Official Election Results
Cumulative Report
This report created: Friday, Aug 27, 2010 11:56:35 AM


  Total Counted Percent
Precincts 143 143 100.00%
Registered Voters 261115    
Ballots Cast   55564  21.28% 
  Votes Percent
GOVERNOR (Rep)
   
  Mike Bouchard286610.94%
  Mike Cox505519.29%
  Tom George3261.24%
  Pete Hoekstra511719.53%
  Rick Snyder1282548.95%
  Write-In110.04%

7TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Rep)
   
  Marvin Carlson131111.87%
  Brian Rooney390035.32%
  Tim Walberg580952.61%
  Write-In210.19%

15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Rep)
   
  Tony Amorose9668.68%
  John J. Lynch385334.64%
  Majed A. Moughni4353.91%
  Rob Steele582752.38%
  Write-In430.39%

17TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Rep)
   
  R. Al Bain159926.77%
  Randy Richardville434472.73%
  Write-In300.50%

18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Rep)
   
  John Hochstetler797359.07%
  Gary Wellings546340.48%
  Write-In610.45%

52ND DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Rep)
   
  Mark Ouimet982099.23%
  Write-In760.77%

53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Rep)
   
  Chase Ingersoll198998.66%
  Write-In271.34%

54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Rep)
   
  Richard C. Deitering234051.98%
  Rodney C. Nanney214547.65%
  Write-In170.38%

55TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Rep)
   
  Frank Chrzanowski78922.21%
  Rick Olson209659.01%
  Andrew J. Sosnoski1343.77%
  Mary Kay Thayer52414.75%
  Write-In90.25%

1ST DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Kathy Jane Keinath155240.99%
  Rob Turner222158.66%
  Write-In130.34%

2ND DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Ben H. Colmery III83028.86%
  Dan Smith202870.51%
  Write-In180.63%

3RD DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Alicia Ping377799.16%
  Write-In320.84%

4TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Robert Van Bemmelen241599.18%
  Write-In200.82%

5TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Daniel K. Benefiel48745.13%
  Bill Emmerich58854.49%
  Write-In40.37%

6TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  David H. Raaflaub51198.65%
  Write-In71.35%

7TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Sean Gray163499.21%
  Write-In130.79%

8TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Melinda Day63498.60%
  Write-In91.40%

9TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Mark Tipping82998.81%
  Write-In101.19%

10TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Write-In88100.00%

11TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Joe Baublis61198.55%
  Write-In91.45%

ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Rep)
   
  Write-In323100.00%

YPSILANTI CITY MAYOR (Rep)
   
  Write-In39100.00%

ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 1 (Rep)
   
  Write-In34100.00%

ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 4 (Rep)
   
  Write-In53100.00%

ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 5 (Rep)
   
  John Floyd54598.73%
  Write-In71.27%

YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 1 (Rep)
   
  Write-In6100.00%

YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 2 (Rep)
   
  Write-In13100.00%

YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 3 (Rep)
   
  Write-In9100.00%

AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Rep)
   
  Brian Shelby49999.01%
  Write-In50.99%

PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Rep)
   
  Write-In243100.00%

SCIO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Rep)
   
  Write-In151100.00%

PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Write-In217100.00%

SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Write-In113100.00%

YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Rep)
   
  Write-In284100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Write-In2100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Write-In0

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Write-In0

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Matthew P. Smith2095.24%
  Write-In14.76%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 5 (Rep)
   
  Bart E. Ferguson926.47%
  Kelly M. Ferguson720.59%
  Lindsay Motson514.71%
  Jason Riggs1338.24%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 6 (Rep)
   
  Glenn R. Hieber1894.74%
  Write-In15.26%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 7 (Rep)
   
  Write-In1100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 8 (Rep)
   
  Donald H. Kenney3242.67%
  Brandon I. Kierdorf1824.00%
  Kay LaMay2533.33%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 9 (Rep)
   
  Janice A. Brown7896.30%
  Write-In33.70%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 10 (Rep)
   
