| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Christina N. Brewton(REP) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-2 (Vote For 2) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 4
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 4
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 0
|
|
Julie Seagraves(DEM) | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 2-2 (Vote For 2) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 (Vote For 1) |
Tony Derezinski(DEM) | 0
|
|
Stewart Nelson(DEM) | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 2
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 0
| 0.00%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 1
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 0
|
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 0
|
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 0
| 0.00%
|
Chris Easthope | 0
| 0.00%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 0
| 0.00%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|