| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 35
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 34
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Eric Lielbriedis(REP) | 33
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-6 (Vote For 4) |
Donald Zekany(REP) | 31
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 293
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 290
| 99.66%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.34%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 290
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 211
| 73.01%
|
Julie Seagraves(DEM) | 77
| 26.64%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.35%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 231
| 70.21%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 97
| 29.48%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.30%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-6 (Vote For 2) |
Deborah Leonard(DEM) | 211
| 53.42%
|
Kay Adefeso(DEM) | 181
| 45.82%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.76%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Tony Derezinski(DEM) | 194
| 61.20%
|
Stewart Nelson(DEM) | 123
| 38.80%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 34
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 265
| 99.25%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.75%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 19
| 6.05%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 195
| 62.10%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 100
| 31.85%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 260
| 99.62%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.38%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 261
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 225
| 78.40%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 30
| 10.45%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 31
| 10.80%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.35%
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 57
| 17.87%
|
Chris Easthope | 97
| 30.41%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 90
| 28.21%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 75
| 23.51%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|