| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 20
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 20
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Christina N. Brewton(REP) | 19
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-4 (Vote For 3) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 378
| 99.74%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.26%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 358
| 99.72%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.28%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 348
| 99.15%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.85%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 117
| 80.14%
|
Julie Seagraves(DEM) | 29
| 19.86%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 198
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 279
| 63.99%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 157
| 36.01%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-4 (Vote For 2) |
Jane Michener(DEM) | 295
| 98.33%
|
Write-In | 5
| 1.67%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Tony Derezinski(DEM) | 257
| 57.24%
|
Stewart Nelson(DEM) | 192
| 42.76%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 18
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 340
| 99.71%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.29%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 16
| 3.86%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 302
| 72.95%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 96
| 23.19%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 327
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 319
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 317
| 83.20%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 23
| 6.04%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 40
| 10.50%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.26%
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 98
| 22.37%
|
Chris Easthope | 82
| 18.72%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 118
| 26.94%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 140
| 31.96%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|