|
Votes |
Percent |
Straight Party
|
|
|
REPUBLICAN | 17950 | 30.59% |
DEMOCRATIC | 40203 | 68.51% |
GREEN | 220 | 0.37% |
U.S. TAXPAYERS | 96 | 0.16% |
LIBERTARIAN | 184 | 0.31% |
NATURAL LAW PARTY | 33 | 0.06% |
|
Governor & Lt. Governor
|
|
|
Dick DeVos | 41080 | 30.62% |
Jennifer M. Granholm | 91219 | 68.00% |
Douglas Campbell | 784 | 0.58% |
Bhagwan Dashairya | 193 | 0.14% |
Gregory Creswell | 863 | 0.64% |
Write-In | 1 | 0.00% |
|
Secretary of State
|
|
|
Terri Lynn Land | 60681 | 46.39% |
Carmella Sabaugh | 65801 | 50.30% |
Lynn Meadows | 4337 | 3.32% |
Write-In | 1 | 0.00% |
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL
|
|
|
Mike Cox | 54756 | 42.01% |
Amos Williams | 72232 | 55.42% |
Charles F. Conces | 879 | 0.67% |
Bill Hall | 2475 | 1.90% |
Write-In | 1 | 0.00% |
|
U.S. SENATOR
|
|
|
Michael Bouchard | 40919 | 30.65% |
Debbie Stabenow | 89788 | 67.25% |
David Sole | 1346 | 1.01% |
W. Dennis FitzSimons | 401 | 0.30% |
Leonard Schwartz | 1066 | 0.80% |
Write-In | 1 | 0.00% |
|
CONGRESS, 7th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Tim Walberg | 17861 | 46.60% |
Sharon Marie Renier | 19065 | 49.74% |
David Horn | 489 | 1.28% |
Robert L. Hutchinson | 817 | 2.13% |
Write-In | 98 | 0.26% |
|
CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT
|
|
|
John D. Dingell | 71207 | 87.80% |
Aimee Smith | 4282 | 5.28% |
Robert F. Czak | 2176 | 2.68% |
Gregory Stempfle | 3436 | 4.24% |
Write-In | 4 | 0.00% |
|
STATE SENATOR, 17th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Randy Richardville | 12343 | 47.84% |
Bob Schockman | 13460 | 52.16% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT
|
|
|
John M. Kopinski | 29075 | 28.55% |
Liz Brater | 72774 | 71.45% |
Write-In | 3 | 0.00% |
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52nd DISTRICT
|
|
|
Shannon Brown | 16747 | 37.39% |
Pam Byrnes | 28046 | 62.61% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53rd DISTRICT
|
|
|
Erik P. Sheagren | 5898 | 17.49% |
Rebekah Warren | 26985 | 80.00% |
Matt Erard | 847 | 2.51% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Tom Banks | 9036 | 27.64% |
Alma Wheeler Smith | 22250 | 68.07% |
David C. Helm | 849 | 2.60% |
Clifford C. McKinney | 495 | 1.51% |
Write-In | 58 | 0.18% |
|
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 55th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Matthew Milosch | 6169 | 36.75% |
Kathy Angerer | 10617 | 63.25% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
|
|
|
Tom McMillin | 38516 | 16.09% |
Eileen Weiser | 40723 | 17.01% |
Reginald Turner | 70933 | 29.63% |
Casandra E. Ulbrich | 71922 | 30.04% |
Kevin A. Carey | 4120 | 1.72% |
Jacob Woods | 3374 | 1.41% |
Gail M. Graeser | 1600 | 0.67% |
Erwin J. Haas | 2877 | 1.20% |
Ernest A. Whiteside | 2168 | 0.91% |
Debra Hayden | 1784 | 0.75% |
George A. Emerson | 1375 | 0.57% |
Write-In | 2 | 0.00% |
|
BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
|
|
|
David Brandon | 43834 | 18.24% |
Susan Brown | 39671 | 16.51% |
Julia Donovan Darlow | 70304 | 29.26% |
Kathy White | 72501 | 30.18% |
Edward Morin | 4800 | 2.00% |
Karen Adams | 2057 | 0.86% |
James Lewis Hudler | 2559 | 1.07% |
Eric L. Larson | 2998 | 1.25% |
Valerie G. Hilden | 1542 | 0.64% |
Write-In | 2 | 0.00% |
|
BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE
|
|
|
Dee Cook | 37475 | 16.32% |
Dave Porteous | 38314 | 16.69% |
Faylene Owen | 68525 | 29.84% |
George Perles | 68932 | 30.02% |
Lauren Elizabeth Spe | 6520 | 2.84% |
Robert Gale | 1863 | 0.81% |
J.P. Denoyer | 2828 | 1.23% |
David H. Raaflaub | 2777 | 1.21% |
