| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 178
| 24.18%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 542
| 73.64%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 9
| 1.22%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 5
| 0.68%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 2
| 0.27%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 137
| 18.66%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 559
| 76.16%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 24
| 3.27%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 6
| 0.82%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 8
| 1.09%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 142
| 19.45%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 569
| 77.95%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 7
| 0.96%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 11
| 1.51%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.14%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 138
| 18.67%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 580
| 78.48%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 10
| 1.35%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 5
| 0.68%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 6
| 0.81%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 136
| 18.84%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 580
| 80.33%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.83%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 125
| 17.66%
|
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 582
| 82.20%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.14%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 124
| 9.04%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 111
| 8.10%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 537
| 39.17%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 509
| 37.13%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 15
| 1.09%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 25
| 1.82%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 13
| 0.95%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 7
| 0.51%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 9
| 0.66%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 13
| 0.95%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 6
| 0.44%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.15%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 134
| 9.82%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 119
| 8.72%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 508
| 37.22%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 494
| 36.19%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 27
| 1.98%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 31
| 2.27%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 11
| 0.81%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 10
| 0.73%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 12
| 0.88%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 18
| 1.32%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.07%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 118
| 8.87%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 115
| 8.65%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 496
| 37.29%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 505
| 37.97%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 37
| 2.78%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 14
| 1.05%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 14
| 1.05%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 12
| 0.90%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 19
| 1.43%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 114
| 8.62%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 120
| 9.08%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 491
| 37.14%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 503
| 38.05%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 28
| 2.12%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 23
| 1.74%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 8
| 0.61%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 8
| 0.61%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 9
| 0.68%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 11
| 0.83%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 6
| 0.45%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.08%
|
|
9TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Mark Tipping(REP) | 127
| 18.14%
|
Leah Gunn(DEM) | 567
| 81.00%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.86%
|
|
CITY OF ANN ARBOR MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 578
| 86.14%
|
Steve Bean | 88
| 13.11%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.75%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER - WARD 3 (Vote For 1) |
Christopher Taylor(DEM) | 582
| 97.49%
|
Write-In | 15
| 2.51%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 232
| 24.14%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 207
| 21.54%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 311
| 32.36%
|
Bob Roddis | 40
| 4.16%
|
Bob Young | 167
| 17.38%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.42%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 296
| 46.98%
|
David H. Sawyer | 322
| 51.11%
|
Write-In | 12
| 1.90%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 375
| 96.40%
|
Write-In | 14
| 3.60%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 372
| 95.14%
|
Write-In | 19
| 4.86%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Elizabeth Pollard Hi | 373
| 96.38%
|
Write-In | 14
| 3.62%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 353
| 53.81%
|
Christine Stead | 292
| 44.51%
|
Write-In | 11
| 1.68%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 366
| 95.06%
|
Write-In | 19
| 4.94%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 362
| 56.30%
|
Andy Thomas | 269
| 41.84%
|
Write-In | 12
| 1.87%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 217
| 33.18%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 203
| 31.04%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 224
| 34.25%
|
Write-In | 10
| 1.53%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 204
| 22.34%
|
Barbara Murphy | 271
| 29.68%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 237
| 25.96%
|
Edward Surovell | 186
| 20.37%
|
Write-In | 15
| 1.64%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 55
| 14.40%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 220
| 57.59%
|
Carola Stearns | 103
| 26.96%
|
Write-In | 4
| 1.05%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 238
| 39.87%
|
No | 359
| 60.13%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 407
| 64.81%
|
No | 221
| 35.19%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 355
| 64.20%
|
No | 198
| 35.80%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 75
| 15.24%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 410
| 83.33%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 3
| 0.61%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 2
| 0.41%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 2
| 0.41%
|
|