| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 30
| 11.07%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 233
| 85.98%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 3
| 1.11%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 1
| 0.37%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 3
| 1.11%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 1
| 0.37%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 73
| 12.44%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 494
| 84.16%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 12
| 2.04%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 8
| 1.36%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 141
| 25.04%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 387
| 68.74%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 35
| 6.22%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 117
| 20.78%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 426
| 75.67%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 3
| 0.53%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 17
| 3.02%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 70
| 12.09%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 485
| 83.77%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 16
| 2.76%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 1
| 0.17%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 7
| 1.21%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 472
| 86.76%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 49
| 9.01%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 5
| 0.92%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 18
| 3.31%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 73
| 13.13%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 483
| 86.87%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Erik P. Sheagren(REP) | 67
| 12.12%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 472
| 85.35%
|
Matt Erard | 14
| 2.53%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 72
| 6.88%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 79
| 7.55%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 383
| 36.62%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 390
| 37.28%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 42
| 4.02%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 40
| 3.82%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 6
| 0.57%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 12
| 1.15%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 11
| 1.05%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 10
| 0.96%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 1
| 0.10%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 90
| 8.52%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 86
| 8.14%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 398
| 37.69%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 397
| 37.59%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 41
| 3.88%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 7
| 0.66%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 11
| 1.04%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 14
| 1.33%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 12
| 1.14%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 76
| 7.58%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 79
| 7.88%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 378
| 37.69%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 366
| 36.49%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 55
| 5.48%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 5
| 0.50%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 15
| 1.50%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 15
| 1.50%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 14
| 1.40%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 62
| 6.22%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 69
| 6.93%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 385
| 38.65%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 363
| 36.45%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 38
| 3.82%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 37
| 3.71%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 5
| 0.50%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 2
| 0.20%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 13
| 1.31%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 13
| 1.31%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 9
| 0.90%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 9th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Leah Gunn(DEM) | 461
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 443
| 82.80%
|
Tom Wall | 92
| 17.20%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 5 (Vote For 1) |
Chris Easthope(DEM) | 473
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 149
| 20.41%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 264
| 36.16%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 208
| 28.49%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 64
| 8.77%
|
Marc Shulman | 45
| 6.16%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 253
| 32.44%
|
Janet T. Neff | 282
| 36.15%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 245
| 31.41%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 266
| 47.42%
|
Melinda Morris | 295
| 52.58%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 312
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 15th DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Julie Creal Goodridg | 307
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 242
| 45.75%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 287
| 54.25%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 44
| 14.77%
|
Peg Talburtt | 69
| 23.15%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 22
| 7.38%
|
Anne M. Williams | 163
| 54.70%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 388
| 72.66%
|
NO | 146
| 27.34%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 129
| 22.71%
|
NO | 439
| 77.29%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 92
| 16.64%
|
NO | 461
| 83.36%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 393
| 72.24%
|
NO | 151
| 27.76%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 301
| 56.47%
|
NO | 232
| 43.53%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal A (Vote For 1) |
YES | 297
| 57.01%
|
NO | 224
| 42.99%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal B (Vote For 1) |
YES | 292
| 55.51%
|
NO | 234
| 44.49%
|
|