| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 571
| 43.13%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 742
| 56.04%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 3
| 0.23%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 2
| 0.15%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 5
| 0.38%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.08%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 444
| 34.05%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 817
| 62.65%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 11
| 0.84%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 13
| 1.00%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 18
| 1.38%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.08%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 464
| 35.97%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 787
| 61.01%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 16
| 1.24%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 22
| 1.71%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.08%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 475
| 36.01%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 804
| 60.96%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 16
| 1.21%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 8
| 0.61%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 15
| 1.14%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.08%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 442
| 34.64%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 828
| 64.89%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.47%
|
|
54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Richard C. Deitering(REP) | 413
| 32.39%
|
David E. Rutledge(DEM) | 792
| 62.12%
|
Clifford McKinney(UST) | 16
| 1.25%
|
David Palmer | 53
| 4.16%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.08%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 433
| 17.52%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 406
| 16.43%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 782
| 31.65%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 688
| 27.84%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 16
| 0.65%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 21
| 0.85%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 34
| 1.38%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 21
| 0.85%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 23
| 0.93%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 32
| 1.30%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 12
| 0.49%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.12%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 432
| 17.73%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 415
| 17.04%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 730
| 29.97%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 689
| 28.28%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 29
| 1.19%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 27
| 1.11%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 29
| 1.19%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 28
| 1.15%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 26
| 1.07%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 28
| 1.15%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.12%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 425
| 17.63%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 405
| 16.80%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 696
| 28.88%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 740
| 30.71%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 20
| 0.83%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 19
| 0.79%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 30
| 1.24%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 33
| 1.37%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 38
| 1.58%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.17%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 397
| 16.62%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 438
| 18.34%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 694
| 29.06%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 718
| 30.07%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 15
| 0.63%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 17
| 0.71%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 17
| 0.71%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 23
| 0.96%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 26
| 1.09%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 31
| 1.30%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 10
| 0.42%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.08%
|
|
4TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Robert Van Bemmelen(REP) | 454
| 36.03%
|
Wesley Prater(DEM) | 796
| 63.17%
|
Write-In | 10
| 0.79%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Marsha K. Lathion(DEM) | 938
| 97.20%
|
Write-In | 27
| 2.80%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 451
| 23.65%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 485
| 25.43%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 395
| 20.71%
|
Bob Roddis | 77
| 4.04%
|
Bob Young | 493
| 25.85%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.31%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 659
| 49.07%
|
David H. Sawyer | 675
| 50.26%
|
Write-In | 9
| 0.67%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 759
| 98.70%
|
Write-In | 10
| 1.30%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 743
| 98.54%
|
Write-In | 11
| 1.46%
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 1) |
G. J. Gurka (W/I) | 5
| 5.38%
|
D. McMahon (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 88
| 94.62%
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Yoline Williams | 740
| 98.14%
|
Write-In | 14
| 1.86%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 465
| 34.37%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 445
| 32.89%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 434
| 32.08%
|
Write-In | 9
| 0.67%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 486
| 19.66%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 560
| 22.65%
|
Linda Gurka | 512
| 20.71%
|
Marsha Kraycir | 374
| 15.13%
|
Angela Moloney | 528
| 21.36%
|
Write-In | 12
| 0.49%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 432
| 36.12%
|
No | 764
| 63.88%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 917
| 73.36%
|
No | 333
| 26.64%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 571
| 46.23%
|
No | 664
| 53.77%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP POLICE PROTECTION PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 709
| 55.22%
|
No | 575
| 44.78%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY MILLAGE PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 682
| 53.87%
|
No | 584
| 46.13%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 239
| 32.04%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 500
| 67.02%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.13%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 1
| 0.13%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 4
| 0.54%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 1
| 0.13%
|
|