Katherine Dern | 2364 | 1.03% |
Write-In | 5 | 0.00% |
|
BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE
|
|
|
John Akouri | 35029 | 15.38% |
Andrew G. McLemore, | 34244 | 15.04% |
Debbie Dingell | 74372 | 32.66% |
Eugene Driker | 66656 | 29.27% |
Margaret Guttshall | 4680 | 2.06% |
Michael Merriweather | 3695 | 1.62% |
Philip Johnson | 1398 | 0.61% |
Robert Van Bemmelen | 1037 | 0.46% |
Thomas W. Jones | 2631 | 1.16% |
Bob Schubring | 2342 | 1.03% |
Tara C. Stegner | 1648 | 0.72% |
Write-In | 4 | 0.00% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1st DISTRICT
|
|
|
Mark Ouimet | 8260 | 53.37% |
Frank Grohnert | 7218 | 46.63% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd DISTRICT
|
|
|
Ken Schwartz | 8992 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd DISTRICT
|
|
|
Jessica Ping Mills | 7793 | 54.89% |
Wendy Elaine Burkhar | 6405 | 45.11% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Mitchell K. Gasche | 5102 | 36.84% |
Karen Lovejoy Roe | 8748 | 63.16% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 5th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Rolland Sizemore Jr. | 7525 | 99.96% |
Write-In | 3 | 0.04% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 6th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Kurt Koehler | 1530 | 22.01% |
Ronnie D. Peterson | 5422 | 77.99% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 7th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Mandy Grewal | 7821 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 8th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Barbara Levin Bergma | 6588 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 9th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Leah Gunn | 8340 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 10th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Conan Smith | 11190 | 99.92% |
Write-In | 9 | 0.08% |
|
COUNTY COMMISSION 11th DISTRICT
|
|
|
Jeff Irwin | 7314 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR
|
|
|
John Hieftje | 30935 | 78.88% |
Tom Wall | 8283 | 21.12% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 1
|
|
|
Ronald Suarez | 5526 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
|
|
|
Joan Lowenstein | 5939 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 3
|
|
|
Stephen Kunselman | 6189 | 83.83% |
Peter Schermerhorn | 1194 | 16.17% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 4
|
|
|
Margie Teall | 6234 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 5
|
|
|
Chris Easthope | 8689 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
YPSILANTI CITY MAYOR
|
|
|
Paul T. Schreiber | 4613 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL WARD 1
|
|
|
S.A. Trudy Swanson | 1473 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
|
|
|
William Nickels | 1624 | 80.96% |
Tom Bagwell | 212 | 10.57% |
Peter H. Hubbard | 170 | 8.47% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL WARD 3
|
|
|
Brian Robb | 1260 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
BRDIGEWATER TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
|
|
|
Jolea A. Mull | 602 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
|
|
|
Amy Riley | 597 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
|
|
|
Michael M. Cicchella | 1970 | 83.58% |
Write-In | 387 | 16.42% |
|
WEBSTER TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
|
|
|
John V. Kingsley, Jr | 2088 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
WEBSTER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
|
|
|
Gary J. Koch | 1617 | 52.28% |