  Lawrence J. Adams4457.14%
  Marlana Basch3140.26%
  Write-In22.60%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Melinda Day32100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Write-In2100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Essel W. Bailey III13100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Benjamin Thomson10694.64%
  Write-In65.36%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 5 (Rep)
   
  Write-In29100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 6 (Rep)
   
  Donald Zekany11499.13%
  Write-In10.87%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 7 (Rep)
   
  Ann G. Rea11094.02%
  Write-In75.98%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 8 (Rep)
   
  William W. Bigler5124.52%
  Elizabeth M. Gibbons4823.08%
  Sven Hahr3617.31%
  Stephen Landes7134.13%
  Write-In20.96%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 9 (Rep)
   
  Write-In2100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Daniel Anderson3100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Alexander T. S. Reyn9100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Joe Baublis7398.65%
  Write-In11.35%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Laurel Federbush56100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 5 (Rep)
   
  Chris Gordon Davenpo2037.04%
  Alan L. Dettling1833.33%
  Matthew Joseph Novet1629.63%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 6 (Rep)
   
  Write-In6100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 7 (Rep)
   
  John J. Spisak6842.77%
  Craig W. Wright4729.56%
  Misty Dawn Wright4427.67%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 8 (Rep)
   
  David Parker5946.09%
  Robert K. Stearns6953.91%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 9 (Rep)
   
  Write-In23100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Write-In2100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Write-In1100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Eric Scheie2496.00%
  Write-In14.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Ruth Gretzinger6043.80%
  Jim Hood7454.01%
  Write-In32.19%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 5 (Rep)
   
  Write-In10100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 6 (Rep)
   
  John Mayleben6942.86%
  Mark Tipping9055.90%
  Write-In21.24%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 7 (Rep)
   
  Sharon H. Cox8327.57%
  Sandra L. Deline7725.58%
  Lowell R. Easton9531.56%
  Gary Fehd4514.95%
  Write-In10.33%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 8 (Rep)
   
  Write-In10100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 9 (Rep)
   
  Terry Linden8630.50%
  Elizabeth Shubin8530.14%
  Scott Wagner10436.88%
  Write-In72.48%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Adam de Angeli763.64%
  Matthew DeVilbiss Gu327.27%
  Write-In19.09%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Christine Jones1854.55%
  Brian J. Whelan1442.42%
  Write-In13.03%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  James G. Mazak425.00%
  William Sprentall1275.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Thomas James4054.79%
  Sonya Sutherland3345.21%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 5 (Rep)
   
  Janelle C. Baranowsk3553.85%
  Brandon Reeve2944.62%
  Write-In11.54%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 6 (Rep)
   
  Richard Bollinger4139.81%
  Linda Carruthers1615.53%
  Sara Lynn McCaffrey2524.27%
  John Colby Milroy2019.42%
  Write-In10.97%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 7 (Rep)
   
  Michael J. Miner25100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 8 (Rep)
   
  Write-In10100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 9 (Rep)
   
  Stuart Berry2118.92%
  Tim Bradburn2724.32%
  Jacqueline DiGiovann2522.52%
  Richard M. Gilman98.11%
  Elizabeth Hunter2926.13%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 10 (Rep)
   
  Write-In9100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 11 (Rep)
   
  John Floyd8856.77%
  Kathleen J. Nathan4327.74%
  Ryan Carter Rees2314.84%
  Write-In10.65%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Robert L. Baird12432.72%
  Otto Josť Gago13836.41%
  Paulette Metoyer10828.50%
  Write-In92.37%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Khaled Malhas6935.75%
  Eric van der Walde12162.69%
  Write-In31.55%

DELEGATE - AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Write-In5100.00%

DELEGATE - AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Write-In13100.00%

DELEGATE - AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Richard C. Deitering12229.90%
  Brian Shelby16740.93%
  Thomas B. Thompson11929.17%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Write-In13100.00%

DELEGATE - CHELSEA CITY, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Nancy Anderson20124.45%
  Rod Anderson21025.55%
  Autumn M. Koch19023.11%
  Thomas R. Lynn20124.45%
  Write-In202.43%

DELEGATE - CHELSEA CITY, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Write-In36100.00%

