| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 37
| 15.23%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 202
| 83.13%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 3
| 1.23%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 1
| 0.41%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 86
| 19.07%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 350
| 77.61%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 8
| 1.77%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 1
| 0.22%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 6
| 1.33%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 133
| 29.56%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 290
| 64.44%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 27
| 6.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 114
| 26.03%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 311
| 71.00%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 5
| 1.14%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 8
| 1.83%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 78
| 17.14%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 361
| 79.34%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 9
| 1.98%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 1
| 0.22%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 6
| 1.32%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 369
| 88.49%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 23
| 5.52%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 7
| 1.68%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 18
| 4.32%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 17th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Randy Richardville(REP) | 88
| 20.56%
|
Bob Schockman(DEM) | 340
| 79.44%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 55th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Matthew Milosch(REP) | 72
| 16.74%
|
Kathy Angerer(DEM) | 358
| 83.26%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 67
| 7.85%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 78
| 9.14%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 302
| 35.40%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 322
| 37.75%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 17
| 1.99%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 14
| 1.64%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 10
| 1.17%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 17
| 1.99%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 12
| 1.41%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 10
| 1.17%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 4
| 0.47%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 74
| 8.75%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 81
| 9.57%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 306
| 36.17%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 325
| 38.42%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 20
| 2.36%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 7
| 0.83%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 16
| 1.89%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 12
| 1.42%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 5
| 0.59%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 69
| 8.45%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 64
| 7.83%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 307
| 37.58%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 297
| 36.35%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 31
| 3.79%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 11
| 1.35%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 15
| 1.84%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 15
| 1.84%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 8
| 0.98%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 61
| 7.53%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 61
| 7.53%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 316
| 39.01%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 286
| 35.31%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 22
| 2.72%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 16
| 1.98%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 3
| 0.37%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 7
| 0.86%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 13
| 1.60%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 16
| 1.98%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 9
| 1.11%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Mandy Grewal(DEM) | 370
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 103
| 16.53%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 234
| 37.56%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 214
| 34.35%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 41
| 6.58%
|
Marc Shulman | 31
| 4.98%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 215
| 32.19%
|
Janet T. Neff | 253
| 37.87%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 200
| 29.94%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 219
| 44.69%
|
Melinda Morris | 263
| 53.67%
|
Write-In | 8
| 1.63%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 276
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 14A DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
J. Cedric Simpson | 270
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 218
| 46.48%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 251
| 53.52%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 52
| 20.16%
|
Peg Talburtt | 54
| 20.93%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 30
| 11.63%
|
Anne M. Williams | 122
| 47.29%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 337
| 79.48%
|
NO | 87
| 20.52%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 125
| 28.15%
|
NO | 319
| 71.85%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 92
| 21.20%
|
NO | 342
| 78.80%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 336
| 78.32%
|
NO | 93
| 21.68%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 255
| 58.49%
|
NO | 181
| 41.51%
|
|