| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 4
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Christina N. Brewton(REP) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-3 (Vote For 1) |
Essel W. Bailey III(REP) | 4
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 83
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 74
| 98.67%
|
Write-In | 1
| 1.33%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 74
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Jeff Irwin(DEM) | 68
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 59
| 62.77%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 35
| 37.23%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-3 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Tony Derezinski(DEM) | 56
| 58.33%
|
Stewart Nelson(DEM) | 40
| 41.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 72
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 4
| 4.94%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 59
| 72.84%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 18
| 22.22%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 69
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 69
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 70
| 88.61%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 6
| 7.59%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 3
| 3.80%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 10
| 10.87%
|
Chris Easthope | 28
| 30.43%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 29
| 31.52%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 25
| 27.17%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|