DELEGATE - DEXTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Edward Choszczyk13844.09%
  John K. Taylor17355.27%
  Write-In20.64%

DELEGATE - DEXTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Deanne Hunt16416.48%
  Cheryl Oberholtzer14314.37%
  Douglas E. Oberholtz14214.27%
  Steven Oberholtzer13013.07%
  Ron Twigg15415.48%
  Douglas W. Wright13713.77%
  Kelly R. Wright12512.56%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - DEXTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Mark Carpenter14698.65%
  Write-In21.35%

DELEGATE - FREEDOM TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Kenny Siler23699.16%
  Write-In20.84%

DELEGATE - LIMA TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Robert Dick1688.81%
  Wallace Fusilier19410.18%
  Larry C. Grant21311.18%
  Peggy Ann Grant19810.39%
  Ken Klovski1457.61%
  John McDevitt20710.86%
  Laurel L. McDevitt1879.81%
  Teresa Reynhout1648.60%
  George C. Riedel1889.86%
  Kenneth B. Unterbrin23812.49%
  Write-In40.21%

DELEGATE - LODI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Diane Bragg35514.17%
  Matthew Cauley34513.77%
  Christine Crowner36314.49%
  Robert Crowner36014.37%
  Jennifer Helmer36414.53%
  Peter Simmons35114.01%
  Suezahn Lyons Simmon33513.37%
  Write-In321.28%

DELEGATE - LODI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Wyckham Seelig27897.54%
  Write-In72.46%

DELEGATE - LYNDON TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  William Price17832.72%
  Joseph Evan Roberts18233.46%
  Jesse Sutton18433.82%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Dan Burch192100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Randal Armour17231.33%
  Marvin Carlson19836.07%
  Susan J. Carlson17632.06%
  Write-In30.55%

DELEGATE - MILAN CITY, PREC. 1W (Rep)
   
  James L. Huff17848.50%
  Melanie Wilson17246.87%
  Write-In174.63%

DELEGATE - NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Kathleen Gregory21251.08%
  Steve Gregory19546.99%
  Write-In81.93%

DELEGATE - NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Len Chockley16324.01%
  Marlene Chockley16023.56%
  Jack Reynold Hendric16524.30%
  Linda Strausbaugh18026.51%
  Write-In111.62%

DELEGATE - NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Kenneth J. Dignan II6512.29%
  Wendy Dignan6512.29%
  John Mayleben7714.56%
  Debra Mozurkewich11722.12%
  Dan Smith13425.33%
  Edward Stockwell6913.04%
  Write-In20.38%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Shirley Fargo13918.89%
  Denise Magewick-Schl14219.29%
  James Mayleben15721.33%
  Darcy D. Reichard14119.16%
  Rhonda Thompson14519.70%
  Write-In121.63%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  James T. Palazzolo9796.04%
  Write-In43.96%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Gintautas A. Gaska6224.80%
  Brigid McNally5923.60%
  Gayle M. McNally6124.40%
  Jay McNally6827.20%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Write-In2100.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 5 (Rep)
   
  Write-In4100.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 6 (Rep)
   
  Sandra J. Weathers12797.69%
  Write-In32.31%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 7 (Rep)
   
  Dan Brady13032.50%
  James Osborn14035.00%
  Stanley F. Watson12431.00%
  Write-In61.50%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 8 (Rep)
   
  Bob Bykowski20814.16%
  Todd A. Carter21714.77%
  Michael Caulk16010.89%
  Missy Caulk17712.05%
  David Holden19413.21%
  Raye Holden16611.30%
  Carol A. McCullough18212.39%
  Stephen James Szumin16511.23%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 9 (Rep)
   
  D. Dean Greb22433.68%
  Dean J. Sherman21632.48%
  Marilyn F. Sherman21932.93%
  Write-In60.90%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 10 (Rep)
   
  Write-In6100.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 11 (Rep)
   
  Benjamin A. Klute3494.44%
  Write-In25.56%

DELEGATE - SALEM TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Janet M. Bernardino15711.06%
  Bonnie Clare Cook16011.28%
  Linda Hamilton18613.11%
  Mark Hamilton17112.05%
  Eric D. Labadie15510.92%
  Marco T. Lollio, Sr.1077.54%
  Sharon Lollio1158.10%
  Karen Ann Smith15310.78%
  David Trent20514.45%
  Write-In100.70%

