| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 16
| 94.12%
|
Write-In | 1
| 5.88%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 14
| 87.50%
|
Write-In | 2
| 12.50%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Eric Lielbriedis(REP) | 14
| 87.50%
|
Write-In | 2
| 12.50%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 1-9 (Vote For 3) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 4
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 183
| 98.92%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.08%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 174
| 97.21%
|
Write-In | 5
| 2.79%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 177
| 98.33%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.67%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Barbara Levin Bergma(DEM) | 104
| 62.28%
|
Julie Seagraves(DEM) | 63
| 37.72%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 130
| 66.33%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 64
| 32.65%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.02%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 (Vote For 1) |
Sandi Smith(DEM) | 117
| 63.59%
|
Ron Suarez(DEM) | 32
| 17.39%
|
Write-In | 35
| 19.02%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 1-9 (Vote For 3) |
Zakiyyah Ali(DEM) | 82
| 36.12%
|
Kathy Fojtik Stoud(DEM) | 135
| 59.47%
|
Write-In | 10
| 4.41%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 14
| 87.50%
|
Write-In | 2
| 12.50%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 161
| 98.77%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.23%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 12
| 6.45%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 123
| 66.13%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 50
| 26.88%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.54%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 157
| 99.37%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.63%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 156
| 99.36%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.64%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 134
| 76.57%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 17
| 9.71%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 24
| 13.71%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 59
| 35.98%
|
Chris Easthope | 40
| 24.39%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 37
| 22.56%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 28
| 17.07%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|