 5.83%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 373
| 38.85%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 360
| 37.50%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 24
| 2.50%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 33
| 3.44%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 6
| 0.62%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 2
| 0.21%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 12
| 1.25%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 10
| 1.04%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 6
| 0.62%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.10%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 92
| 9.47%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 74
| 7.61%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 358
| 36.83%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 344
| 35.39%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 38
| 3.91%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 32
| 3.29%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 1
| 0.10%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 4
| 0.41%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 11
| 1.13%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 14
| 1.44%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.41%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 66
| 7.40%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 55
| 6.17%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 328
| 36.77%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 349
| 39.13%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 40
| 4.48%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 5
| 0.56%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 5
| 0.56%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 23
| 2.58%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 19
| 2.13%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.22%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 64
| 7.23%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 73
| 8.25%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 327
| 36.95%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 334
| 37.74%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 25
| 2.82%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 23
| 2.60%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 1
| 0.11%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 15
| 1.69%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 15
| 1.69%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 6
| 0.68%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.23%
|
|
9TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Mark Tipping(REP) | 65
| 14.48%
|
Leah Gunn(DEM) | 382
| 85.08%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.45%
|
|
11TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Joe Baublis(REP) | 6
| 15.79%
|
Yousef Rabhi(DEM) | 32
| 84.21%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CITY OF ANN ARBOR MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 414
| 84.49%
|
Steve Bean | 75
| 15.31%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.20%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER - WARD 4 (Vote For 1) |
Margie Teall(DEM) | 423
| 98.37%
|
Write-In | 7
| 1.63%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 285
| 37.21%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 98
| 12.79%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 257
| 33.55%
|
Bob Roddis | 18
| 2.35%
|
Bob Young | 108
| 14.10%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 189
| 49.74%
|
David H. Sawyer | 186
| 48.95%
|
Write-In | 5
| 1.32%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 217
| 99.54%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.46%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 213
| 98.61%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.39%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Elizabeth Pollard Hi | 210
| 99.53%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.47%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 213
| 50.35%
|
Christine Stead | 206
| 48.70%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.95%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 212
| 99.07%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.93%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 208
| 50.98%
|
Andy Thomas | 197
| 48.28%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.74%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 92
| 24.08%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 132
| 34.55%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 157
| 41.10%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.26%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 161
| 25.93%
|
Barbara Murphy | 166
| 26.73%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 164
| 26.41%
|
Edward Surovell | 129
| 20.77%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.16%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 52
| 27.23%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 98
| 51.31%
|
Carola Stearns | 40
| 20.94%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.52%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 192
| 42.20%
|
No | 263
| 57.80%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 294
| 62.96%
|
No | 173
| 37.04%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 368
| 80.88%
|
No | 87
| 19.12%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 27
| 11.84%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 195
| 85.53%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 2
| 0.88%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.88%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 2
| 0.88%
|
|