DELEGATE - SALEM TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Stephen Fetzer15024.75%
  Greg Milne16627.39%
  Diane M. Wiggins15325.25%
  Gerald N. Wiggins13522.28%
  Write-In20.33%

DELEGATE - SALEM TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Dan Jenkinson15137.66%
  William G. Majorana11829.43%
  James Rachwal12430.92%
  Write-In82.00%

DELEGATE - SALINE CITY, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  John M. Kopinski27598.92%
  Write-In31.08%

DELEGATE - SALINE CITY, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Eric Lielbriedis21536.88%
  Sal Randazzo19232.93%
  Salvatore Randazzo16928.99%
  Write-In71.20%

DELEGATE - SALINE CITY, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Alfonso John Cruz18922.72%
  Rebecca Schneider22927.52%
  Barbara Wild20224.28%
  Bob Wild20124.16%
  Write-In111.32%

DELEGATE - SALINE TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Write-In26100.00%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  David B. Richard22496.97%
  Write-In73.03%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Write-In20100.00%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Robert L. Hutchinson9951.56%
  Dorothy Lynn Phillip8644.79%
  Write-In73.65%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Mark Ouimet16798.82%
  Write-In21.18%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 5 (Rep)
   
  A. Hal Dotson7346.79%
  Janice M. Hesse8252.56%
  Write-In10.64%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 6 (Rep)
   
  James Corey7953.38%
  Robert E. Taub6946.62%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 7 (Rep)
   
  Julie L. Dunbar13999.29%
  Write-In10.71%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 8 (Rep)
   
  Michael Anthony Dean12029.93%
  Thomas R. Larson13333.17%
  Virginia Tramontin14636.41%
  Write-In20.50%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 9 (Rep)
   
  Write-In42100.00%

DELEGATE - SHARON TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Lisa Bechtel18723.55%
  Melissa S. Bechtel19224.18%
  Seth D. Bechtel18122.80%
  Robert Guysky23329.35%
  Write-In10.13%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Ben H. Colmery III11738.61%
  William Jarratt8728.71%
  Edward P. Post9531.35%
  Write-In41.32%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Write-In23100.00%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Write-In12100.00%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Rhys Williams, Jr.8192.05%
  Write-In77.95%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 5 (Rep)
   
  Robert L. Steele29498.66%
  Write-In41.34%

DELEGATE - SYLVAN TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Joseph L. Daly20220.74%
  Dennis J. Grysen18118.58%
  James Lewis Hudler17818.28%
  Ray F. Kemner20020.53%
  Jean-Claude Solomon18218.69%
  Write-In313.18%

DELEGATE - WEBSTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Write-In22100.00%

DELEGATE - WEBSTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Saundra Balbach8318.28%
  Mark T. Boonstra8418.50%
  Karl V. Fink12026.43%
  Alyssa Lemke7716.96%
  John H. Westman9019.82%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - WEBSTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Dennis Jay Linder15998.76%
  Write-In21.24%

DELEGATE - YORK TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  William McAfee19042.79%
  Joe Zurawski23653.15%
  Write-In184.05%

DELEGATE - YORK TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Leonard J. Niedziela16022.79%
  Rosemary Niedziela17124.36%
  Rick Olson35550.57%
  Write-In162.28%

DELEGATE - YORK TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Lucy M. Crossey15127.40%
  Joseph S. Fusco14325.95%
  Chari Grove12222.14%
  Timothy G. Grove13123.77%
  Write-In40.73%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Write-In0

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Hailey S. Lofdahl626.09%
  Rodney C. Nanney939.13%
  David H. Raaflaub417.39%
  William B. Rushlow417.39%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  James A. Fink926.47%
  Steven M. Jentzen2573.53%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Karen McConnell3550.00%
  Kim M. Porter-Hoppe3550.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Karen Quinlan Valvo49100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Robert M. Arcure5598.21%
  Write-In11.79%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Write-In0

