| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 529
| 31.96%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 1099
| 66.40%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 18
| 1.09%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 6
| 0.36%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 3
| 0.18%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 395
| 23.94%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 1218
| 73.82%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 22
| 1.33%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 6
| 0.36%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 9
| 0.55%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 394
| 24.00%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 1216
| 74.06%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 14
| 0.85%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 16
| 0.97%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.12%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 368
| 22.09%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 1256
| 75.39%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 30
| 1.80%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 5
| 0.30%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 7
| 0.42%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 374
| 22.85%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 1261
| 77.03%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.12%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 359
| 22.30%
|
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 1248
| 77.52%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.19%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 408
| 13.07%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 351
| 11.25%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 1152
| 36.91%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 1069
| 34.25%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 36
| 1.15%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 56
| 1.79%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 10
| 0.32%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 8
| 0.26%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 11
| 0.35%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 15
| 0.48%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 3
| 0.10%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.06%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 424
| 13.52%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 362
| 11.54%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 1110
| 35.40%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 1053
| 33.58%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 57
| 1.82%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 60
| 1.91%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 15
| 0.48%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 15
| 0.48%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 15
| 0.48%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 23
| 0.73%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.06%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 360
| 11.90%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 356
| 11.76%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 1057
| 34.93%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 1103
| 36.45%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 78
| 2.58%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 11
| 0.36%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 22
| 0.73%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 18
| 0.59%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 19
| 0.63%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.07%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 337
| 11.21%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 378
| 12.58%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 1053
| 35.04%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 1058
| 35.21%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 48
| 1.60%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 57
| 1.90%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 14
| 0.47%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 10
| 0.33%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 16
| 0.53%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 23
| 0.77%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 9
| 0.30%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.07%
|
|
10TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Conan Smith(DEM) | 1242
| 99.20%
|
Write-In | 10
| 0.80%
|
|
CITY OF ANN ARBOR MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 1229
| 80.96%
|
Steve Bean | 283
| 18.64%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.40%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER - WARD 5 (Vote For 1) |
John Floyd(REP) | 447
| 27.27%
|
Carsten Hohnke(DEM) | 1069
| 65.22%
|
Newcombe Clark | 123
| 7.50%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 788
| 31.16%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 433
| 17.12%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 757
| 29.93%
|
Bob Roddis | 91
| 3.60%
|
Bob Young | 459
| 18.15%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.04%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 800
| 48.87%
|
David H. Sawyer | 822
| 50.21%
|
Write-In | 15
| 0.92%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 882
| 99.55%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.45%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 860
| 98.96%
|
Write-In | 9
| 1.04%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Elizabeth Pollard Hi | 912
| 99.56%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.44%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 812
| 49.57%
|
Christine Stead | 815
| 49.76%
|
Write-In | 11
| 0.67%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 845
| 99.41%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.59%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 798
| 50.28%
|
Andy Thomas | 783
| 49.34%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.38%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 410
| 23.22%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 637
| 36.07%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 711
| 40.26%
|
Write-In | 8
| 0.45%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 699
| 25.01%
|
Barbara Murphy | 717
| 25.65%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 694
| 24.83%
|
Edward Surovell | 682
| 24.40%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.11%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 247
| 26.30%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 485
| 51.65%
|
Carola Stearns | 206
| 21.94%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.11%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 487
| 32.40%
|
No | 1016
| 67.60%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 1088
| 69.65%
|
No | 474
| 30.35%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 1038
| 66.58%
|
No | 521
| 33.42%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 183
| 21.18%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 672
| 77.78%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 7
| 0.81%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 1
| 0.12%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 1
| 0.12%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|