| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 415
| 63.75%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 220
| 33.79%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 5
| 0.77%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 3
| 0.46%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 8
| 1.23%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 340
| 53.97%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 263
| 41.75%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 8
| 1.27%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 6
| 0.95%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 13
| 2.06%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 332
| 53.55%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 263
| 42.42%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 7
| 1.13%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 18
| 2.90%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
7TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Tim Walberg(REP) | 302
| 47.34%
|
Mark Schauer(DEM) | 307
| 48.12%
|
Richard Wunsch(GRN) | 6
| 0.94%
|
Scott Eugene Aughney(UST) | 8
| 1.25%
|
Greg Merle(LIB) | 15
| 2.35%
|
D. E. Davis (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 332
| 54.25%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 280
| 45.75%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
52ND DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Mark Ouimet(REP) | 376
| 58.84%
|
Christine Green(DEM) | 261
| 40.85%
|
T. Partridge (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.31%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 317
| 27.23%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 288
| 24.74%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 242
| 20.79%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 211
| 18.13%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 9
| 0.77%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 28
| 2.41%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 20
| 1.72%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 10
| 0.86%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 14
| 1.20%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 17
| 1.46%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 8
| 0.69%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 315
| 26.90%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 300
| 25.62%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 230
| 19.64%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 223
| 19.04%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 27
| 2.31%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 22
| 1.88%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 16
| 1.37%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 14
| 1.20%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 9
| 0.77%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 15
| 1.28%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 303
| 26.72%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 292
| 25.75%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 215
| 18.96%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 239
| 21.08%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 21
| 1.85%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 11
| 0.97%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 24
| 2.12%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 18
| 1.59%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 11
| 0.97%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 291
| 26.31%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 305
| 27.58%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 210
| 18.99%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 213
| 19.26%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 12
| 1.08%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 20
| 1.81%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 12
| 1.08%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 12
| 1.08%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 14
| 1.27%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 13
| 1.18%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 4
| 0.36%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
1ST DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Rob Turner(REP) | 334
| 53.70%
|
Adam Zemke(DEM) | 282
| 45.34%
|
Write-In | 6
| 0.96%
|
|
SCIO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 1) |
David S. Read(DEM) | 356
| 97.53%
|
Write-In | 9
| 2.47%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 181
| 19.42%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 266
| 28.54%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 194
| 20.82%
|
Bob Roddis | 40
| 4.29%
|
Bob Young | 251
| 26.93%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 318
| 53.45%
|
David H. Sawyer | 276
| 46.39%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.17%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 307
| 99.35%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.65%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 308
| 99.68%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.32%
|
|
14A DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Kirk W. Tabbey | 299
| 99.67%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.33%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 0
| 0.00%
|
Christine Stead | 1
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 1
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 1
| 100.00%
|
Andy Thomas | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 186
| 32.46%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 181
| 31.59%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 205
| 35.78%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.17%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 3) |
Vivienne Armentrout | 0
| 0.00%
|
Barbara Murphy | 1
| 100.00%
|
Jan Barney Newman | 0
| 0.00%
|
Edward Surovell | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Lyn Powrie Davidge | 0
| 0.00%
|
Nancy Kaplan | 0
| 0.00%
|
Carola Stearns | 1
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 141
| 24.06%
|
No | 445
| 75.94%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 470
| 77.56%
|
No | 136
| 22.44%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 316
| 51.89%
|
No | 293
| 48.11%
|
|
DEXTER LIBRARY MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 370
| 60.86%
|
No | 238
| 39.14%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 164
| 56.75%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 122
| 42.21%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 2
| 0.69%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 1
| 0.35%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|