| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 159
| 44.92%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 193
| 54.52%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 2
| 0.56%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 95
| 28.79%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 220
| 66.67%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 5
| 1.52%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 1
| 0.30%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 8
| 2.42%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.30%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 92
| 28.05%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 227
| 69.21%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 1
| 0.30%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 8
| 2.44%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 101
| 29.71%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 232
| 68.24%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 3
| 0.88%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 1
| 0.29%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 3
| 0.88%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 97
| 30.03%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 223
| 69.04%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.93%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 88
| 28.21%
|
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 223
| 71.47%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.32%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 88
| 14.38%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 84
| 13.73%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 210
| 34.31%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 193
| 31.54%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 10
| 1.63%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 6
| 0.98%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 1
| 0.16%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 1
| 0.16%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 5
| 0.82%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 7
| 1.14%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 1
| 0.16%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.98%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 91
| 14.94%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 98
| 16.09%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 204
| 33.50%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 188
| 30.87%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 7
| 1.15%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 5
| 0.82%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 1
| 0.16%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 1
| 0.16%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 6
| 0.99%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 5
| 0.82%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.49%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 84
| 14.61%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 80
| 13.91%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 185
| 32.17%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 188
| 32.70%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 10
| 1.74%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 5
| 0.87%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 2
| 0.35%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 7
| 1.22%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 9
| 1.57%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.87%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 83
| 14.85%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 82
| 14.67%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 180
| 32.20%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 178
| 31.84%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 10
| 1.79%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 7
| 1.25%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 3
| 0.54%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 2
| 0.36%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 5
| 0.89%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 5
| 0.89%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 1
| 0.18%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.54%
|
|
8TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Melinda Day(REP) | 87
| 29.19%
|
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 203
| 68.12%
|
Write-In | 8
| 2.68%
|
|
CITY OF ANN ARBOR MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 213
| 75.80%
|
Steve Bean | 65
| 23.13%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.07%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER - WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Tony Derezinski(DEM) | 209
| 79.77%
|
Emily Hopp Salvette(LIB) | 48
| 18.32%
|
Write-In | 5
| 1.91%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 155
| 37.80%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 48
| 11.71%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 65
| 15.85%
|
Bob Roddis | 7
| 1.71%
|
Bob Young | 128
| 31.22%
|
Write-In | 7
| 1.71%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 160
| 49.23%
|
David H. Sawyer | 159
| 48.92%
|
Write-In | 6
| 1.85%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 188
| 98.43%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.57%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 186
| 98.94%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.06%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Elizabeth Pollard Hi | 184
| 98.92%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.08%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 166
| 48.82%
|
Christine Stead | 169
| 49.71%
|
Write-In | 5
| 1.47%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 183
| 98.39%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.61%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 167
| 49.26%
|
Andy Thomas | 167
| 49.26%
|
Write-In | 5
| 1.47%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 97
| 33.33%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 83
| 28.52%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 105
| 36.08%
|
Write-In | 6
| 2.06%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 111
| 26.49%
|
Barbara Murphy | 98
| 23.39%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 104
| 24.82%
|
Edward Surovell | 102
| 24.34%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.95%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 23
| 14.65%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 92
| 58.60%
|
Carola Stearns | 39
| 24.84%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.91%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 196
| 65.99%
|
No | 101
| 34.01%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 213
| 67.41%
|
No | 103
| 32.59%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 194
| 76.68%
|
No | 59
| 23.32%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 57
| 31.15%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 125
| 68.31%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.55%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|