| VOTES | PERCENT |
Straight Party (Vote For 1) |
REPUBLICAN(REP) | 47
| 18.15%
|
DEMOCRATIC(DEM) | 208
| 80.31%
|
GREEN(GRN) | 2
| 0.77%
|
U.S. TAXPAYERS(UST) | 0
| 0.00%
|
LIBERTARIAN(LIB) | 2
| 0.77%
|
NATURAL LAW PARTY(NLP) | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Governor & Lt. Governor (Vote For 1) |
Dick DeVos(REP) | 138
| 23.39%
|
Jennifer M. Granholm(DEM) | 437
| 74.07%
|
Douglas Campbell(GRN) | 5
| 0.85%
|
Bhagwan Dashairya(UST) | 1
| 0.17%
|
Gregory Creswell(LIB) | 9
| 1.53%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote For 1) |
Terri Lynn Land(REP) | 167
| 32.05%
|
Carmella Sabaugh(DEM) | 336
| 64.49%
|
Lynn Meadows(GRN) | 18
| 3.45%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Cox(REP) | 149
| 28.82%
|
Amos Williams(DEM) | 358
| 69.25%
|
Charles F. Conces(UST) | 1
| 0.19%
|
Bill Hall(LIB) | 9
| 1.74%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Michael Bouchard(REP) | 128
| 22.78%
|
Debbie Stabenow(DEM) | 419
| 74.56%
|
David Sole(GRN) | 8
| 1.42%
|
W. Dennis FitzSimons(UST) | 1
| 0.18%
|
Leonard Schwartz(LIB) | 6
| 1.07%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 414
| 89.03%
|
Aimee Smith(GRN) | 17
| 3.66%
|
Robert F. Czak(UST) | 8
| 1.72%
|
Gregory Stempfle(LIB) | 26
| 5.59%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John M. Kopinski(REP) | 119
| 24.34%
|
Liz Brater(DEM) | 370
| 75.66%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Erik P. Sheagren(REP) | 102
| 21.21%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 359
| 74.64%
|
Matt Erard | 20
| 4.16%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (Vote For 2) |
Tom McMillin(REP) | 116
| 12.17%
|
Eileen Weiser(REP) | 102
| 10.70%
|
Reginald Turner(DEM) | 332
| 34.84%
|
Casandra E. Ulbrich(DEM) | 337
| 35.36%
|
Kevin A. Carey(GRN) | 19
| 1.99%
|
Jacob Woods(GRN) | 14
| 1.47%
|
Gail M. Graeser(UST) | 2
| 0.21%
|
Erwin J. Haas(LIB) | 15
| 1.57%
|
Ernest A. Whiteside(LIB) | 11
| 1.15%
|
Debra Hayden(NLP) | 3
| 0.31%
|
George A. Emerson(UST) | 2
| 0.21%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN (Vote For 2) |
David Brandon(REP) | 116
| 11.62%
|
Susan Brown(REP) | 117
| 11.72%
|
Julia Donovan Darlow(DEM) | 350
| 35.07%
|
Kathy White(DEM) | 354
| 35.47%
|
Edward Morin(GRN) | 24
| 2.40%
|
Karen Adams(UST) | 6
| 0.60%
|
James Lewis Hudler(LIB) | 12
| 1.20%
|
Eric L. Larson(LIB) | 13
| 1.30%
|
Valerie G. Hilden(NLP) | 6
| 0.60%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE (Vote For 2) |
Dee Cook(REP) | 98
| 10.93%
|
Dave Porteous(REP) | 102
| 11.37%
|
Faylene Owen(DEM) | 322
| 35.90%
|
George Perles(DEM) | 311
| 34.67%
|
Lauren Elizabeth Spe(GRN) | 25
| 2.79%
|
Robert Gale(UST) | 5
| 0.56%
|
J.P. Denoyer(LIB) | 13
| 1.45%
|
David H. Raaflaub(LIB) | 15
| 1.67%
|
Katherine Dern(NLP) | 6
| 0.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE (Vote For 2) |
John Akouri(REP) | 93
| 10.58%
|
Andrew G. McLemore, (REP) | 90
| 10.24%
|
Debbie Dingell(DEM) | 324
| 36.86%
|
Eugene Driker(DEM) | 306
| 34.81%
|
Margaret Guttshall(GRN) | 15
| 1.71%
|
Michael Merriweather(GRN) | 14
| 1.59%
|
Philip Johnson(UST) | 4
| 0.46%
|
Robert Van Bemmelen(UST) | 3
| 0.34%
|
Thomas W. Jones(LIB) | 14
| 1.59%
|
Bob Schubring(LIB) | 14
| 1.59%
|
Tara C. Stegner(NLP) | 2
| 0.23%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 401
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 383
| 84.18%
|
Tom Wall | 72
| 15.82%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 (Vote For 1) |
Ronald Suarez(DEM) | 399
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote For 2) |
Jane M. Beckering | 63
| 10.55%
|
Michael F. Cavanagh | 255
| 42.71%
|
Maura Denise Corriga | 219
| 36.68%
|
Kerry L. Morgan | 22
| 3.69%
|
Marc Shulman | 38
| 6.37%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 3) |
Bill Murphy | 231
| 33.77%
|
Janet T. Neff | 236
| 34.50%
|
Michael R. Smolenski | 217
| 31.73%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT (Vote For 2) |
Timothy P. Connors | 233
| 48.34%
|
Melinda Morris | 249
| 51.66%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
PROBATE JUDGE (Vote For 1) |
Darlene A. O'Brien | 264
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
JUDGE 15th DISTRICT COURT (Vote For 1) |
Julie Creal Goodridg | 263
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE (Vote For 2) |
Richard J. Landau | 218
| 49.21%
|
Diana McKnight Morto | 225
| 50.79%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL (Vote For 1) |
Mike Marotta | 38
| 17.92%
|
Peg Talburtt | 21
| 9.91%
|
Brian E. Tolle | 61
| 28.77%
|
Anne M. Williams | 92
| 43.40%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
Proposal 06-1 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 402
| 78.21%
|
NO | 112
| 21.79%
|
|
Proposal 06-2 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 183
| 31.02%
|
NO | 407
| 68.98%
|
|
Proposal 06-3 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 125
| 23.06%
|
NO | 417
| 76.94%
|
|
Proposal 06-4 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 370
| 72.27%
|
NO | 142
| 27.73%
|
|
Proposal 06-5 (Vote For 1) |
YES | 348
| 65.66%
|
NO | 182
| 34.34%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal A (Vote For 1) |
YES | 224
| 54.37%
|
NO | 188
| 45.63%
|
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal B (Vote For 1) |
YES | 232
| 57.00%
|
NO | 175
| 43.00%
|
|