| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 20
| 22.99%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 67
| 77.01%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 16
| 18.82%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 65
| 76.47%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 4
| 4.71%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 16
| 18.82%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 67
| 78.82%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 2
| 2.35%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 17
| 19.54%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 70
| 80.46%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 17
| 20.00%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 68
| 80.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 16
| 18.82%
|
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 69
| 81.18%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 15
| 9.04%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 16
| 9.64%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 63
| 37.95%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 60
| 36.14%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 2
| 1.20%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 1
| 0.60%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 2
| 1.20%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 1
| 0.60%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 3
| 1.81%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 3
| 1.81%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 16
| 9.64%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 14
| 8.43%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 65
| 39.16%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 63
| 37.95%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 2
| 1.20%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 1
| 0.60%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 2
| 1.20%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 1
| 0.60%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 1
| 0.60%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 1
| 0.60%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 15
| 9.26%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 13
| 8.02%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 63
| 38.89%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 64
| 39.51%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 3
| 1.85%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 1
| 0.62%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 1
| 0.62%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 1
| 0.62%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 1
| 0.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 15
| 9.09%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 18
| 10.91%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 61
| 36.97%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 64
| 38.79%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 1
| 0.61%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 2
| 1.21%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 1
| 0.61%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 1
| 0.61%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 1
| 0.61%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 1
| 0.61%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
8TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Melinda Day(REP) | 16
| 19.05%
|
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 66
| 78.57%
|
Write-In | 2
| 2.38%
|
|
CITY OF ANN ARBOR MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 71
| 91.03%
|
Steve Bean | 5
| 6.41%
|
Write-In | 2
| 2.56%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER - WARD 1 (Vote For 1) |
Sandi Smith(DEM) | 62
| 96.88%
|
Write-In | 2
| 3.12%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 38
| 28.79%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 29
| 21.97%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 35
| 26.52%
|
Bob Roddis | 2
| 1.52%
|
Bob Young | 28
| 21.21%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 34
| 52.31%
|
David H. Sawyer | 31
| 47.69%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 37
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 36
| 97.30%
|
Write-In | 1
| 2.70%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Elizabeth Pollard Hi | 36
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 31
| 49.21%
|
Christine Stead | 32
| 50.79%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 33
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 33
| 53.23%
|
Andy Thomas | 29
| 46.77%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 17
| 27.42%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 19
| 30.65%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 26
| 41.94%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 24
| 22.43%
|
Barbara Murphy | 27
| 25.23%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 26
| 24.30%
|
Edward Surovell | 30
| 28.04%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 9
| 25.71%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 17
| 48.57%
|
Carola Stearns | 9
| 25.71%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 22
| 30.56%
|
No | 50
| 69.44%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 45
| 56.25%
|
No | 35
| 43.75%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 56
| 75.68%
|
No | 18
| 24.32%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 11
| 23.40%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 36
| 76.60%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|