| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 41
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 41
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Eric Lielbriedis(REP) | 40
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-7 (Vote For 4) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 297
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 283
| 99.65%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.35%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 288
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 208
| 72.98%
|
Julie Seagraves(DEM) | 77
| 27.02%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 235
| 72.53%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 89
| 27.47%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-7 (Vote For 3) |
James A. McIntosh(DEM) | 176
| 49.30%
|
Richard F. Mills(DEM) | 171
| 47.90%
|
Write-In | 10
| 2.80%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Tony Derezinski(DEM) | 200
| 66.01%
|
Stewart Nelson(DEM) | 103
| 33.99%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 38
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 265
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 25
| 8.20%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 193
| 63.28%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 87
| 28.52%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 255
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 248
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 238
| 80.95%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 20
| 6.80%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 36
| 12.24%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 90
| 27.11%
|
Chris Easthope | 80
| 24.10%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 59
| 17.77%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 103
| 31.02%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|