| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 9
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 9
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Christina N. Brewton(REP) | 9
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 3-5 (Vote For 2) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 154
| 99.35%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.65%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 149
| 99.33%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.67%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 144
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Leah Gunn(DEM) | 112
| 73.68%
|
David Kanaan(DEM) | 40
| 26.32%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 106
| 67.95%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 50
| 32.05%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 (Vote For 1) |
Christopher Taylor(DEM) | 68
| 45.33%
|
Stephen Kunselman(DEM) | 82
| 54.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 3-5 (Vote For 3) |
Susan Baskett(DEM) | 138
| 96.50%
|
Write-In | 5
| 3.50%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 8
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 147
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 12
| 7.69%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 107
| 68.59%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 37
| 23.72%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 142
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 143
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 98
| 65.77%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 19
| 12.75%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 32
| 21.48%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 49
| 44.14%
|
Chris Easthope | 20
| 18.02%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 25
| 22.52%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 17
| 15.32%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|