| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 4
| 26.67%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 10
| 66.67%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 1
| 6.67%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 2
| 13.33%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 13
| 86.67%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 3
| 20.00%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 12
| 80.00%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 2
| 13.33%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 13
| 86.67%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 2
| 13.33%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 13
| 86.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 2
| 13.33%
|
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 13
| 86.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 2
| 7.14%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 3
| 10.71%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 12
| 42.86%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 11
| 39.29%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 2
| 7.14%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 3
| 10.71%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 12
| 42.86%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 11
| 39.29%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 3
| 10.71%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 2
| 7.14%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 11
| 39.29%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 12
| 42.86%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 2
| 7.41%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 2
| 7.41%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 12
| 44.44%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 11
| 40.74%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
11TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Joe Baublis(REP) | 2
| 13.33%
|
Yousef Rabhi(DEM) | 13
| 86.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CITY OF ANN ARBOR MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 13
| 100.00%
|
Steve Bean | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER - WARD 4 (Vote For 1) |
Margie Teall(DEM) | 11
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 12
| 44.44%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 4
| 14.81%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 8
| 29.63%
|
Bob Roddis | 0
| 0.00%
|
Bob Young | 3
| 11.11%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 7
| 43.75%
|
David H. Sawyer | 9
| 56.25%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 9
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 9
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Elizabeth Pollard Hi | 9
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 8
| 53.33%
|
Christine Stead | 7
| 46.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 8
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 8
| 50.00%
|
Andy Thomas | 8
| 50.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 4
| 30.77%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 3
| 23.08%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 6
| 46.15%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 3
| 15.00%
|
Barbara Murphy | 6
| 30.00%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 6
| 30.00%
|
Edward Surovell | 5
| 25.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 3
| 33.33%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 3
| 33.33%
|
Carola Stearns | 3
| 33.33%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 8
| 53.33%
|
No | 7
| 46.67%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 10
| 71.43%
|
No | 4
| 28.57%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 8
| 88.89%
|
No | 1
| 11.11%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 1
| 12.50%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 7
| 87.50%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|