| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 312
| 34.25%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 589
| 64.65%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 4
| 0.44%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 1
| 0.11%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 4
| 0.44%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.11%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 225
| 25.08%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 657
| 73.24%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 3
| 0.33%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 2
| 0.22%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 10
| 1.11%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 227
| 25.45%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 646
| 72.42%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 7
| 0.78%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 12
| 1.35%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Rob Steele(REP) | 218
| 23.85%
|
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 684
| 74.84%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 4
| 0.44%
|
Matthew Furman(UST) | 1
| 0.11%
|
Kerry Lee Morgan(LIB) | 7
| 0.77%
|
L. J. Czako (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 223
| 24.83%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 675
| 75.17%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 203
| 22.91%
|
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 680
| 76.75%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.34%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 240
| 13.85%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 203
| 11.71%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 637
| 36.76%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 591
| 34.10%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 8
| 0.46%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 13
| 0.75%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 8
| 0.46%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 4
| 0.23%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 13
| 0.75%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 14
| 0.81%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 2
| 0.12%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 274
| 15.73%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 218
| 12.51%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 610
| 35.02%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 569
| 32.66%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 15
| 0.86%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 19
| 1.09%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 6
| 0.34%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 6
| 0.34%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 10
| 0.57%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 15
| 0.86%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 230
| 13.78%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 209
| 12.52%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 574
| 34.39%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 600
| 35.95%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 15
| 0.90%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 5
| 0.30%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 8
| 0.48%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 14
| 0.84%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 12
| 0.72%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.12%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 205
| 12.44%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 235
| 14.26%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 569
| 34.53%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 579
| 35.13%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 10
| 0.61%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 15
| 0.91%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 7
| 0.42%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 6
| 0.36%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 11
| 0.67%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 11
| 0.67%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
11TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Joe Baublis(REP) | 236
| 26.73%
|
Yousef Rabhi(DEM) | 644
| 72.93%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.34%
|
|
CITY OF ANN ARBOR MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 677
| 81.47%
|
Steve Bean | 147
| 17.69%
|
Write-In | 7
| 0.84%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER - WARD 3 (Vote For 1) |
Christopher Taylor(DEM) | 702
| 98.73%
|
Write-In | 9
| 1.27%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 455
| 31.80%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 271
| 18.94%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 407
| 28.44%
|
Bob Roddis | 42
| 2.94%
|
Bob Young | 256
| 17.89%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 429
| 49.25%
|
David H. Sawyer | 437
| 50.17%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.57%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 457
| 99.78%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.22%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 478
| 99.38%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.62%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Elizabeth Pollard Hi | 487
| 99.59%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.41%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 426
| 49.42%
|
Christine Stead | 432
| 50.12%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.46%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 445
| 99.33%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.67%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 436
| 50.29%
|
Andy Thomas | 427
| 49.25%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.46%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 202
| 20.63%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 379
| 38.71%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 397
| 40.55%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.10%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 306
| 20.14%
|
Barbara Murphy | 380
| 25.02%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 432
| 28.44%
|
Edward Surovell | 400
| 26.33%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.07%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 121
| 24.69%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 234
| 47.76%
|
Carola Stearns | 135
| 27.55%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 239
| 27.99%
|
No | 615
| 72.01%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 626
| 71.54%
|
No | 249
| 28.46%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 557
| 66.15%
|
No | 285
| 33.85%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 107
| 22.06%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 375
| 77.32%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 1
| 0.21%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.41%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|