| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 193
| 58.84%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 135
| 41.16%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 412
| 50.31%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 396
| 48.35%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 3
| 0.37%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 1
| 0.12%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 7
| 0.85%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 545
| 68.47%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 234
| 29.40%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 17
| 2.14%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 515
| 64.70%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 265
| 33.29%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 2
| 0.25%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 14
| 1.76%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 391
| 47.86%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 406
| 49.69%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 8
| 0.98%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 2
| 0.24%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 10
| 1.22%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tim Walberg(REP) | 439
| 55.36%
|
Sharon Marie Renier(DEM) | 339
| 42.75%
|
David Horn(UST) | 3
| 0.38%
|
Robert L. Hutchinson(LIB) | 12
| 1.51%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 17th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Randy Richardville(REP) | 447
| 58.82%
|
Bob Schockman(DEM) | 313
| 41.18%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Shannon Brown(REP) | 377
| 48.09%
|
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 407
| 51.91%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 378
| 27.65%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 366
| 26.77%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 263
| 19.24%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 276
| 20.19%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 12
| 0.88%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 13
| 0.95%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 8
| 0.59%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 19
| 1.39%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 19
| 1.39%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 7
| 0.51%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 6
| 0.44%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 385
| 28.06%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 384
| 27.99%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 263
| 19.17%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 262
| 19.10%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 19
| 1.38%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 14
| 1.02%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 18
| 1.31%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 23
| 1.68%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 4
| 0.29%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 366
| 27.40%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 357
| 26.72%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 260
| 19.46%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 268
| 20.06%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 21
| 1.57%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 10
| 0.75%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 23
| 1.72%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 18
| 1.35%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 13
| 0.97%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 346
| 26.35%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 341
| 25.97%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 290
| 22.09%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 254
| 19.35%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 17
| 1.29%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 12
| 0.91%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 10
| 0.76%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 3
| 0.23%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 19
| 1.45%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 14
| 1.07%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 7
| 0.53%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Jessica Ping Mills(REP) | 442
| 59.33%
|
Wendy Elaine Burkhar(DEM) | 303
| 40.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BRDIGEWATER TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
Jolea A. Mull(REP) | 602
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 1) |
Amy Riley(REP) | 597
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 84
| 8.28%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 423
| 41.67%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 374
| 36.85%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 74
| 7.29%
|
Marc Shulman | 60
| 5.91%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 380
| 33.33%
|
Janet T. Neff | 376
| 32.98%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 384
| 33.68%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 410
| 50.62%
|
Melinda Morris | 400
| 49.38%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 436
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 14A DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
J. Cedric Simpson | 424
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 374
| 49.34%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 384
| 50.66%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 63
| 15.79%
|
Peg Talburtt | 94
| 23.56%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 56
| 14.04%
|
Anne M. Williams | 186
| 46.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 689
| 86.89%
|
NO | 104
| 13.11%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 548
| 68.33%
|
NO | 254
| 31.67%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 373
| 46.62%
|
NO | 427
| 53.37%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 687
| 86.63%
|
NO | 106
| 13.37%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 239
| 30.18%
|
NO | 553
| 69.82%
|
|
Bridgewater Township Proposal E (Vote For 1) |
YES | 405
| 50.62%
|
NO | 395
| 49.38%
|
|