| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 21
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 22
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Christina N. Brewton(REP) | 20
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 3-4 (Vote For 3) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 291
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 278
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 268
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 259
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 240
| 79.47%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 62
| 20.53%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 (Vote For 1) |
Christopher Taylor(DEM) | 219
| 74.74%
|
Stephen Kunselman(DEM) | 74
| 25.26%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 3-4 (Vote For 3) |
Michael Koen(DEM) | 166
| 34.02%
|
Carl W. Akerlof(DEM) | 167
| 34.22%
|
Viticia Thames(DEM) | 154
| 31.56%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.20%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 21
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 269
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 12
| 3.97%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 218
| 72.19%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 72
| 23.84%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 265
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 263
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 233
| 82.04%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 27
| 9.51%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 24
| 8.45%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 65
| 22.73%
|
Chris Easthope | 84
| 29.37%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 73
| 25.52%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 64
| 22.38%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|