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Tony DeMott5100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Marilyn Clark3241.03%
  John Donnelly4658.97%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Write-In8100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Rep)
   
  Robert J. Van Bemmel59100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Rep)
   
  Stuart Collins11293.33%
  Write-In86.67%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Rep)
   
  Write-In6100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 4 (Rep)
   
  Gregory Laycock8730.96%
  Jacob Longton9032.03%
  Charles Zimmerman10437.01%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 5 (Rep)
   
  Steve L. Lambert45100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 6 (Rep)
   
  Scott Heddle3491.89%
  Write-In38.11%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 7 (Rep)
   
  Carylyn Cathy Benefi5348.18%
  Daniel K. Benefiel5751.82%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 8 (Rep)
   
  Write-In33100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 9 (Rep)
   
  Joe Marion13451.34%
  William R. Winnick12648.28%
  Write-In10.38%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 10 (Rep)
   
  Lawrence W. Johnson3843.18%
  Timothy King5056.82%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 11 (Rep)
   
  Dennis Moore6098.36%
  Write-In11.64%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 12 (Rep)
   
  Katherine J. Montgom3555.56%
  Angela Riggs2844.44%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 13 (Rep)
   
  Dale Dolinger4721.66%
  Lisa A. Dolinger5223.96%
  Bill Emmerich7936.41%
  Marcie Michelle Free3817.51%
  Write-In10.46%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 14 (Rep)
   
  Write-In22100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 15 (Rep)
   
  Write-In17100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 16 (Rep)
   
  John J. Lynch6840.96%
  Lisa A. Lynch4426.51%
  William E. Paxson5432.53%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 17 (Rep)
   
  Barbara J. Valencour16447.95%
  Richard Valencourt16748.83%
  Write-In113.22%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 18 (Rep)
   
  Write-In12100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 19 (Rep)
   
  Write-In11100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 20 (Rep)
   
  David H. Ames11048.89%
  David McGinnis10948.44%
  Write-In62.67%

GOVERNOR (Dem)
   
  Virg Bernero1774265.57%
  Andy Dillon924934.18%
  Write-In680.25%

7TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Dem)
   
  Mark Schauer479699.75%
  Write-In120.25%

15TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (Dem)
   
  John D. Dingell2014599.09%
  Write-In1840.91%

17TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Dem)
   
  Paul Hengy61425.41%
  John Spencer178673.92%
  Write-In160.66%

18TH DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (Dem)
   
  Pam Byrnes953940.43%
  Thomas Partridge9093.85%
  Rebekah Warren1311355.58%
  Write-In340.14%

52ND DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Dem)
   
  Christine Green453270.24%
  Jeffrey R. Lee5428.40%
  Robert Wozniak135521.00%
  Write-In230.36%

53RD DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Dem)
   
  Jeff Irwin505150.93%
  Ned Staebler484548.86%
  Write-In210.21%

54TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Dem)
   
  Dave Franklin2673.75%
  Edison Hubert3725.22%
  William Riney92412.96%
  David E. Rutledge269337.78%
  Lonnie Scott217530.51%
  Michael White6809.54%
  Write-In170.24%

55TH DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE (Dem)
   
  Mike Smith185899.36%
  Write-In120.64%

1ST DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Eric Borregard28215.06%
  Reid McCarthy27514.69%
  Adam Zemke131069.98%
  Write-In50.27%

2ND DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Ken Schwartz174599.66%
  Write-In60.34%

3RD DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Write-In135100.00%

4TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Wesley Prater144156.80%
  Rick Roe108942.92%
  Write-In70.28%

5TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Rolland Sizemore, Jr170198.72%
  Write-In221.28%

6TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Mark Namatevs96445.43%
  Ronnie D. Peterson115154.24%
  Write-In70.33%

7TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Kristin F. Judge135599.49%
  Write-In70.51%

8TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Barbara Levin Bergma169599.59%
  Write-In70.41%

9TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Leah Gunn241298.89%
  Write-In271.11%

10TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Danielle Mack128433.19%
  Conan Smith256366.24%
  Write-In220.57%

