| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 10
| 10.64%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 83
| 88.30%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 1
| 1.06%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 30
| 13.10%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 188
| 82.10%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 5
| 2.18%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 1
| 0.44%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 5
| 2.18%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 51
| 23.18%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 149
| 67.73%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 20
| 9.09%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 33
| 15.28%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 173
| 80.09%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 1
| 0.46%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 9
| 4.17%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 28
| 12.33%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 181
| 79.74%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 12
| 5.29%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 6
| 2.64%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 180
| 85.71%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 19
| 9.05%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 2
| 0.95%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 9
| 4.29%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 29
| 13.81%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 181
| 86.19%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tom Banks(REP) | 25
| 11.85%
|
Alma Wheeler Smith(DEM) | 174
| 82.46%
|
David C. Helm | 10
| 4.74%
|
Clifford C. McKinney(UST) | 2
| 0.95%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 24
| 5.83%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 29
| 7.04%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 144
| 34.95%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 151
| 36.65%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 25
| 6.07%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 20
| 4.85%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 2
| 0.49%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 5
| 1.21%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 7
| 1.70%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 3
| 0.73%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 2
| 0.49%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 21
| 5.43%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 22
| 5.68%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 150
| 38.76%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 144
| 37.21%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 26
| 6.72%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 3
| 0.78%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 8
| 2.07%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 7
| 1.81%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 6
| 1.55%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 24
| 6.27%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 23
| 6.01%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 148
| 38.64%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 129
| 33.68%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 32
| 8.36%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 3
| 0.78%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 7
| 1.83%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 9
| 2.35%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 8
| 2.09%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 21
| 5.48%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 25
| 6.53%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 138
| 36.03%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 129
| 33.68%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 28
| 7.31%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 22
| 5.74%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 3
| 0.78%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 9
| 2.35%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 5
| 1.31%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 3
| 0.78%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 6th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Kurt Koehler(REP) | 31
| 15.50%
|
Ronnie D. Peterson(DEM) | 169
| 84.50%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
Paul T. Schreiber(DEM) | 198
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 (Vote For 1) |
Brian Robb(DEM) | 194
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 57
| 19.86%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 96
| 33.45%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 83
| 28.92%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 28
| 9.76%
|
Marc Shulman | 23
| 8.01%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 108
| 32.43%
|
Janet T. Neff | 122
| 36.64%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 103
| 30.93%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 104
| 45.22%
|
Melinda Morris | 126
| 54.78%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 135
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 14A DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
J. Cedric Simpson | 128
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 101
| 43.53%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 131
| 56.47%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 17
| 13.71%
|
Peg Talburtt | 35
| 28.23%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 14
| 11.29%
|
Anne M. Williams | 58
| 46.77%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 70
| 16.99%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 88
| 21.36%
|
Linda Gurka | 76
| 18.45%
|
Kristine Mucher | 76
| 18.45%
|
Richard Roe | 50
| 12.14%
|
Brian Steimel | 52
| 12.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY DISTRICT PARTIAL TERM (Vote For 1) |
Header 10 | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 185
| 83.71%
|
NO | 36
| 16.29%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 48
| 21.24%
|
NO | 178
| 78.76%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 49
| 21.97%
|
NO | 174
| 78.03%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 176
| 79.28%
|
NO | 46
| 20.72%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 146
| 66.97%
|
NO | 72
| 33.03%
|
|