| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 461
| 65.76%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 236
| 33.67%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.14%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 3
| 0.43%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 976
| 54.65%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 793
| 44.40%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 5
| 0.28%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 12
| 0.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 1274
| 73.05%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 447
| 25.63%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 23
| 1.32%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 1174
| 68.34%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 511
| 29.74%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 8
| 0.47%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 25
| 1.46%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 967
| 54.54%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 782
| 44.11%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 7
| 0.39%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 2
| 0.11%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 15
| 0.85%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tim Walberg(REP) | 1021
| 60.02%
|
Sharon Marie Renier(DEM) | 632
| 37.15%
|
David Horn(UST) | 18
| 1.06%
|
Robert L. Hutchinson(LIB) | 26
| 1.53%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.24%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 17th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Randy Richardville(REP) | 1076
| 64.16%
|
Bob Schockman(DEM) | 601
| 35.84%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Shannon Brown(REP) | 887
| 52.24%
|
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 811
| 47.76%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 925
| 29.68%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 953
| 30.57%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 539
| 17.29%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 542
| 17.39%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 16
| 0.51%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 19
| 0.61%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 16
| 0.51%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 47
| 1.51%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 31
| 0.99%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 11
| 0.35%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 18
| 0.58%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 1001
| 31.90%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 939
| 29.92%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 519
| 16.54%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 547
| 17.43%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 23
| 0.73%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 24
| 0.76%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 36
| 1.15%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 40
| 1.27%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 9
| 0.29%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 874
| 29.39%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 908
| 30.53%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 490
| 16.48%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 550
| 18.49%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 43
| 1.45%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 20
| 0.67%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 36
| 1.21%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 35
| 1.18%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 18
| 0.61%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 851
| 28.94%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 840
| 28.56%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 592
| 20.13%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 496
| 16.87%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 31
| 1.05%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 20
| 0.68%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 17
| 0.58%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 15
| 0.51%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 33
| 1.12%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 34
| 1.16%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 12
| 0.41%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Jessica Ping Mills(REP) | 1145
| 69.44%
|
Wendy Elaine Burkhar(DEM) | 504
| 30.56%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 245
| 10.24%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 895
| 37.42%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 856
| 35.79%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 149
| 6.23%
|
Marc Shulman | 247
| 10.33%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 861
| 33.65%
|
Janet T. Neff | 862
| 33.69%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 836
| 32.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 942
| 51.99%
|
Melinda Morris | 868
| 47.90%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.11%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 961
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 14A DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
J. Cedric Simpson | 965
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 893
| 51.95%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 826
| 48.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 137
| 14.79%
|
Peg Talburtt | 305
| 32.94%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 160
| 17.28%
|
Anne M. Williams | 324
| 34.99%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 1404
| 82.01%
|
NO | 308
| 17.99%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 1117
| 64.05%
|
NO | 627
| 35.95%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 652
| 37.36%
|
NO | 1093
| 62.64%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 1422
| 82.96%
|
NO | 292
| 17.04%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 543
| 31.59%
|
NO | 1176
| 68.41%
|
|
Lodi Township Proposal F (Vote For 1) |
YES | 1204
| 69.80%
|
NO | 521
| 30.20%
|
|