| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 9
| 1.76%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 501
| 97.85%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 1
| 0.20%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 1
| 0.20%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 20
| 3.08%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 624
| 96.00%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 3
| 0.46%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 2
| 0.31%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 1
| 0.15%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 53
| 8.27%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 579
| 90.33%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 9
| 1.40%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 39
| 6.11%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 592
| 92.79%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 4
| 0.63%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 3
| 0.47%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 17
| 2.62%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 628
| 96.62%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 3
| 0.46%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 2
| 0.31%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 604
| 95.27%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 26
| 4.10%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 3
| 0.47%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 1
| 0.16%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 19
| 3.01%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 612
| 96.99%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tom Banks(REP) | 14
| 2.19%
|
Alma Wheeler Smith(DEM) | 614
| 96.09%
|
David C. Helm | 6
| 0.94%
|
Clifford C. McKinney(UST) | 5
| 0.78%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 19
| 1.53%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 22
| 1.77%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 568
| 45.73%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 576
| 46.38%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 7
| 0.56%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 15
| 1.21%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 9
| 0.72%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 4
| 0.32%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 2
| 0.16%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 13
| 1.05%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 7
| 0.56%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 20
| 1.62%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 28
| 2.27%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 571
| 46.27%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 585
| 47.41%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 8
| 0.65%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 6
| 0.49%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 4
| 0.32%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 7
| 0.57%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 5
| 0.41%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 23
| 1.86%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 17
| 1.38%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 587
| 47.53%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 571
| 46.23%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 18
| 1.46%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 7
| 0.57%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 2
| 0.16%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 3
| 0.24%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 7
| 0.57%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 14
| 1.13%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 18
| 1.45%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 604
| 48.71%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 566
| 45.65%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 9
| 0.73%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 8
| 0.65%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 11
| 0.89%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 1
| 0.08%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 5
| 0.40%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 3
| 0.24%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 1
| 0.08%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 6th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Kurt Koehler(REP) | 19
| 3.03%
|
Ronnie D. Peterson(DEM) | 609
| 96.97%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
Paul T. Schreiber(DEM) | 610
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 (Vote For 1) |
S.A. Trudy Swanson(DEM) | 605
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 96
| 12.97%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 267
| 36.08%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 289
| 39.05%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 59
| 7.97%
|
Marc Shulman | 29
| 3.92%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 281
| 34.56%
|
Janet T. Neff | 301
| 37.02%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 231
| 28.41%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 270
| 41.41%
|
Melinda Morris | 382
| 58.59%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 432
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 14A DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
J. Cedric Simpson | 425
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 255
| 39.53%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 390
| 60.47%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 64
| 13.82%
|
Peg Talburtt | 81
| 17.49%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 41
| 8.86%
|
Anne M. Williams | 277
| 59.83%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 214
| 19.28%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 268
| 24.14%
|
Linda Gurka | 197
| 17.75%
|
Kristine Mucher | 176
| 15.86%
|
Richard Roe | 160
| 14.41%
|
Brian Steimel | 95
| 8.56%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY DISTRICT PARTIAL TERM (Vote For 1) |
Header 10 | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 337
| 60.18%
|
NO | 223
| 39.82%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 34
| 5.48%
|
NO | 586
| 94.52%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 88
| 15.41%
|
NO | 483
| 84.59%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 311
| 54.18%
|
NO | 263
| 45.82%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 350
| 59.02%
|
NO | 243
| 40.98%
|
|