| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 363
| 33.86%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 699
| 65.21%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 7
| 0.65%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 3
| 0.28%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 186
| 17.65%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 845
| 80.17%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 9
| 0.85%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 1
| 0.09%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 13
| 1.23%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 196
| 18.67%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 840
| 80.00%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 2
| 0.19%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 12
| 1.14%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 174
| 16.20%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 884
| 82.31%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 10
| 0.93%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 1
| 0.09%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 4
| 0.37%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.09%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 182
| 17.22%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 871
| 82.40%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.38%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 164
| 15.68%
|
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 879
| 84.03%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.29%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 210
| 10.64%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 165
| 8.36%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 800
| 40.55%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 712
| 36.09%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 23
| 1.17%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 25
| 1.27%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 6
| 0.30%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 1
| 0.05%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 13
| 0.66%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 10
| 0.51%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 7
| 0.35%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.05%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 274
| 13.71%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 215
| 10.76%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 729
| 36.49%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 682
| 34.13%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 37
| 1.85%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 27
| 1.35%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 3
| 0.15%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 12
| 0.60%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 18
| 0.90%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.05%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 190
| 10.13%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 157
| 8.37%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 686
| 36.59%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 739
| 39.41%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 46
| 2.45%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 5
| 0.27%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 10
| 0.53%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 22
| 1.17%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 20
| 1.07%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 178
| 9.63%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 209
| 11.30%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 678
| 36.67%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 691
| 37.37%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 32
| 1.73%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 29
| 1.57%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 6
| 0.32%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 4
| 0.22%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 9
| 0.49%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 8
| 0.43%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 5
| 0.27%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
11TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Joe Baublis(REP) | 197
| 19.13%
|
Yousef Rabhi(DEM) | 824
| 80.00%
|
Write-In | 9
| 0.87%
|
|
CITY OF ANN ARBOR MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 863
| 86.56%
|
Steve Bean | 126
| 12.64%
|
Write-In | 8
| 0.80%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER - WARD 3 (Vote For 1) |
Christopher Taylor(DEM) | 889
| 99.11%
|
Write-In | 8
| 0.89%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 654
| 39.56%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 212
| 12.83%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 539
| 32.61%
|
Bob Roddis | 21
| 1.27%
|
Bob Young | 225
| 13.61%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.12%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 476
| 50.53%
|
David H. Sawyer | 463
| 49.15%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.32%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 527
| 98.87%
|
Write-In | 6
| 1.13%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 505
| 98.83%
|
Write-In | 6
| 1.17%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Elizabeth Pollard Hi | 526
| 99.43%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.57%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 479
| 49.69%
|
Christine Stead | 480
| 49.79%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.52%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 507
| 99.41%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.59%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 471
| 50.27%
|
Andy Thomas | 463
| 49.41%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.32%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 189
| 21.28%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 323
| 36.37%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 373
| 42.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.34%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 312
| 21.85%
|
Barbara Murphy | 363
| 25.42%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 382
| 26.75%
|
Edward Surovell | 367
| 25.70%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.28%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 100
| 21.69%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 259
| 56.18%
|
Carola Stearns | 100
| 21.69%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.43%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 302
| 31.82%
|
No | 647
| 68.18%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 583
| 59.61%
|
No | 395
| 40.39%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 741
| 76.95%
|
No | 222
| 23.05%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 63
| 13.24%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 410
| 86.13%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.21%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 1
| 0.21%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 1
| 0.21%
|
|