| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 143
| 29.73%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 324
| 67.36%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 5
| 1.04%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 3
| 0.62%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 5
| 1.04%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.21%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 119
| 25.00%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 337
| 70.80%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 5
| 1.05%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 4
| 0.84%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 10
| 2.10%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.21%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 111
| 23.62%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 334
| 71.06%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 8
| 1.70%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 16
| 3.40%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.21%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 128
| 26.83%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 333
| 69.81%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 6
| 1.26%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 3
| 0.63%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 6
| 1.26%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.21%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 125
| 26.77%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 335
| 71.73%
|
Write-In | 7
| 1.50%
|
|
54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Richard C. Deitering(REP) | 109
| 23.34%
|
David E. Rutledge(DEM) | 326
| 69.81%
|
Clifford McKinney(UST) | 11
| 2.36%
|
David Palmer | 21
| 4.50%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 101
| 11.23%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 95
| 10.57%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 320
| 35.60%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 305
| 33.93%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 9
| 1.00%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 18
| 2.00%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 9
| 1.00%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 6
| 0.67%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 13
| 1.45%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 14
| 1.56%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 8
| 0.89%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.11%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 103
| 11.37%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 88
| 9.71%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 312
| 34.44%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 310
| 34.22%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 18
| 1.99%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 12
| 1.32%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 11
| 1.21%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 13
| 1.43%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 20
| 2.21%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 18
| 1.99%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.11%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 95
| 10.64%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 95
| 10.64%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 307
| 34.38%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 315
| 35.27%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 10
| 1.12%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 11
| 1.23%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 14
| 1.57%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 23
| 2.58%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 21
| 2.35%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.22%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 94
| 10.50%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 98
| 10.95%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 304
| 33.97%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 313
| 34.97%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 13
| 1.45%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 15
| 1.68%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 7
| 0.78%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 8
| 0.89%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 14
| 1.56%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 18
| 2.01%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 10
| 1.12%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.11%
|
|
5TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Bill Emmerich(REP) | 112
| 24.45%
|
Rolland Sizemore, Jr(DEM) | 339
| 74.02%
|
Write-In | 7
| 1.53%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Marsha K. Lathion(DEM) | 373
| 97.14%
|
Write-In | 11
| 2.86%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 149
| 22.61%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 160
| 24.28%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 163
| 24.73%
|
Bob Roddis | 36
| 5.46%
|
Bob Young | 145
| 22.00%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.91%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 214
| 46.93%
|
David H. Sawyer | 232
| 50.88%
|
Write-In | 10
| 2.19%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 270
| 96.43%
|
Write-In | 10
| 3.57%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 259
| 96.64%
|
Write-In | 9
| 3.36%
|
|
WILLOW RUN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Don L. Garrett, Jr. | 183
| 33.39%
|
Brenda Meadows | 164
| 29.93%
|
Sheri L. Washington | 190
| 34.67%
|
Write-In | 11
| 2.01%
|
|
WILLOW RUN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 3 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Kristine L. Thomas | 273
| 97.50%
|
Write-In | 7
| 2.50%
|
|
WILLOW RUN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
G. L. Myers (W/I) | 1
| 1.56%
|
Write-In | 63
| 98.44%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 167
| 33.13%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 173
| 34.33%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 155
| 30.75%
|
Write-In | 9
| 1.79%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 163
| 21.11%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 189
| 24.48%
|
Linda Gurka | 147
| 19.04%
|
Marsha Kraycir | 99
| 12.82%
|
Angela Moloney | 166
| 21.50%
|
Write-In | 8
| 1.04%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 150
| 36.50%
|
No | 261
| 63.50%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 261
| 60.70%
|
No | 169
| 39.30%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 177
| 42.55%
|
No | 239
| 57.45%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP POLICE PROTECTION PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 227
| 53.54%
|
No | 197
| 46.46%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY MILLAGE PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 228
| 53.77%
|
No | 196
| 46.23%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 52
| 16.10%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 265
| 82.04%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 2
| 0.62%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.62%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 2
| 0.62%
|
|