| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 257
| 31.93%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 533
| 66.21%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 6
| 0.75%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 1
| 0.12%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 7
| 0.87%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.12%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 207
| 25.87%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 563
| 70.38%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 10
| 1.25%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 7
| 0.88%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 12
| 1.50%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.12%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 217
| 27.50%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 537
| 68.06%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 19
| 2.41%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 13
| 1.65%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.38%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 206
| 25.65%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 565
| 70.36%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 19
| 2.37%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 6
| 0.75%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 6
| 0.75%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.12%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 194
| 24.87%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 575
| 73.72%
|
Write-In | 11
| 1.41%
|
|
54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Richard C. Deitering(REP) | 194
| 24.87%
|
David E. Rutledge(DEM) | 541
| 69.36%
|
Clifford McKinney(UST) | 15
| 1.92%
|
David Palmer | 29
| 3.72%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.13%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 200
| 13.50%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 186
| 12.55%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 524
| 35.36%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 468
| 31.58%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 16
| 1.08%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 32
| 2.16%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 21
| 1.42%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 10
| 0.67%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 6
| 0.40%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 13
| 0.88%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 6
| 0.40%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 193
| 13.03%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 175
| 11.82%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 494
| 33.36%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 490
| 33.09%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 35
| 2.36%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 33
| 2.23%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 14
| 0.95%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 18
| 1.22%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 10
| 0.68%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 16
| 1.08%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.20%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 181
| 12.46%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 172
| 11.84%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 487
| 33.52%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 511
| 35.17%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 26
| 1.79%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 18
| 1.24%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 24
| 1.65%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 16
| 1.10%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 15
| 1.03%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.21%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 178
| 12.28%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 194
| 13.39%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 474
| 32.71%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 495
| 34.16%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 22
| 1.52%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 24
| 1.66%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 17
| 1.17%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 17
| 1.17%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 13
| 0.90%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 8
| 0.55%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 4
| 0.28%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.21%
|
|
6TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
David H. Raaflaub(REP) | 196
| 25.86%
|
Ronnie D. Peterson(DEM) | 556
| 73.35%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.79%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Marsha K. Lathion(DEM) | 620
| 98.41%
|
Write-In | 10
| 1.59%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 244
| 21.00%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 294
| 25.30%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 329
| 28.31%
|
Bob Roddis | 49
| 4.22%
|
Bob Young | 243
| 20.91%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.26%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 360
| 47.12%
|
David H. Sawyer | 398
| 52.09%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.79%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 455
| 98.27%
|
Write-In | 8
| 1.73%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 450
| 97.83%
|
Write-In | 10
| 2.17%
|
|
WILLOW RUN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Don L. Garrett, Jr. | 42
| 36.52%
|
Brenda Meadows | 38
| 33.04%
|
Sheri L. Washington | 34
| 29.57%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.87%
|
|
WILLOW RUN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 3 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Kristine L. Thomas | 51
| 89.47%
|
Write-In | 6
| 10.53%
|
|
WILLOW RUN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
G. L. Myers (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 13
| 100.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
David R. Bates | 200
| 25.28%
|
Ellen Champagne | 216
| 27.31%
|
Linda Snedacar-Horne | 188
| 23.77%
|
Eric P. Temple | 178
| 22.50%
|
Write-In | 9
| 1.14%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 273
| 32.81%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 277
| 33.29%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 271
| 32.57%
|
Write-In | 11
| 1.32%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 246
| 17.61%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 321
| 22.98%
|
Linda Gurka | 289
| 20.69%
|
Marsha Kraycir | 219
| 15.68%
|
Angela Moloney | 308
| 22.05%
|
Write-In | 14
| 1.00%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 242
| 34.33%
|
No | 463
| 65.67%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 458
| 62.23%
|
No | 278
| 37.77%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 378
| 53.31%
|
No | 331
| 46.69%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP POLICE PROTECTION PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 443
| 60.94%
|
No | 284
| 39.06%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY MILLAGE PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 437
| 60.78%
|
No | 282
| 39.22%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 99
| 20.75%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 370
| 77.57%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 3
| 0.63%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 4
| 0.84%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 1
| 0.21%
|
|