| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 59
| 14.18%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 353
| 84.86%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 2
| 0.48%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.48%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 126
| 17.57%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 581
| 81.03%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 5
| 0.70%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 1
| 0.14%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 4
| 0.56%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 189
| 26.81%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 487
| 69.08%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 29
| 4.11%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 164
| 23.40%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 517
| 73.75%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 11
| 1.57%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 9
| 1.28%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 117
| 16.34%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 583
| 81.42%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 7
| 0.98%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 4
| 0.56%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 5
| 0.70%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 581
| 88.30%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 40
| 6.08%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 19
| 2.89%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 18
| 2.74%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 130
| 18.60%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 569
| 81.40%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tom Banks(REP) | 118
| 16.95%
|
Alma Wheeler Smith(DEM) | 547
| 78.59%
|
David C. Helm | 16
| 2.30%
|
Clifford C. McKinney(UST) | 15
| 2.16%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 113
| 8.47%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 115
| 8.62%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 506
| 37.93%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 502
| 37.63%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 26
| 1.95%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 19
| 1.42%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 10
| 0.75%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 15
| 1.12%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 8
| 0.60%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 10
| 0.75%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 10
| 0.75%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 128
| 9.59%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 125
| 9.36%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 497
| 37.23%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 511
| 38.28%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 26
| 1.95%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 16
| 1.20%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 10
| 0.75%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 15
| 1.12%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 7
| 0.52%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 123
| 9.48%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 117
| 9.02%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 491
| 37.86%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 473
| 36.47%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 40
| 3.08%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 18
| 1.39%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 13
| 1.00%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 12
| 0.93%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 10
| 0.77%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 104
| 8.04%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 102
| 7.89%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 506
| 39.13%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 476
| 36.81%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 24
| 1.86%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 27
| 2.09%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 9
| 0.70%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 12
| 0.93%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 13
| 1.01%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 13
| 1.01%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 7
| 0.54%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Mitchell K. Gasche(REP) | 115
| 16.91%
|
Karen Lovejoy Roe(DEM) | 565
| 83.09%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 2) |
Scott Martin(DEM) | 545
| 49.95%
|
John Shook(DEM) | 546
| 50.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 244
| 24.16%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 328
| 32.48%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 285
| 28.22%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 96
| 9.50%
|
Marc Shulman | 57
| 5.64%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 324
| 32.76%
|
Janet T. Neff | 367
| 37.11%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 298
| 30.13%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 324
| 45.13%
|
Melinda Morris | 391
| 54.46%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.42%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 431
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 330
| 44.35%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 414
| 55.65%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 67
| 14.63%
|
Peg Talburtt | 91
| 19.87%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 36
| 7.86%
|
Anne M. Williams | 264
| 57.64%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY (Vote For 4) |
Frances Doe | 234
| 16.96%
|
Suzanne M. Gray | 290
| 21.01%
|
Linda Gurka | 222
| 16.09%
|
Kristine Mucher | 273
| 19.78%
|
Richard Roe | 203
| 14.71%
|
Brian Steimel | 158
| 11.45%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY DISTRICT PARTIAL TERM (Vote For 1) |
Header 10 | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 7
| 100.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 488
| 73.38%
|
NO | 177
| 26.62%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 176
| 24.82%
|
NO | 533
| 75.18%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 155
| 22.66%
|
NO | 529
| 77.34%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 508
| 74.27%
|
NO | 176
| 25.73%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 406
| 59.10%
|
NO | 281
| 40.90%
|
|