Cynthia Zuccaro | 1476 | 47.72% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER
|
|
|
Scott Martin | 12669 | 50.03% |
John Shook | 12653 | 49.97% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
|
|
|
Jane M. Beckering | 28534 | 16.30% |
Michael F. Cavanagh | 67120 | 38.34% |
Maura Denise Corriga | 56518 | 32.28% |
Kerry L. Morgan | 11119 | 6.35% |
Marc Shulman | 11778 | 6.73% |
Write-In | 15 | 0.01% |
|
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 3rd DISTRICT
|
|
|
Bill Murphy | 61121 | 33.04% |
Janet T. Neff | 64346 | 34.79% |
Michael R. Smolenski | 59459 | 32.15% |
Write-In | 45 | 0.02% |
|
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 22nd CIRCUIT
|
|
|
Timothy P. Connors | 65101 | 48.57% |
Melinda Morris | 68544 | 51.14% |
Write-In | 380 | 0.28% |
|
PROBATE JUDGE
|
|
|
Darlene A. O'Brien | 71922 | 99.98% |
Write-In | 11 | 0.02% |
|
JUDGE 14A DISTRICT COURT
|
|
|
J. Cedric Simpson | 38891 | 99.96% |
Write-In | 14 | 0.04% |
|
JUDGE 15th DISTRICT COURT
|
|
|
Julie Creal Goodridg | 22001 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
SALINE CITY MAYOR
|
|
|
Gretchen D. Driskell | 2734 | 100.00% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
SALINE CITY COUNCIL
|
|
|
Patrick J. Little | 1957 | 26.20% |
David E. Rhoads | 1973 | 26.42% |
Kathy Roth | 1906 | 25.52% |
Sarah Slater | 1633 | 21.86% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
DEXTER VILLAGE TRUSTEE
|
|
|
Jim Carson | 697 | 32.28% |
Donna Fisher | 823 | 38.12% |
Raymond C. Tell | 639 | 29.60% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
OCC TRUSTEE
|
|
|
Charles Chambers | 167 | 10.18% |
Pamala M. Davis | 354 | 21.57% |
James R. Geisler | 203 | 12.37% |
Thomas P. Sullivan | 286 | 17.43% |
Judith B. Wiser | 290 | 17.67% |
Anna M. Zimmerman | 341 | 20.78% |
Write-In | 0 | 0.00% |
|
WCC TRUSTEE
|
|
|
Richard J. Landau | 61165 | 48.48% |
Diana McKnight Morto | 65005 | 51.52% |
Write-In | 7 | 0.01% |
|
WCC TRUSTEE PARTIAL
|
|
|
Mike Marotta | 10222 | 14.87% |
Peg Talburtt | 20948 | 30.48% |
Brian E. Tolle | 9176 | 13.35% |
Anne M. Williams | 28382 | 41.29% |
Write-In | 6 | 0.01% |
|
SALEM-SOUTH LYON DISTRICT LIBRARY
|
|
|
Robin White Fanning | 1157 | 25.22% |
Kenneth R. Kneisel | 1122 | 24.46% |
W. David McNeill | 1084 | 23.63% |
Deborah A. Mroz | 1214 | 26.46% |
Write-In | 11 | 0.24% |
|
YPSILANTI DISTRICT LIBRARY
|
|
|
Frances Doe | 9051 | 17.43% |
Suzanne M. Gray | 10844 | 20.88% |
Linda Gurka | 9530 | 18.35% |
Kristine Mucher | 8643 | 16.64% |
Richard Roe | 7606 | 14.64% |
Brian Steimel | 6254 | 12.04% |
Write-In | 9 | 0.02% |
|
YPSILANTI LIBRARY DISTRICT PARTIAL TERM
|
|
|
Header 10 | 0 | 0.00% |
Write-In | 395 | 100.00% |
|
Proposal 06-1
|
|
|
YES | 99731 | 78.89% |
NO | 26690 | 21.11% |
|
Proposal 06-2
|
|
|
YES | 55796 | 42.52% |
NO | 75427 | 57.48% |
|
Proposal 06-3
|
|
|
YES | 35886 | 27.83% |
NO | 93053 | 72.17% |
|
Proposal 06-4
|
|
|
YES | 97878 | 77.03% |
NO | 29192 | 22.97% |
|
Proposal 06-5
|
|
|
YES | 56870 | 44.62% |
NO | 70588 | 55.38% |
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal A
|
|
|
YES | 22012 | 56.49% |
NO | 16957 | 43.51% |
|
Ann Arbor City Proposal B
|
|
|
YES | 23409 | 60.47% |
NO | 15300 | 39.53% |
|
Augusta Township Proposal D
|
|
|
YES | 1113 | 43.70% |
NO | 1434 | 56.30% |
|
Bridgewater Township Proposal E
|
|
|
YES | 405 | 50.62% |
NO | 395 | 49.38% |
|
Lodi Township Proposal F
|
|
|
YES | 2049 | 68.87% |
NO | 926 | 31.13% |
|
York Township Proposal G
|
|
|
YES | 1447 | 44.92% |
NO | 1774 | 55.08% |
|
Chelsea Schools Proposal H
|
|
|
YES | 4384 | 60.99% |
NO | 2804 | 39.01% |
|