| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 88
| 22.56%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 300
| 76.92%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.51%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 215
| 22.10%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 749
| 76.98%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 2
| 0.21%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 1
| 0.10%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 6
| 0.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 397
| 41.79%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 532
| 56.00%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 21
| 2.21%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 330
| 34.99%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 598
| 63.41%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 3
| 0.32%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 12
| 1.27%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 238
| 24.44%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 716
| 73.51%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 7
| 0.72%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 1
| 0.10%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 12
| 1.23%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 756
| 90.11%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 23
| 2.74%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 24
| 2.86%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 36
| 4.29%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 239
| 25.11%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 713
| 74.89%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Erik P. Sheagren(REP) | 227
| 24.46%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 691
| 74.46%
|
Matt Erard | 10
| 1.08%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 223
| 12.81%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 283
| 16.26%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 600
| 34.46%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 564
| 32.40%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 17
| 0.98%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 13
| 0.75%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 3
| 0.17%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 14
| 0.80%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 14
| 0.80%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 7
| 0.40%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 3
| 0.17%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 358
| 19.56%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 224
| 12.24%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 581
| 31.75%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 600
| 32.79%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 31
| 1.69%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 5
| 0.27%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 13
| 0.71%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 14
| 0.77%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 4
| 0.22%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 241
| 14.96%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 238
| 14.77%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 523
| 32.46%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 530
| 32.90%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 41
| 2.55%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 4
| 0.25%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 13
| 0.81%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 13
| 0.81%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 8
| 0.50%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 208
| 12.85%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 210
| 12.97%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 567
| 35.02%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 549
| 33.91%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 30
| 1.85%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 16
| 0.99%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 5
| 0.31%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 1
| 0.06%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 13
| 0.80%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 13
| 0.80%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 7
| 0.43%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 243
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 11th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 457
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 660
| 74.41%
|
Tom Wall | 227
| 25.59%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Joan Lowenstein(DEM) | 696
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 264
| 20.26%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 532
| 40.83%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 373
| 28.63%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 38
| 2.92%
|
Marc Shulman | 96
| 7.37%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 392
| 33.05%
|
Janet T. Neff | 405
| 34.15%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 389
| 32.80%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 472
| 49.06%
|
Melinda Morris | 490
| 50.94%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 473
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 15th DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Julie Creal Goodridg | 456
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 446
| 51.68%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 417
| 48.32%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 32
| 6.43%
|
Peg Talburtt | 334
| 67.07%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 35
| 7.03%
|
Anne M. Williams | 97
| 19.48%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 649
| 70.85%
|
NO | 267
| 29.15%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 282
| 29.53%
|
NO | 673
| 70.47%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 193
| 20.66%
|
NO | 741
| 79.34%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 633
| 68.21%
|
NO | 295
| 31.79%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 370
| 39.70%
|
NO | 562
| 60.30%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal A (Vote For 1) |
YES | 485
| 53.30%
|
NO | 425
| 46.70%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal B (Vote For 1) |
YES | 558
| 61.05%
|
NO | 356
| 38.95%
|
|