11TH DISTRICT COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  LuAnne Bullington1084.52%
  Mike Fried99741.77%
  Yousef Rabhi99941.85%
  Alice Ralph28011.73%
  Write-In30.13%

ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Dem)
   
  John Hieftje1005883.91%
  Patricia Lesko186915.59%
  Write-In600.50%

YPSILANTI CITY MAYOR (Dem)
   
  Peter J. Murdock80240.59%
  Paul Schreiber116659.01%
  Write-In80.40%

ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 1 (Dem)
   
  Sumangala Kailasapat83345.27%
  Sandi Smith100454.57%
  Write-In30.16%

ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 4 (Dem)
   
  John Eaton64230.63%
  Margie Teall144869.08%
  Write-In60.29%

ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 5 (Dem)
   
  Lou Glorie93327.75%
  Carsten Hohnke241571.83%
  Write-In140.42%

YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 1 (Dem)
   
  Tyrone Bridges18434.26%
  Juanita Hudson House11020.48%
  Ricky L. Jefferson24245.07%
  Write-In10.19%

YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 2 (Dem)
   
  Claudia Pettit22732.99%
  Daniel Vogt46167.01%
  Write-In00.00%

YPSILANTI CITY COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 3 (Dem)
   
  Brian Robb41273.05%
  Ted Windish14325.35%
  Write-In91.60%

AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Dem)
   
  Susan Burek24040.40%
  Kathleen M. Jackson19031.99%
  Judy Thornton16127.10%
  Write-In30.51%

PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Dem)
   
  Andrea Brown-Harriso94470.71%
  Andrea Urda-Thompson38929.14%
  Write-In20.15%

SCIO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Dem)
   
  David S. Read117799.32%
  Write-In80.68%

PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Stanley L. Young65748.99%
  Karen Zera68350.93%
  Write-In10.07%

SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Curtis Lamar Johnson31739.14%
  Sandra Lopez49160.62%
  Write-In20.25%

YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Dem)
   
  Marsha K. Lathion276199.32%
  Write-In190.68%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In3100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In0

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In1100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Write-In16100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 5 (Dem)
   
  Patrick J. Boeheim24296.03%
  Write-In103.97%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 6 (Dem)
   
  Write-In5100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 7 (Dem)
   
  Write-In2100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 8 (Dem)
   
  Write-In21100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 9 (Dem)
   
  Zakiyyah Ali12739.32%
  Kathleen Fojtik Stro19159.13%
  Write-In51.55%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 10 (Dem)
   
  Mary Hall-Thiam21853.30%
  Michael Koen18044.01%
  Write-In112.69%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In2100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In0

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In8100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Write-In30100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 5 (Dem)
   
  Peter Eckstein17952.03%
  Linda Plona16046.51%
  Write-In51.45%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 6 (Dem)
   
  Christopher A. Balla22553.44%
  Elmer E. White19546.32%
  Write-In10.24%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 7 (Dem)
   
  Margaret R. Bennett12526.77%
  Kathy Griswold15633.40%
  Rowe Lee-Mills8417.99%
  James A. McIntosh10121.63%
  Write-In10.21%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 8 (Dem)
   
  Write-In8100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 9 (Dem)
   
  Write-In16100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In5100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In11100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In36100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Write-In18100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 5 (Dem)
   
  Susan Baskett12496.88%
  Write-In43.12%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 6 (Dem)
   
  Steven Gulick13895.17%
  Write-In74.83%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 7 (Dem)
   
  Write-In18100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 8 (Dem)
   
  Karen Kostamo25194.01%
  Write-In165.99%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 9 (Dem)
   
  Write-In28100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In2100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In7100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In17100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Write-In19100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 5 (Dem)
   
  Write-In10100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 6 (Dem)
   
  Diane Giannola24497.21%
  Write-In72.79%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 7 (Dem)
   
  Kathy White27633.82%
  Robert White26632.60%
  Sandra L. White26932.97%
  Write-In50.61%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 8 (Dem)
   
  William R. Lockwood13397.79%
  Write-In32.21%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 4, PREC. 9 (Dem)
   
