| VOTES | PERCENT |
GOVERNOR (Rep) (Vote For 1) |
Mike Bouchard(REP) | 12
| 5.63%
|
Mike Cox(REP) | 30
| 14.08%
|
Tom George(REP) | 1
| 0.47%
|
Pete Hoekstra(REP) | 43
| 20.19%
|
Rick Snyder(REP) | 127
| 59.62%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
GOVERNOR (Dem) (Vote For 1) |
Virg Bernero(DEM) | 140
| 64.22%
|
Andy Dillon(DEM) | 77
| 35.32%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.46%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Rep) (Vote For 1) |
Tony Amorose(REP) | 16
| 10.26%
|
John J. Lynch(REP) | 45
| 28.85%
|
Majed A. Moughni(REP) | 10
| 6.41%
|
Rob Steele(REP) | 85
| 54.49%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Dem) (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 202
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Rep) (Vote For 1) |
John Hochstetler(REP) | 84
| 65.12%
|
Gary Wellings(REP) | 45
| 34.88%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Dem) (Vote For 1) |
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 114
| 52.29%
|
Thomas Partridge(DEM) | 3
| 1.38%
|
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 101
| 46.33%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
52ND DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Rep) (Vote For 1) |
Mark Ouimet(REP) | 142
| 98.61%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.39%
|
|
52ND DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Dem) (Vote For 1) |
Christine Green(DEM) | 115
| 70.55%
|
Jeffrey R. Lee(DEM) | 16
| 9.82%
|
Robert Wozniak(DEM) | 31
| 19.02%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.61%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Rep) (Vote For 1) |
Chase Ingersoll(REP) | 11
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Dem) (Vote For 1) |
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 10
| 43.48%
|
Ned Staebler(DEM) | 13
| 56.52%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
2ND DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep) (Vote For 1) |
Ben H. Colmery III(REP) | 36
| 32.73%
|
Dan Smith(REP) | 72
| 65.45%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.82%
|
|
2ND DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem) (Vote For 1) |
Ken Schwartz(DEM) | 126
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
8TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep) (Vote For 1) |
Melinda Day(REP) | 22
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
8TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem) (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 32
| 96.97%
|
Write-In | 1
| 3.03%
|
|
11TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep) (Vote For 1) |
Joe Baublis(REP) | 6
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
11TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem) (Vote For 1) |
LuAnne Bullington(DEM) | 5
| 21.74%
|
Mike Fried(DEM) | 10
| 43.48%
|
Yousef Rabhi(DEM) | 6
| 26.09%
|
Alice Ralph(DEM) | 2
| 8.70%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem) (Vote For 2) |
Write-In | 15
| 100.00%
|
|
DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep) (Vote For 3) |
Khaled Malhas(REP) | 69
| 35.75%
|
Eric van der Walde(REP) | 121
| 62.69%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.55%
|
|