| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 55
| 18.39%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 241
| 80.60%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.33%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.67%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 181
| 24.17%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 557
| 74.37%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 2
| 0.27%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 9
| 1.20%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 233
| 34.37%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 429
| 63.27%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 16
| 2.36%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 209
| 30.96%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 451
| 66.81%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 1
| 0.15%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 14
| 2.07%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 176
| 24.08%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 538
| 73.60%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 9
| 1.23%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 8
| 1.09%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 538
| 88.63%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 33
| 5.44%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 7
| 1.15%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 29
| 4.78%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 163
| 25.87%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 467
| 74.13%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Erik P. Sheagren(REP) | 144
| 22.78%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 466
| 73.73%
|
Matt Erard | 22
| 3.48%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 156
| 12.78%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 147
| 12.04%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 422
| 34.56%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 409
| 33.50%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 25
| 2.05%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 17
| 1.39%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 3
| 0.25%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 21
| 1.72%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 15
| 1.23%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 5
| 0.41%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 1
| 0.08%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 167
| 13.19%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 168
| 13.27%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 427
| 33.73%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 438
| 34.60%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 30
| 2.37%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 16
| 1.26%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 18
| 1.42%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 2
| 0.16%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 146
| 12.68%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 137
| 11.90%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 401
| 34.84%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 389
| 33.80%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 35
| 3.04%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 5
| 0.43%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 15
| 1.30%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 14
| 1.22%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 9
| 0.78%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 131
| 11.57%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 130
| 11.48%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 420
| 37.10%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 389
| 34.36%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 16
| 1.41%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 13
| 1.15%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 1
| 0.09%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 12
| 1.06%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 13
| 1.15%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 7
| 0.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 527
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 477
| 81.54%
|
Tom Wall | 108
| 18.46%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Joan Lowenstein(DEM) | 514
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 69
| 9.07%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 322
| 42.31%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 293
| 38.50%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 36
| 4.73%
|
Marc Shulman | 41
| 5.39%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 298
| 33.11%
|
Janet T. Neff | 306
| 34.00%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 296
| 32.89%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 289
| 47.30%
|
Melinda Morris | 322
| 52.70%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 342
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 15th DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Julie Creal Goodridg | 334
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 273
| 47.56%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 301
| 52.44%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 69
| 25.46%
|
Peg Talburtt | 28
| 10.33%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 22
| 8.12%
|
Anne M. Williams | 152
| 56.09%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 514
| 79.20%
|
NO | 135
| 20.80%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 226
| 30.21%
|
NO | 522
| 69.79%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 131
| 18.71%
|
NO | 569
| 81.29%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 493
| 76.43%
|
NO | 152
| 23.57%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 460
| 68.45%
|
NO | 212
| 31.55%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal A (Vote For 1) |
YES | 279
| 55.80%
|
NO | 221
| 44.20%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal B (Vote For 1) |
YES | 260
| 53.83%
|
NO | 223
| 46.17%
|
|