  Staci D. Daniels29796.43%
  Write-In113.57%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In6100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Catherine E. Daligga28795.35%
  Write-In144.65%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In22100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Paul Gallagher25751.30%
  Trevor Staples23947.70%
  Write-In51.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 5 (Dem)
   
  Write-In12100.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 6 (Dem)
   
  Dennis Walter Tokars22798.27%
  Write-In41.73%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 7 (Dem)
   
  Stephen Pontoni8698.85%
  Write-In11.15%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 8 (Dem)
   
  Katherine Belzowski16694.86%
  Write-In95.14%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 9 (Dem)
   
  Gene Thomas30796.24%
  Write-In123.76%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 10 (Dem)
   
  Elizabeth Soll22097.78%
  Write-In52.22%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR CITY, WARD 5, PREC. 11 (Dem)
   
  Douglas C. Kelley33946.76%
  Jennie R. Needleman36149.79%
  Write-In253.45%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Michael R. Strother9250.83%
  Thomas F. Wieder8949.17%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - ANN ARBOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In15100.00%

DELEGATE - AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Susan Jantschak16094.67%
  Write-In95.33%

DELEGATE - AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Steve Gray98100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Kathy Giszczak18391.50%
  Write-In178.50%

DELEGATE - BRIDGEWATER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In11100.00%

DELEGATE - CHELSEA CITY, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Jack Atkinson20097.56%
  Write-In52.44%

DELEGATE - CHELSEA CITY, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In19100.00%

DELEGATE - DEXTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In14100.00%

DELEGATE - DEXTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In22100.00%

DELEGATE - DEXTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Anne Sullivan Buchho86100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - FREEDOM TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Fred C. Munson101100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - LIMA TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Bernadette Malinoski11251.61%
  Douglas G. McClure10548.39%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - LODI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Paula Hencken15196.79%
  Write-In53.21%

DELEGATE - LODI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In8100.00%

DELEGATE - LYNDON TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In29100.00%

DELEGATE - MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In4100.00%

DELEGATE - MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In5100.00%

DELEGATE - MILAN CITY, PREC. 1W (Dem)
   
  Write-In29100.00%

DELEGATE - NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In14100.00%

DELEGATE - NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Deborah Buzzy7267.29%
  Al Hegerich3532.71%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Charles H. Noble5895.08%
  Write-In34.92%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Christina L. Lirones13447.86%
  Karen Zera14551.79%
  Write-In10.36%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In13100.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Harun Ali3710.39%
  Stuart N. Dowty4913.76%
  Janet Goldwasser7821.91%
  William Hopson6016.85%
  Guy R. Huddleston II318.71%
  Katherine A. Wyatt9827.53%
  Write-In30.84%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Bruce Hartman47100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 5 (Dem)
   
  Write-In3100.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 6 (Dem)
   
  Write-In11100.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 7 (Dem)
   
  Keith R. Dumas12749.61%
  Mark L. Waters12950.39%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 8 (Dem)
   
  Feliziana Meyer11599.14%
  Write-In10.86%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 9 (Dem)
   
  Write-In13100.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 10 (Dem)
   
  Write-In5100.00%

DELEGATE - PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP, PREC. 11 (Dem)
   
  Write-In9100.00%

DELEGATE - SALEM TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Brian Laskey2936.25%
  Tara R. Smith5163.75%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - SALEM TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Larry Florian102100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - SALEM TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In11100.00%

DELEGATE - SALINE CITY, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Scott Brodie136100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - SALINE CITY, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Mary L. Lirones10650.00%
  Brian Marl10650.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - SALINE CITY, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In7100.00%

DELEGATE - SALINE TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In11100.00%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Greg Stephens13596.43%
  Write-In53.57%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Chris Savage72100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Douglas E. Fuller14297.93%
  Write-In32.07%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Romesh Saigal9440.52%
  Mary L. Shindell13859.48%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 5 (Dem)
   
  Eric A. Sturgis6342.57%
  Margaret Welch8557.43%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 6 (Dem)
   
  Write-In6100.00%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 7 (Dem)
   
  Frances Brennan13237.29%
  James Dries11733.05%
  Robert Klingler10429.38%
  Write-In10.28%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 8 (Dem)
   
