| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 47
| 23.38%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 153
| 76.12%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 1
| 0.50%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 0
| 0.00%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 119
| 22.54%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 401
| 75.95%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 4
| 0.76%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 4
| 0.76%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 203
| 39.49%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 290
| 56.42%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 21
| 4.09%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 164
| 32.28%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 326
| 64.17%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 3
| 0.59%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 15
| 2.95%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 134
| 25.77%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 372
| 71.54%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 9
| 1.73%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 5
| 0.96%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 390
| 86.28%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 25
| 5.53%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 11
| 2.43%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 26
| 5.75%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 129
| 26.11%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 365
| 73.89%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Shannon Brown(REP) | 135
| 27.38%
|
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 358
| 72.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 131
| 13.80%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 155
| 16.33%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 297
| 31.30%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 300
| 31.61%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 24
| 2.53%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 13
| 1.37%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 6
| 0.63%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 12
| 1.26%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 7
| 0.74%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 3
| 0.32%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 1
| 0.11%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 163
| 17.09%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 135
| 14.15%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 297
| 31.13%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 314
| 32.91%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 23
| 2.41%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 7
| 0.73%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 7
| 0.73%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 6
| 0.63%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 2
| 0.21%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 130
| 14.96%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 131
| 15.07%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 273
| 31.42%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 269
| 30.96%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 36
| 4.14%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 5
| 0.58%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 10
| 1.15%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 8
| 0.92%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 7
| 0.81%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 112
| 13.01%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 106
| 12.31%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 305
| 35.42%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 271
| 31.48%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 27
| 3.14%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 20
| 2.32%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 1
| 0.12%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 7
| 0.81%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 8
| 0.93%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 4
| 0.46%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 384
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 366
| 78.88%
|
Tom Wall | 98
| 21.12%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Joan Lowenstein(DEM) | 371
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 123
| 18.87%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 237
| 36.35%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 208
| 31.90%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 34
| 5.21%
|
Marc Shulman | 50
| 7.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 233
| 33.77%
|
Janet T. Neff | 238
| 34.49%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 219
| 31.74%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 237
| 48.17%
|
Melinda Morris | 255
| 51.83%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 261
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 15th DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Julie Creal Goodridg | 259
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 231
| 48.84%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 242
| 51.16%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 25
| 9.96%
|
Peg Talburtt | 95
| 37.85%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 23
| 9.16%
|
Anne M. Williams | 108
| 43.03%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 348
| 72.50%
|
NO | 132
| 27.50%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 138
| 26.44%
|
NO | 384
| 73.56%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 116
| 23.53%
|
NO | 377
| 76.47%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 341
| 69.73%
|
NO | 148
| 30.27%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 279
| 55.14%
|
NO | 227
| 44.86%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal A (Vote For 1) |
YES | 279
| 59.74%
|
NO | 188
| 40.26%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal B (Vote For 1) |
YES | 292
| 62.80%
|
NO | 173
| 37.20%
|
|