| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) |
Rick Snyder/Brian N.(REP) | 540
| 68.10%
|
Virg Bernero/Brenda (DEM) | 233
| 29.38%
|
Harley Mikkelson/Lyn(GRN) | 3
| 0.38%
|
Stacey Mathia/Chris (UST) | 3
| 0.38%
|
Ken Proctor/Erwin J.(LIB) | 13
| 1.64%
|
L. Blauwkamp (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
A. S. Brown (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
G. Z. DeLorean (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
L. Hutchinson (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
J. S. Mote (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
T. Neuenfeldt (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
M. Van Kleeck (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
D. J. Waynick (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.13%
|
|
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote For 1) |
Ruth Johnson(REP) | 459
| 59.77%
|
Jocelyn Michelle Ben(DEM) | 278
| 36.20%
|
John Anthony La Piet(GRN) | 5
| 0.65%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 8
| 1.04%
|
Scotty Boman(LIB) | 18
| 2.34%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Bill Schuette(REP) | 468
| 61.66%
|
David Leyton(DEM) | 253
| 33.33%
|
Gerald T. Van Sickle(UST) | 17
| 2.24%
|
Daniel W. Grow(LIB) | 21
| 2.77%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
7TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Vote For 1) |
Tim Walberg(REP) | 441
| 57.35%
|
Mark Schauer(DEM) | 282
| 36.67%
|
Richard Wunsch(GRN) | 11
| 1.43%
|
Scott Eugene Aughney(UST) | 13
| 1.69%
|
Greg Merle(LIB) | 22
| 2.86%
|
D. E. Davis (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 472
| 62.60%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 281
| 37.27%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.13%
|
|
52ND DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Vote For 1) |
Mark Ouimet(REP) | 470
| 62.92%
|
Christine Green(DEM) | 277
| 37.08%
|
T. Partridge (W/I) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 417
| 29.62%
|
Richard Zeile(REP) | 396
| 28.12%
|
Elizabeth W. Bauer(DEM) | 251
| 17.83%
|
Lupe Ramos-Montigny(DEM) | 200
| 14.20%
|
Latham Redding(GRN) | 17
| 1.21%
|
Mary T. Wood(GRN) | 29
| 2.06%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 31
| 2.20%
|
Ronald Monroe(UST) | 12
| 0.85%
|
Dick Gach(LIB) | 21
| 1.49%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 29
| 2.06%
|
Stacy Kohmescher(NL) | 5
| 0.36%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
Andrea Fischer Newma(REP) | 412
| 29.90%
|
Andrew C. Richner(REP) | 386
| 28.01%
|
Paul Brown(DEM) | 215
| 15.60%
|
Greg Stephens(DEM) | 211
| 15.31%
|
Diana Demers(GRN) | 30
| 2.18%
|
Libby Hunter(GRN) | 22
| 1.60%
|
Joe Sanger(UST) | 22
| 1.60%
|
Linda Schrock Taylor(UST) | 27
| 1.96%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 27
| 1.96%
|
Leslie Lazzerin(LIB) | 26
| 1.89%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
TRUSTEES OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Brian Breslin(REP) | 401
| 29.70%
|
Mitch Lyons(REP) | 395
| 29.26%
|
Dennis Denno(DEM) | 200
| 14.81%
|
Colleen McNamara(DEM) | 231
| 17.11%
|
Surjit Singh Dulai(GRN) | 20
| 1.48%
|
Bob Czak(UST) | 15
| 1.11%
|
Christine C. Schwart(UST) | 35
| 2.59%
|
Dan Johnson(LIB) | 29
| 2.15%
|
Michael H. Miller(LIB) | 24
| 1.78%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNORS OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY (Vote For 2) |
Diane Dunaskiss(REP) | 398
| 29.81%
|
Danialle Karmanos(REP) | 405
| 30.34%
|
Ed Bruley(DEM) | 200
| 14.98%
|
Brenda Moon(DEM) | 209
| 15.66%
|
James Arnoldi(GRN) | 19
| 1.42%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 21
| 1.57%
|
Bill Mohr II(UST) | 14
| 1.05%
|
Patty Senneker(UST) | 20
| 1.50%
|
Nicole Michalak(LIB) | 26
| 1.95%
|
Gregory Scott Stempf(LIB) | 21
| 1.57%
|
Doug Dern(NL) | 2
| 0.15%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
2ND DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Dan Smith(REP) | 451
| 61.11%
|
Ken Schwartz(DEM) | 285
| 38.62%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.27%
|
|
JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (Vote For 2) |
Alton Thomas Davis | 165
| 14.67%
|
Mary Beth Kelly | 397
| 35.29%
|
Denise Langford Morr | 176
| 15.64%
|
Bob Roddis | 61
| 5.42%
|
Bob Young | 325
| 28.89%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.09%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 2) |
Joel P. Hoekstra | 343
| 51.81%
|
David H. Sawyer | 315
| 47.58%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.60%
|
|
3RD DISTRICT JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS (Vote For 1) |
Douglas B. Shapiro | 346
| 99.14%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.86%
|
|
22ND CIRCUIT JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Archie Cameron Brown | 336
| 98.25%
|
Write-In | 6
| 1.75%
|
|
14A DISTRICT JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Kirk W. Tabbey | 328
| 99.39%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.61%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - FULL TERM (Vote For 2) |
Susan Baskett | 17
| 45.95%
|
Christine Stead | 20
| 54.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 2 YEAR TERM (Vote For 1) |
Deb Mexicotte | 17
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER - 1 YEAR TERM (Vote For 2) |
Simone Lightfoot | 18
| 50.00%
|
Andy Thomas | 18
| 50.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WHITMORE LAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER (Vote For 3) |
James N. Kritzman | 95
| 16.41%
|
Rita A. LaForest | 140
| 24.18%
|
Kristen Milstone | 107
| 18.48%
|
Lynn A. Slagle | 124
| 21.42%
|
Jeffery Vega | 109
| 18.83%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.69%
|
|
OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 3) |
Dan Kelly | 35
| 11.36%
|
Thomas E. Kuhn | 22
| 7.14%
|
Debbie Macon | 30
| 9.74%
|
Fred M. Mester | 20
| 6.49%
|
Olga Meyer | 26
| 8.44%
|
Amber Patterson | 33
| 10.71%
|
John E. Reeves | 18
| 5.84%
|
Anne Scott | 34
| 11.04%
|
Michele L. Scott | 24
| 7.79%
|
Carol A. Smith | 39
| 12.66%
|
Thomas Patrick Sulli | 24
| 7.79%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.97%
|
|
WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER (Vote For 2) |
William Campbell | 119
| 34.39%
|
Stephen J. Gill | 104
| 30.06%
|
Pamela J. Horiszny | 116
| 33.53%
|
Write-In | 7
| 2.02%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-1 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 183
| 25.49%
|
No | 535
| 74.51%
|
|
STATE PROPOSAL 10-2 (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 581
| 78.20%
|
No | 162
| 21.80%
|
|
WASHTENAW COUNTY NATURAL AREAS MILLAGE (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 332
| 44.39%
|
No | 416
| 55.61%
|
|
NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP POLICE PROTECTION PROPOSAL (Vote For 1) |
Yes | 511
| 66.88%
|
No | 253
| 33.12%
|
|
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 228
| 64.77%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 119
| 33.81%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
US TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 5
| 1.42%
|
NATURAL LAW(NL) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|