| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 143
| 45.25%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 167
| 52.85%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 1
| 0.32%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 1
| 0.32%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 3
| 0.95%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.32%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 115
| 36.74%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 189
| 60.38%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 5
| 1.60%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 4
| 1.28%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 115
| 37.46%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 183
| 59.61%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 5
| 1.63%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 4
| 1.30%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 117
| 37.38%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 188
| 60.06%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 2
| 0.64%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 4
| 1.28%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 2
| 0.64%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 115
| 37.58%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 189
| 61.76%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.65%
|
|
54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Richard C. Deitering(REP) | 98
| 32.34%
|
David E. Rutledge(DEM) | 176
| 58.09%
|
Clifford McKinney(UST) | 5
| 1.65%
|
David Palmer | 23
| 7.59%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.33%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 101
| 17.53%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 89
| 15.45%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 185
| 32.12%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 171
| 29.69%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 2
| 0.35%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 4
| 0.69%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 8
| 1.39%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 6
| 1.04%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 4
| 0.69%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 5
| 0.87%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 1
| 0.17%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 104
| 18.31%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 96
| 16.90%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 164
| 28.87%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 165
| 29.05%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 6
| 1.06%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 6
| 1.06%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 9
| 1.58%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 8
| 1.41%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 5
| 0.88%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 5
| 0.88%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 98
| 17.56%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 89
| 15.95%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 165
| 29.57%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 170
| 30.47%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 4
| 0.72%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 8
| 1.43%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 10
| 1.79%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 7
| 1.25%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 7
| 1.25%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 91
| 16.43%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 95
| 17.15%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 166
| 29.96%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 169
| 30.51%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 3
| 0.54%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 4
| 0.72%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 6
| 1.08%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 5
| 0.90%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 8
| 1.44%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 4
| 0.72%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 3
| 0.54%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
4TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Robert Van Bemmelen(REP) | 108
| 36.36%
|
Wesley Prater(DEM) | 185
| 62.29%
|
Write-In | 4
| 1.35%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Marsha K. Lathion(DEM) | 208
| 99.05%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.95%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 114
| 24.31%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 94
| 20.04%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 139
| 29.64%
|
Bob Roddis | 30
| 6.40%
|
Bob Young | 92
| 19.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 157
| 51.31%
|
David H. Sawyer | 148
| 48.37%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.33%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 163
| 97.60%
|
Write-In | 4
| 2.40%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 165
| 97.06%
|
Write-In | 5
| 2.94%
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 1) |
G. J. Gurka (W/I) | 0
|
|
D. McMahon (W/I) | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
LINCOLN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Yoline Williams | 6
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
David R. Bates | 73
| 22.19%
|
Ellen Champagne | 111
| 33.74%
|
Linda Snedacar-Horne | 78
| 23.71%
|
Eric P. Temple | 67
| 20.36%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 96
| 31.68%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 94
| 31.02%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 112
| 36.96%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.33%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 105
| 18.23%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 132
| 22.92%
|
Linda Gurka | 130
| 22.57%
|
Marsha Kraycir | 83
| 14.41%
|
Angela Moloney | 125
| 21.70%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.17%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 86
| 29.97%
|
No | 201
| 70.03%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 203
| 69.52%
|
No | 89
| 30.48%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 154
| 53.85%
|
No | 132
| 46.15%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP POLICE PROTECTION PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 173
| 58.84%
|
No | 121
| 41.16%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY MILLAGE PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 166
| 56.85%
|
No | 126
| 43.15%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 43
| 27.56%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 112
| 71.79%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 1
| 0.64%
|
|