| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 66
| 15.94%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 347
| 83.82%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.24%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 150
| 15.29%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 821
| 83.69%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 7
| 0.71%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 3
| 0.31%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 302
| 31.89%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 602
| 63.57%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 43
| 4.54%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 238
| 25.29%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 677
| 71.94%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 3
| 0.32%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 23
| 2.44%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 164
| 16.80%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 791
| 81.05%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 15
| 1.54%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 1
| 0.10%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 5
| 0.51%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 789
| 89.05%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 47
| 5.30%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 12
| 1.35%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 38
| 4.29%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 156
| 16.47%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 791
| 83.53%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Erik P. Sheagren(REP) | 158
| 17.08%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 752
| 81.30%
|
Matt Erard | 15
| 1.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 152
| 8.69%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 184
| 10.51%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 646
| 36.91%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 648
| 37.03%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 37
| 2.11%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 39
| 2.23%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 5
| 0.29%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 20
| 1.14%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 12
| 0.69%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 5
| 0.29%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 2
| 0.11%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 211
| 11.98%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 160
| 9.09%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 642
| 36.46%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 648
| 36.80%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 47
| 2.67%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 7
| 0.40%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 19
| 1.08%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 19
| 1.08%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 8
| 0.45%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 157
| 9.44%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 178
| 10.70%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 599
| 36.00%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 600
| 36.06%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 70
| 4.21%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 6
| 0.36%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 20
| 1.20%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 22
| 1.32%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 12
| 0.72%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 138
| 8.37%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 135
| 8.19%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 627
| 38.02%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 604
| 36.63%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 53
| 3.21%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 42
| 2.55%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 4
| 0.24%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 3
| 0.18%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 23
| 1.39%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 13
| 0.79%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 7
| 0.42%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 10th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Conan Smith(DEM) | 737
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 676
| 73.48%
|
Tom Wall | 244
| 26.52%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 5 (Vote For 1) |
Chris Easthope(DEM) | 775
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 283
| 23.05%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 486
| 39.58%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 334
| 27.20%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 62
| 5.05%
|
Marc Shulman | 63
| 5.13%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 402
| 33.09%
|
Janet T. Neff | 428
| 35.23%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 385
| 31.69%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 438
| 48.13%
|
Melinda Morris | 468
| 51.43%
|
Write-In | 4
| 0.44%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 470
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 15th DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Julie Creal Goodridg | 462
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 417
| 49.41%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 427
| 50.59%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 34
| 7.83%
|
Peg Talburtt | 181
| 41.71%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 68
| 15.67%
|
Anne M. Williams | 151
| 34.79%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 680
| 75.56%
|
NO | 220
| 24.44%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 252
| 26.39%
|
NO | 703
| 73.61%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 196
| 20.85%
|
NO | 744
| 79.15%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 670
| 73.30%
|
NO | 244
| 26.70%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 470
| 50.92%
|
NO | 453
| 49.08%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal A (Vote For 1) |
YES | 511
| 56.90%
|
NO | 387
| 43.10%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal B (Vote For 1) |
YES | 572
| 63.27%
|
NO | 332
| 36.73%
|
|