| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 59
| 19.03%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 248
| 80.00%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 2
| 0.65%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 1
| 0.32%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 123
| 22.65%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 410
| 75.51%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 8
| 1.47%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 1
| 0.18%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 1
| 0.18%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 171
| 32.02%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 347
| 64.98%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 16
| 3.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 150
| 28.41%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 363
| 68.75%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 5
| 0.95%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 10
| 1.89%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 116
| 21.40%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 420
| 77.49%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 3
| 0.55%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 3
| 0.55%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 427
| 88.96%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 20
| 4.17%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 19
| 3.96%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 14
| 2.92%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 125
| 23.95%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 397
| 76.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tom Banks(REP) | 103
| 19.73%
|
Alma Wheeler Smith(DEM) | 379
| 72.61%
|
David C. Helm | 29
| 5.56%
|
Clifford C. McKinney(UST) | 11
| 2.11%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 104
| 10.28%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 106
| 10.47%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 363
| 35.87%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 374
| 36.96%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 10
| 0.99%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 7
| 0.69%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 9
| 0.89%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 8
| 0.79%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 10
| 0.99%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 10
| 0.99%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 11
| 1.09%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 114
| 11.32%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 111
| 11.02%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 359
| 35.65%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 364
| 36.15%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 12
| 1.19%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 15
| 1.49%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 6
| 0.60%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 12
| 1.19%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 14
| 1.39%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 110
| 11.03%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 95
| 9.53%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 361
| 36.21%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 360
| 36.11%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 19
| 1.91%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 14
| 1.40%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 11
| 1.10%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 14
| 1.40%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 13
| 1.30%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 99
| 9.87%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 102
| 10.17%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 381
| 37.99%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 347
| 34.60%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 12
| 1.20%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 15
| 1.50%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 10
| 1.00%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 10
| 1.00%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 11
| 1.10%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 7
| 0.70%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 9
| 0.90%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 5th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Rolland Sizemore Jr.(DEM) | 428
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 2) |
Scott Martin(DEM) | 394
| 49.94%
|
John Shook(DEM) | 395
| 50.06%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 117
| 17.59%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 235
| 35.34%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 182
| 27.37%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 81
| 12.18%
|
Marc Shulman | 50
| 7.52%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 239
| 33.10%
|
Janet T. Neff | 271
| 37.53%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 212
| 29.36%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 246
| 45.47%
|
Melinda Morris | 295
| 54.53%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 315
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 228
| 43.85%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 292
| 56.15%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 43
| 13.15%
|
Peg Talburtt | 43
| 13.15%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 49
| 14.98%
|
Anne M. Williams | 192
| 58.72%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 149
| 14.02%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 219
| 20.60%
|
Linda Gurka | 221
| 20.79%
|
Kristine Mucher | 185
| 17.40%
|
Richard Roe | 149
| 14.02%
|
Brian Steimel | 140
| 13.17%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY DISTRICT PARTIAL TERM (Vote For 1) |
Header 10 | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 9
| 100.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 378
| 75.15%
|
NO | 125
| 24.85%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 175
| 33.40%
|
NO | 349
| 66.60%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 125
| 24.51%
|
NO | 385
| 75.49%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 367
| 73.69%
|
NO | 131
| 26.31%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 271
| 52.93%
|
NO | 241
| 47.07%
|
|