| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 42
| 20.39%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 162
| 78.64%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.49%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 1
| 0.49%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 108
| 23.63%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 341
| 74.62%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 4
| 0.88%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 1
| 0.22%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 3
| 0.66%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 156
| 35.62%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 265
| 60.50%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 17
| 3.88%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 142
| 32.49%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 279
| 63.84%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 8
| 1.83%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 8
| 1.83%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 100
| 22.12%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 340
| 75.22%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 3
| 0.66%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 3
| 0.66%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 6
| 1.33%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 345
| 85.82%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 35
| 8.71%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 10
| 2.49%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 12
| 2.99%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 17th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Randy Richardville(REP) | 116
| 26.98%
|
Bob Schockman(DEM) | 314
| 73.02%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 55th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Matthew Milosch(REP) | 97
| 22.35%
|
Kathy Angerer(DEM) | 337
| 77.65%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 96
| 11.61%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 103
| 12.45%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 280
| 33.86%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 277
| 33.49%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 14
| 1.69%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 11
| 1.33%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 12
| 1.45%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 9
| 1.09%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 11
| 1.33%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 6
| 0.73%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 8
| 0.97%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 111
| 13.42%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 104
| 12.58%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 279
| 33.74%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 273
| 33.01%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 22
| 2.66%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 11
| 1.33%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 10
| 1.21%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 13
| 1.57%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 4
| 0.48%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 104
| 12.65%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 102
| 12.41%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 283
| 34.43%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 281
| 34.18%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 19
| 2.31%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 7
| 0.85%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 11
| 1.34%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 10
| 1.22%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 5
| 0.61%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 96
| 11.82%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 89
| 10.96%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 298
| 36.70%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 261
| 32.14%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 19
| 2.34%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 13
| 1.60%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 11
| 1.35%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 5
| 0.62%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 8
| 0.99%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 7
| 0.86%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 5
| 0.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Mandy Grewal(DEM) | 349
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 118
| 18.21%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 251
| 38.73%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 202
| 31.17%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 54
| 8.33%
|
Marc Shulman | 23
| 3.55%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 253
| 33.51%
|
Janet T. Neff | 259
| 34.30%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 243
| 32.19%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 255
| 47.57%
|
Melinda Morris | 281
| 52.43%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 290
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 14A DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
J. Cedric Simpson | 290
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 244
| 45.69%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 290
| 54.31%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 37
| 13.36%
|
Peg Talburtt | 52
| 18.77%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 32
| 11.55%
|
Anne M. Williams | 156
| 56.32%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 349
| 81.73%
|
NO | 78
| 18.27%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 172
| 37.97%
|
NO | 281
| 62.03%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 122
| 27.60%
|
NO | 320
| 72.40%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 351
| 79.95%
|
NO | 88
| 20.05%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 255
| 57.69%
|
NO | 187
| 42.31%
|
|