| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 52
| 15.43%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 281
| 83.38%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 0
| 0.00%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 2
| 0.59%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.59%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 143
| 23.52%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 456
| 75.00%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 5
| 0.82%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 2
| 0.33%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 2
| 0.33%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 183
| 31.12%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 394
| 67.01%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 11
| 1.87%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 181
| 30.47%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 398
| 67.00%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 9
| 1.52%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 6
| 1.01%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 124
| 20.50%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 470
| 77.69%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 1
| 0.17%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 4
| 0.66%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 6
| 0.99%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 484
| 88.97%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 22
| 4.04%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 20
| 3.68%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 18
| 3.31%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 117
| 20.45%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 455
| 79.55%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tom Banks(REP) | 116
| 20.07%
|
Alma Wheeler Smith(DEM) | 442
| 76.47%
|
David C. Helm | 9
| 1.56%
|
Clifford C. McKinney(UST) | 10
| 1.73%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.17%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 115
| 10.32%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 120
| 10.77%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 395
| 35.46%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 406
| 36.45%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 11
| 0.99%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 9
| 0.81%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 14
| 1.26%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 11
| 0.99%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 6
| 0.54%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 12
| 1.08%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 15
| 1.35%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 120
| 11.11%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 113
| 10.46%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 387
| 35.83%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 403
| 37.31%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 8
| 0.74%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 20
| 1.85%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 11
| 1.02%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 10
| 0.93%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 8
| 0.74%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 107
| 10.13%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 109
| 10.32%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 401
| 37.97%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 385
| 36.46%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 13
| 1.23%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 12
| 1.14%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 10
| 0.95%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 10
| 0.95%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 9
| 0.85%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 103
| 9.76%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 100
| 9.48%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 416
| 39.43%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 379
| 35.92%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 8
| 0.76%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 10
| 0.95%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 12
| 1.14%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 7
| 0.66%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 7
| 0.66%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 7
| 0.66%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 6
| 0.57%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 5th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Rolland Sizemore Jr.(DEM) | 484
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 2) |
Scott Martin(DEM) | 453
| 50.50%
|
John Shook(DEM) | 444
| 49.50%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 80
| 11.63%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 266
| 38.66%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 239
| 34.74%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 64
| 9.30%
|
Marc Shulman | 39
| 5.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 263
| 35.98%
|
Janet T. Neff | 234
| 32.01%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 234
| 32.01%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 270
| 47.04%
|
Melinda Morris | 304
| 52.96%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 326
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 245
| 45.71%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 291
| 54.29%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 57
| 17.12%
|
Peg Talburtt | 48
| 14.41%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 28
| 8.41%
|
Anne M. Williams | 200
| 60.06%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 156
| 15.18%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 242
| 23.54%
|
Linda Gurka | 177
| 17.22%
|
Kristine Mucher | 184
| 17.90%
|
Richard Roe | 163
| 15.86%
|
Brian Steimel | 106
| 10.31%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY DISTRICT PARTIAL TERM (Vote For 1) |
Header 10 | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 7
| 100.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 426
| 76.48%
|
NO | 131
| 23.52%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 236
| 40.20%
|
NO | 351
| 59.80%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 155
| 26.72%
|
NO | 425
| 73.28%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 402
| 70.90%
|
NO | 165
| 29.10%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 268
| 47.02%
|
NO | 302
| 52.98%
|
|