| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 63
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 60
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 55th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Ken Devee(REP) | 20
| 35.71%
|
Paul S. Jensen(REP) | 16
| 28.57%
|
Frank Moynihan(REP) | 20
| 35.71%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Owen Diaz(REP) | 49
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. YORK TWP Precinct 3 (Vote For 5) |
Lucy M. Crossey(REP) | 52
| 53.61%
|
Chari Grove(REP) | 43
| 44.33%
|
Write-In | 2
| 2.06%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 112
| 98.25%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.75%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 110
| 98.21%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.79%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 55th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Kathy Angerer(DEM) | 115
| 98.29%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.71%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Wesley E. Prater(DEM) | 77
| 61.60%
|
Rick Roe(DEM) | 32
| 25.60%
|
William Cullen Riney(DEM) | 16
| 12.80%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. YORK TOWNSHIP Precinct 3 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 56
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 108
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 11
| 8.33%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 58
| 43.94%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 63
| 47.73%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 106
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 102
| 99.03%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.97%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 66
| 52.38%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 10
| 7.94%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 49
| 38.89%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.79%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY YORK TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
Joe Zurawski(REP) | 55
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY YORK TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Sally Benjamin Donah(REP) | 58
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY YORK TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
Helen Neill(REP) | 62
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY YORK TOWNHSIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
Jill A. Hargrove(REP) | 50
| 31.85%
|
Jane A. Kartje(REP) | 58
| 36.94%
|
Wayne C. Meier(REP) | 48
| 30.57%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.64%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY YORK TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY YORK TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY YORK TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY YORK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
Gary Zajac(DEM) | 89
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|