| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 21
| 9.77%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 190
| 88.37%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 3
| 1.40%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 1
| 0.47%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 107
| 19.53%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 427
| 77.92%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 8
| 1.46%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 6
| 1.09%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 139
| 28.14%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 335
| 67.81%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 20
| 4.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 118
| 24.18%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 359
| 73.57%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 1
| 0.20%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 10
| 2.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 93
| 17.35%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 429
| 80.04%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 11
| 2.05%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 3
| 0.56%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 427
| 89.52%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 27
| 5.66%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 5
| 1.05%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 18
| 3.77%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 89
| 18.94%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 381
| 81.06%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Erik P. Sheagren(REP) | 80
| 17.09%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 370
| 79.06%
|
Matt Erard | 18
| 3.85%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 80
| 8.91%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 82
| 9.13%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 328
| 36.53%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 335
| 37.31%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 23
| 2.56%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 14
| 1.56%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 13
| 1.45%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 12
| 1.34%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 7
| 0.78%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 4
| 0.45%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 89
| 9.45%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 98
| 10.40%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 351
| 37.26%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 354
| 37.58%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 25
| 2.65%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 1
| 0.11%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 10
| 1.06%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 10
| 1.06%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 4
| 0.42%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 79
| 9.44%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 75
| 8.96%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 316
| 37.75%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 305
| 36.44%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 24
| 2.87%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 5
| 0.60%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 11
| 1.31%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 11
| 1.31%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 11
| 1.31%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 75
| 9.04%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 65
| 7.83%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 323
| 38.92%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 304
| 36.63%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 18
| 2.17%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 14
| 1.69%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 4
| 0.48%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 3
| 0.36%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 10
| 1.20%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 11
| 1.33%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 3
| 0.36%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 11th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 401
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 377
| 84.34%
|
Tom Wall | 70
| 15.66%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 4 (Vote For 1) |
Margie Teall(DEM) | 392
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 94
| 17.60%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 188
| 35.21%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 176
| 32.96%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 33
| 6.18%
|
Marc Shulman | 43
| 8.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 209
| 32.35%
|
Janet T. Neff | 226
| 34.98%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 211
| 32.66%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 210
| 47.95%
|
Melinda Morris | 228
| 52.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 239
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 15th DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Julie Creal Goodridg | 239
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 204
| 49.88%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 205
| 50.12%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 43
| 23.37%
|
Peg Talburtt | 43
| 23.37%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 30
| 16.30%
|
Anne M. Williams | 68
| 36.96%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 356
| 75.11%
|
NO | 118
| 24.89%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 117
| 21.63%
|
NO | 424
| 78.37%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 115
| 22.64%
|
NO | 393
| 77.36%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 337
| 72.32%
|
NO | 129
| 27.68%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 351
| 70.34%
|
NO | 148
| 29.66%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal A (Vote For 1) |
YES | 246
| 62.44%
|
NO | 148
| 37.56%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal B (Vote For 1) |
YES | 228
| 58.61%
|
NO | 161
| 41.39%
|
|