  Write-In19100.00%

DELEGATE - SCIO TOWNSHIP, PREC. 9 (Dem)
   
  Thomas M. Idzikowski7026.22%
  Jean Ledwith King11041.20%
  Mona L. Walz8732.58%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - SHARON TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Barbara Ryan Fuller9999.00%
  Write-In11.00%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Heather Eleanor Moon10593.75%
  Write-In76.25%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Curtis Lamar Johnson13034.48%
  Brenda L. McKinney24464.72%
  Write-In30.80%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In7100.00%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Larry Parker12599.21%
  Write-In10.79%

DELEGATE - SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, PREC. 5 (Dem)
   
  Alex Williams16992.35%
  Write-In147.65%

DELEGATE - SYLVAN TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In25100.00%

DELEGATE - WEBSTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In9100.00%

DELEGATE - WEBSTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Eric Borregard48100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - WEBSTER TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In11100.00%

DELEGATE - YORK TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In9100.00%

DELEGATE - YORK TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Barbara A. Prater101100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YORK TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In9100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In26100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In26100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 1, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In9100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Anne S. Brown19798.99%
  Write-In21.01%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Andy LaBarre18698.94%
  Write-In21.06%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In13100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 2, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Write-In1100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In8100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In6100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI CITY, WARD 3, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Write-In17100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 1 (Dem)
   
  Write-In13100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 2 (Dem)
   
  Write-In36100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 3 (Dem)
   
  Carissa Collins Wats13394.33%
  Write-In85.67%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 4 (Dem)
   
  Roderick Casey12630.73%
  Gloria C. Peterson13933.90%
  Ronnie Dean Peterson13933.90%
  Write-In61.46%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 5 (Dem)
   
  Write-In19100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 6 (Dem)
   
  Write-In10100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 7 (Dem)
   
  Write-In15100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 8 (Dem)
   
  Mike Martin10459.09%
  Phil Volk7140.34%
  Write-In10.57%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 9 (Dem)
   
  Nancy Wyrybkowski17797.25%
  Write-In52.75%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 10 (Dem)
   
  Write-In9100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 11 (Dem)
   
  Write-In21100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 12 (Dem)
   
  Lyle Tindall7592.59%
  Write-In67.41%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 13 (Dem)
   
  Larry Doe11747.37%
  Audrey Louise Tisdal12249.39%
  Write-In83.24%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 14 (Dem)
   
  Write-In26100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 15 (Dem)
   
  Shoshana DeMaria98100.00%
  Write-In00.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 16 (Dem)
   
  Write-In6100.00%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 17 (Dem)
   
  Luther Isaac17421.61%
  Miriam Poe18322.73%
  Karen Lovejoy Roe25531.68%
  Michael T. Turner19223.85%
  Write-In10.12%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 18 (Dem)
   
  Oma Jean Pittman9295.83%
  Write-In44.17%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 19 (Dem)
   
  John Becic15596.88%
  Write-In53.12%

DELEGATE - YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP, PREC. 20 (Dem)
   
  Charles F. Gray10536.59%
  Brenda Stumbo17962.37%
  Write-In31.05%

AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
   
  Yes72259.28%
  No49640.72%

FREEDOM TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
   
  Yes22557.84%
  No16442.16%

MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL - FIRE
   
  Yes58267.28%
  No28332.72%

MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL - OPERATING
   
  Yes41348.25%
  No44351.75%

MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL - ROAD
   
  Yes50458.60%
  No35641.40%

NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL A
   
  Yes68551.04%
  No65748.96%

NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL B
   
  Yes67950.56%
  No66449.44%

NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL C
   
  Yes58243.60%
  No75356.40%

SHARON TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
   
  Yes27658.11%
  No19941.89%

YORK TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
   
  Yes111269.98%
  No47730.02%

YPSILANTI CITY PROPOSAL
   
  Yes149270.05%
  No63829.95%

SALINE SCHOOLS PROPOSAL
   
  Yes262948.59%
  No278251.41%

OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE PROPOSAL
   
  Yes30329.30%
  No73170.70%