| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 121
| 30.25%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 272
| 68.00%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 2
| 0.50%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 2
| 0.50%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.50%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 1
| 0.25%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 267
| 26.15%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 743
| 72.77%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 3
| 0.29%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 1
| 0.10%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 7
| 0.69%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 495
| 49.90%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 472
| 47.58%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 25
| 2.52%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 408
| 41.13%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 555
| 55.95%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 7
| 0.71%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 22
| 2.22%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 284
| 27.90%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 720
| 70.73%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 7
| 0.69%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 2
| 0.20%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 5
| 0.49%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 758
| 88.14%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 28
| 3.26%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 29
| 3.37%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 45
| 5.23%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 256
| 26.18%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 722
| 73.82%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Shannon Brown(REP) | 240
| 24.44%
|
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 742
| 75.56%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 273
| 15.06%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 340
| 18.75%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 571
| 31.49%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 534
| 29.45%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 20
| 1.10%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 18
| 0.99%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 7
| 0.39%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 18
| 0.99%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 16
| 0.88%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 9
| 0.50%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 7
| 0.39%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 377
| 20.07%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 295
| 15.71%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 551
| 29.34%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 575
| 30.62%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 27
| 1.44%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 6
| 0.32%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 15
| 0.80%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 23
| 1.22%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 9
| 0.48%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 289
| 16.65%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 303
| 17.45%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 518
| 29.84%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 533
| 30.70%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 24
| 1.38%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 8
| 0.46%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 18
| 1.04%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 26
| 1.50%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 17
| 0.98%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 269
| 15.57%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 247
| 14.29%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 578
| 33.45%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 530
| 30.67%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 20
| 1.16%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 19
| 1.10%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 9
| 0.52%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 5
| 0.29%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 18
| 1.04%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 18
| 1.04%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 15
| 0.87%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 723
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 676
| 77.52%
|
Tom Wall | 196
| 22.48%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Joan Lowenstein(DEM) | 725
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 201
| 15.09%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 518
| 38.89%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 479
| 35.96%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 58
| 4.35%
|
Marc Shulman | 76
| 5.71%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 473
| 32.85%
|
Janet T. Neff | 483
| 33.54%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 484
| 33.61%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 505
| 48.75%
|
Melinda Morris | 531
| 51.25%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 522
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 15th DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Julie Creal Goodridg | 531
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 509
| 50.25%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 504
| 49.75%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 35
| 7.10%
|
Peg Talburtt | 257
| 52.13%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 64
| 12.98%
|
Anne M. Williams | 137
| 27.79%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 691
| 72.97%
|
NO | 256
| 27.03%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 328
| 33.47%
|
NO | 652
| 66.53%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 234
| 24.61%
|
NO | 717
| 75.39%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 655
| 69.46%
|
NO | 288
| 30.54%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 350
| 37.15%
|
NO | 592
| 62.85%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal A (Vote For 1) |
YES | 544
| 58.43%
|
NO | 387
| 41.57%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal B (Vote For 1) |
YES | 621
| 66.42%
|
NO | 314
| 33.58%
|
|