| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 125
| 26.26%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 341
| 71.64%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 3
| 0.63%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 1
| 0.21%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 5
| 1.05%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.21%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 89
| 18.98%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 366
| 78.04%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 1
| 0.21%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 4
| 0.85%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 9
| 1.92%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 104
| 22.08%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 354
| 75.16%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 2
| 0.42%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 11
| 2.34%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 93
| 19.66%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 368
| 77.80%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 5
| 1.06%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 1
| 0.21%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 5
| 1.06%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.21%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 91
| 19.70%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 363
| 78.57%
|
Write-In | 8
| 1.73%
|
|
54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Richard C. Deitering(REP) | 87
| 18.91%
|
David E. Rutledge(DEM) | 360
| 78.26%
|
Clifford McKinney(UST) | 2
| 0.43%
|
David Palmer | 10
| 2.17%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.22%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 92
| 10.43%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 77
| 8.73%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 342
| 38.78%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 316
| 35.83%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 8
| 0.91%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 10
| 1.13%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 10
| 1.13%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 5
| 0.57%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 9
| 1.02%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 7
| 0.79%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 6
| 0.68%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 90
| 10.23%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 82
| 9.32%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 329
| 37.39%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 322
| 36.59%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 12
| 1.36%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 8
| 0.91%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 4
| 0.45%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 11
| 1.25%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 9
| 1.02%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 13
| 1.48%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 79
| 9.10%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 85
| 9.79%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 325
| 37.44%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 334
| 38.48%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 9
| 1.04%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 6
| 0.69%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 10
| 1.15%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 11
| 1.27%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 9
| 1.04%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 81
| 9.42%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 87
| 10.12%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 321
| 37.33%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 327
| 38.02%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 8
| 0.93%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 8
| 0.93%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 5
| 0.58%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 3
| 0.35%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 9
| 1.05%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 7
| 0.81%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 4
| 0.47%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
4TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Robert Van Bemmelen(REP) | 88
| 19.09%
|
Wesley Prater(DEM) | 363
| 78.74%
|
Write-In | 10
| 2.17%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Marsha K. Lathion(DEM) | 383
| 97.95%
|
Write-In | 8
| 2.05%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 158
| 24.31%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 159
| 24.46%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 176
| 27.08%
|
Bob Roddis | 28
| 4.31%
|
Bob Young | 128
| 19.69%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.15%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 217
| 47.59%
|
David H. Sawyer | 234
| 51.32%
|
Write-In | 5
| 1.10%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 262
| 97.40%
|
Write-In | 7
| 2.60%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 267
| 97.45%
|
Write-In | 7
| 2.55%
|
|
YPSILANTI PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
David R. Bates | 125
| 22.98%
|
Ellen Champagne | 159
| 29.23%
|
Linda Snedacar-Horne | 134
| 24.63%
|
Eric P. Temple | 122
| 22.43%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.74%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 183
| 37.58%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 134
| 27.52%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 166
| 34.09%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.82%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 163
| 19.95%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 192
| 23.50%
|
Linda Gurka | 157
| 19.22%
|
Marsha Kraycir | 124
| 15.18%
|
Angela Moloney | 176
| 21.54%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.61%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 155
| 39.04%
|
No | 242
| 60.96%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 234
| 57.78%
|
No | 171
| 42.22%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 219
| 54.75%
|
No | 181
| 45.25%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP POLICE PROTECTION PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 258
| 62.32%
|
No | 156
| 37.68%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY MILLAGE PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 270
| 65.53%
|
No | 142
| 34.47%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 38
| 12.67%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 260
| 86.67%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 1
| 0.33%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 1
| 0.33%
|
|